South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Nixon HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:25:39.5

Ave Time:17:07.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Edgar Reyes 12 2 2 16:34.2 16:34.2 0:14.0
2 124 Arturo Garza 10 7 9 17:01.8 33:36.0 0:41.6
3 123 Matthew Flores 11 11 20 17:13.1 50:49.1 0:52.9
4 128 Elio Rivera 12 13 33 17:16.0 1:08:05.1 0:55.8
5 122 Margarito Benavidez 10 19 52 17:34.4 1:25:39.5 1:14.2
6 125 Marquel Garza 10 (21) (73) 17:39.5 1:43:19.0 1:19.3
7 126 Aaron Medrano 11 (24) (97) 17:43.8 2:01:02.8 1:23.6

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.1

Ave Time:17:16.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 377 Diego Davila 10 4 4 16:42.7 16:42.7 0:22.5
2 376 Oscar Ruiz 10 10 14 17:09.9 33:52.6 0:49.7
3 379 Jaime Barrera 10 16 30 17:27.5 51:20.1 1:07.3
4 378 Noah Gonzalez 11 17 47 17:30.1 1:08:50.2 1:09.9
5 381 Jorge Aguilar 9 18 65 17:33.9 1:26:24.1 1:13.7
6 380 Adam Crone 10 (26) (91) 18:12.2 1:44:36.3 1:52.0
7 382 Alan Davila 12 (40) (131) 18:58.9 2:03:35.2 2:38.7

Team - DONNA NORTH

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.9

Ave Time:17:26.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 Jorge Ponce 1 1 16:33.2 16:33.2 0:13.0
2 425 Jesus Mora 5 6 16:50.4 33:23.6 0:30.2
3 428 Mario Juarez 20 26 17:37.9 51:01.5 1:17.7
4 427 Oscar Salas 23 49 17:42.5 1:08:44.0 1:22.3
5 429 Jose Torres 33 82 18:27.9 1:27:11.9 2:07.7

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:29:24.1

Ave Time:17:52.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Renato Byrd 9 9 17:05.3 17:05.3 0:45.1
2 214 Leonardo Leal 12 21 17:15.2 34:20.5 0:55.0
3 217 Antonio Jimenez 27 48 18:12.5 52:33.0 1:52.3
4 216 Juan Mendieta 30 78 18:19.3 1:10:52.3 1:59.1
5 218 Gerardo Del Toro 35 113 18:31.8 1:29:24.1 2:11.6
6 215 Orlando Lozano (37) (150) 18:38.5 1:48:02.6 2:18.3
7 219 Isaiah Neito (42) (192) 19:09.0 2:07:11.6 2:48.8

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:30:44.4

Ave Time:18:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Joseph Gonzalez 11 8 8 17:04.9 17:04.9 0:44.7
2 187 Daniel Villarreal 12 15 23 17:23.2 34:28.1 1:03.0
3 186 Carlos Villanueva 11 28 51 18:13.9 52:42.0 1:53.7
4 183 Josue Sandoval Hernandez 11 31 82 18:23.2 1:11:05.2 2:03.0
5 167 Kabir Abboud 11 46 128 19:39.2 1:30:44.4 3:19.0

Team - LB Johnson HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:30:51.1

Ave Time:18:10.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Chris Navarrete 11 6 6 16:53.2 16:53.2 0:33.0
2 532 Matthew Ruiz 12 22 28 17:41.0 34:34.2 1:20.8
3 525 Dylan Navarrete 9 29 57 18:18.6 52:52.8 1:58.4
4 535 Carlos Toscano 9 32 89 18:24.4 1:11:17.2 2:04.2
5 519 Rogelio Leyendecker 10 44 133 19:33.9 1:30:51.1 3:13.7

Team - Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:31:51.4

Ave Time:18:22.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 540 Gilbert Garcia 11 14 14 17:19.1 17:19.1 0:58.9
2 545 Wrandon Soveranes 11 34 48 18:28.4 35:47.5 2:08.2
3 539 Jesus Dominguez 11 36 84 18:33.3 54:20.8 2:13.1
4 543 Miguel Picazo 12 38 122 18:43.0 1:13:03.8 2:22.8
5 541 Robert Meza 11 39 161 18:47.6 1:31:51.4 2:27.4
6 544 Felix Ramos 12 (41) (202) 19:06.7 1:50:58.1 2:46.5
7 542 Miguel Nieto 10 (43) (245) 19:10.8 2:10:08.9 2:50.6

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:34:05.6

Ave Time:18:49.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Adan Jongitud 12 3 3 16:41.0 16:41.0 0:20.8
2 94 Matt Salinas 9 25 28 17:55.4 34:36.4 1:35.2
3 97 Julian Gutierrez 11 45 73 19:35.6 54:12.0 3:15.4
4 95 Javy Jasso 12 47 120 19:50.7 1:14:02.7 3:30.5
5 96 Damian Hernandez 10 48 168 20:02.9 1:34:05.6 3:42.7
6 98 Ken Hernandez 10 (49) (217) 20:29.1 1:54:34.7 4:08.9

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 253 Jayden Garcia 9 Less Than 5   18:25.8 18:25.8 2:05.6
2 250 Nathaniel Arizpe 12 Less Than 5   20:52.9 39:18.7 4:32.7
3 251 Ryan Pena 11 Less Than 5   21:01.7 1:00:20.4 4:41.5

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 277 Moralez Mathew 11 Less Than 5   17:29.3 17:29.3 1:09.1
2 278 Jesus Nino 11 Less Than 5   18:09.8 35:39.1 1:49.6
3 275 Zachary Garcia 11 Less Than 5   22:42.8 58:21.9 6:22.6

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Diego Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   20:39.8 20:39.8 4:19.6
2 313 Jacob Martinez 12 Less Than 5   20:40.9 41:20.7 4:20.7
3 315 Jaiden Silguero 10 Less Than 5   20:53.9 1:02:14.6 4:33.7

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Juan Salinas 11 Less Than 5   20:35.4 20:35.4 4:15.2

Team - RGC

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Alex Canales 11 Less Than 5   16:20.2 16:20.2 0:00.0
2 363 Guillermo Villarreal 12 Less Than 5   17:37.3 33:57.5 1:17.1

Team - La Grulla HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 418 Rolando Flores 11 Less Than 5   19:29.9 19:29.9 3:09.7
2 420 Alan Monsivais 9 Less Than 5   21:29.5 40:59.4 5:09.3
3 422 Eddy Reyna 9 Less Than 5   22:05.1 1:03:04.5 5:44.9
4 423 Mario Rodriguez 10 Less Than 5   23:31.7 1:26:36.2 7:11.5

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Gerardo Munoz 12 Less Than 5   16:36.7 16:36.7 0:16.5
2 564 Kevin Gomez 9 Less Than 5   19:24.6 36:01.3 3:04.4
3 565 Joey Salinas 11 Less Than 5   20:47.5 56:48.8 4:27.3
4 566 Diego Briones 10 Less Than 5   21:56.4 1:18:45.2 5:36.2