South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 24, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 30

Team Score (times): 1:07:54.1

Ave Time:13:34.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 396 Yanel Garza 12 1 1 13:03.7 13:03.7 0:00.0
2 397 Jenna Roiz 11 3 4 13:25.9 26:29.7 0:22.1
3 399 Isel Garza 12 4 8 13:33.7 40:03.5 0:29.9
4 398 Victoria Bartlett 9 10 18 13:52.2 53:55.7 0:48.4
5 406 Analia Trevino 9 12 30 13:58.3 1:07:54.1 0:54.6
6 400 Jackeline Garza 12 (21) (51) 14:54.5 1:22:48.7 1:50.7

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:11:10.5

Ave Time:14:14.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Kaelynn Gonzalez 12 5 5 13:37.2 13:37.2 0:33.4
2 108 Maranda Garcia 10 6 11 13:38.3 27:15.5 0:34.5
3 109 Claudia Garza 9 7 18 13:39.5 40:55.1 0:35.7
4 111 Cailey Saenz 12 22 40 15:00.1 55:55.2 1:56.3
5 114 Margot Wheeler 11 25 65 15:15.3 1:11:10.5 2:11.5
6 113 Dora Garcia 10 (26) (91) 15:17.8 1:26:28.3 2:14.0
7 112 Klary Flores 9 (27) (118) 15:22.6 1:41:51.0 2:18.8

Team - La Grulla

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:11:16.2

Ave Time:14:15.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Odette Fernandez 11TH 2 2 13:16.2 13:16.2 0:12.4
2 294 Denise Rodriguez 12TH 9 11 13:51.3 27:07.6 0:47.5
3 293 Stephanie Resendez 12TH 11 22 13:55.6 41:03.2 0:51.8
4 290 Chelsey Castillo 12TH 14 36 14:08.0 55:11.2 1:04.2
5 295 Cristina Vela 12TH 32 68 16:04.9 1:11:16.2 3:01.1

Team - Alexander

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:10:53.3

Ave Time:14:10.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 202 Andrea Ramon 11 8 8 13:45.2 13:45.2 0:41.4
2 194 Ava Glaze 10 13 21 14:00.9 27:46.1 0:57.1
3 197 Kaitlin Kelly 11 15 36 14:08.9 41:55.1 1:05.1
4 200 Sofia Pena 9 17 53 14:24.7 56:19.8 1:21.0
5 198 Gabriella Martinez 11 18 71 14:33.4 1:10:53.3 1:29.6
6 189 Ariana Botello 9 (19) (90) 14:37.3 1:25:30.6 1:33.5
7 195 Graciela Gomez-Salinas 11 (20) (110) 14:47.9 1:40:18.6 1:44.1
8 211 Vivianna Valle 11 More Than 7   14:58.5 1:55:17.1 1:54.7
9 190 Katelyn Bruce 12 More Than 7   14:59.3 2:10:16.4 1:55.5

Team - USHS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:18:29.5

Ave Time:15:41.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Itzel Soto 23 23 15:06.2 15:06.2 2:02.4
2 222 Karina Hinojosa 24 47 15:09.5 30:15.8 2:05.7
3 224 Tiari Garcia 30 77 15:40.3 45:56.1 2:36.5
4 223 Azeneth Buentello 33 110 16:14.1 1:02:10.3 3:10.4
5 226 Leslie Hernandez 36 146 16:19.2 1:18:29.5 3:15.4
6 225 Jazlynn Villalobos (37) (183) 16:21.0 1:34:50.6 3:17.2
7 227 Carolina Puente (42) (225) 16:54.6 1:51:45.2 3:50.8
8 228 Rebeca Hernandez More Than 7   17:12.1 2:08:57.3 4:08.3

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:19:07.6

Ave Time:15:49.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 337 Ada Cordero 11 16 16 14:09.2 14:09.2 1:05.4
2 338 Yeunise Ramos 11 28 44 15:26.3 29:35.6 2:22.5
3 339 Maria Cantu 11 38 82 16:23.8 45:59.5 3:20.1
4 342 Lynette Garcia 10 39 121 16:34.0 1:02:33.5 3:30.2
5 341 Mareli Alfaro 11 40 161 16:34.0 1:19:07.6 3:30.3
6 340 Georgette Barrera 11 (41) (202) 16:43.5 1:35:51.1 3:39.7

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:20:58.3

Ave Time:16:11.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Sarah Moralez 9 29 29 15:34.7 15:34.7 2:31.0
2 283 Hannah Lozano 9 31 60 15:49.1 31:23.9 2:45.3
3 282 Sierra Cantu 9 34 94 16:15.9 47:39.8 3:12.1
4 281 Andrea Cantu 9 35 129 16:17.3 1:03:57.1 3:13.5
5 288 Justine Pena 12 43 172 17:01.1 1:20:58.3 3:57.3

Team - Ben Bolt

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Nadia Lopez 11 Less Than 5   15:56.8 15:56.8 2:53.0
2 245 Aaliyah Munoz 9 Less Than 5   17:01.1 32:58.0 3:57.3

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 258 Katalina Garza 10 Less Than 5   16:30.4 16:30.4 3:26.6

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 Carolina Cantu 11 Less Than 5   15:30.6 15:30.6 2:26.8

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 324 Morgyn Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   15:04.8 15:04.8 2:01.1
2 325 Shelby Helen 10 Less Than 5   16:50.6 31:55.5 3:46.8