Zapata County Autism Awareness 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 13, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karla Miranda Ozeta Nuevo Laredo TAMP

165

36

11

24:25.1

24:25.1

7:53/M

2

Maranda Garcia Zapata TX

232

14

12

24:34.3

24:34.3

7:55/M

3

Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX

150

34

17

25:43.7

25:43.7

8:18/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

145

34

1

17:02.1

17:02.1

5:30/M

2

Adan Jongitud Zapata TX

205

16

2

17:29.4

17:29.4

5:38/M

3

Wilberth Cedillo

133

20

3

18:20.5

18:20.5

5:55/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maranda Garcia Zapata TX

232

14

12

24:34.3

24:34.3

7:55/M

2

Klaryssa Flores Zapata TX

198

14

20

26:01.9

26:01.9

8:24/M

3

Dielka Garza Zapata TX

215

9

38

28:46.9

28:46.9

9:17/M

4

Leslie Garcia Chapa Zapata TX

143

7

45

31:14.5

31:14.5

10:05/M

5

Itzel Loreto Zapata TX

240

13

49

32:01.3

32:01.3

10:20/M

6

Jamie Garcia Chapa Zapata TX

142

9

54

34:33.0

34:33.0

11:09/M

7

Rebecca Davila Zapata TX

245

8

65

37:03.5

37:03.5

11:57/M

8

Jozlynn Madrigales Zapata TX

154

11

76

39:53.6

39:53.6

12:52/M

9

Andrea Barrera Zapata TX

128

9

78

43:42.4

43:42.4

14:06/M

10

Paula Loza Zapata TX

246

10

83

46:54.9

46:54.9

15:08/M

11

Gabriella Davila Zapata TX

210

7

92

54:24.0

54:24.0

17:33/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eulogio Martinez,iv Zapata TX

162

14

10

23:32.2

23:32.2

7:35/M

2

Miguel A Arriaga Zapata TX

126

8

16

25:34.5

25:34.5

8:15/M

3

David A. Gonzalez, III Zapata TX

148

13

35

28:24.5

28:24.5

9:10/M

4

Manuel A Arriaga Zapata TX

125

9

51

33:27.1

33:27.1

10:47/M

5

Manuel Jasso Zapata TX

239

9

52

33:28.8

33:28.8

10:48/M

6

Derek Garcia Zapata TX

252

11

58

35:37.5

35:37.5

11:29/M

7

Derek A. Gonzalez Zapata TX

147

10

60

36:32.3

36:32.3

11:47/M

8

Alexander De La Cruz Zapata TX

136

10

61

36:32.3

36:32.3

11:47/M

9

Derly Medina Zapata TX

238

10

63

36:44.4

36:44.4

11:51/M

10

Adrian Sanchez Zapata TX

183

9

66

37:08.6

37:08.6

11:59/M

11

Damaro Medina

234

10

74

38:53.2

38:53.2

12:33/M

12

Jesse Regalado Zapata TX

176

10

75

39:00.4

39:00.4

12:35/M

13

Jose Villarreal Zapata TX

191

12

79

44:08.2

44:08.2

14:14/M

14

Carlin Alvarado Zapata TX

204

14

82

46:04.7

46:04.7

14:52/M

15

Kebin Zuniga Zapata TX

195

9

86

50:01.0

50:01.0

16:08/M

16

Mark Arriaga Zapata TX

127

10

87

50:43.8

50:43.8

16:22/M

17

Giovanni Zamora Zapata TX

193

9

88

50:44.7

50:44.7

16:22/M

18

Jimmy Duron Zapata TX

254

9

91

54:11.9

54:11.9

17:29/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarai Resendiz Zapata TX

177

16

18

25:48.2

25:48.2

8:19/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adan Jongitud Zapata TX

205

16

2

17:29.4

17:29.4

5:38/M

2

Jose Cepeda Zapata TX

221

18

4

20:25.1

20:25.1

6:35/M

3

Manuel Mares Nuevo Laredo TAMP

212

18

14

24:54.2

24:54.2

8:02/M

4

Juan Luis Araiza Zapata TX

121

15

31

28:08.9

28:08.9

9:05/M

5

Juan Angel Paredes Zapata TX

225

15

32

28:09.9

28:09.9

9:05/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rubiseli Saldaņa Nuevo Laredo TAMP

180

29

25

26:18.5

26:18.5

8:29/M

2

Jacqueline Salinas Zapata TX

181

25

37

28:41.2

28:41.2

9:15/M

3

Tracey Fernandez

140

29

42

29:47.7

29:47.7

9:36/M

4

Stephanie Bautista

129

29

43

30:10.8

30:10.8

9:44/M

5

Cynthia Pena

169

22

47

31:42.1

31:42.1

10:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wilberth Cedillo

133

20

3

18:20.5

18:20.5

5:55/M

2

Isauro Sanchez Zapata TX

233

21

7

21:30.8

21:30.8

6:56/M

3

Juan Herrera

151

27

13

24:43.7

24:43.7

7:58/M

4

Agustin Velasquez Laredo TX

228

25

15

25:10.4

25:10.4

8:07/M

5

Christopher Vidal

189

29

22

26:09.1

26:09.1

8:26/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Karla Miranda Ozeta Nuevo Laredo TAMP

165

36

11

24:25.1

24:25.1

7:53/M

2

Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX

150

34

17

25:43.7

25:43.7

8:18/M

3

Melissa Martinez Salinas

161

39

28

27:06.2

27:06.2

8:45/M

4

Amanda Aleman Laredo TX

250

36

29

27:28.1

27:28.1

8:52/M

5

Maria Mota Zapata TX

196

38

36

28:24.9

28:24.9

9:10/M

6

Rosa Saenz-Torres Zapata TX

179

36

41

29:33.7

29:33.7

9:32/M

7

Christina Gonzalez Zapata TX

201

35

44

30:48.2

30:48.2

9:56/M

8

Cristina Canales

132

36

48

31:42.1

31:42.1

10:14/M

9

Laura Buchanan Laredo TX

130

34

62

36:34.4

36:34.4

11:48/M

10

Cynthia Duran

138

37

81

44:41.0

44:41.0

14:25/M

11

Jennifer Moore-Gonzalez Zapata TX

166

35

84

47:01.2

47:01.2

15:10/M

12

Amanda Villarreal Zapata TX

209

35

89

51:11.0

51:11.0

16:31/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

145

34

1

17:02.1

17:02.1

5:30/M

2

Jesse Dominguez Zapata TX

231

38

8

23:11.5

23:11.5

7:29/M

3

Luis Torres

186

37

23

26:10.5

26:10.5

8:26/M

4

Giovanni Falcon Nuevo Laredo TAMP

139

34

26

26:46.9

26:46.9

8:38/M

5

Luis Villarreal Zapata TX

208

35

27

26:54.2

26:54.2

8:41/M

6

Ruben Perez Zapata TX

230

34

30

27:47.5

27:47.5

8:58/M

7

Carlos Arturo Sanchez Rivera Nuevo Laredo TAMP

184

36

50

33:16.2

33:16.2

10:44/M

8

Carlos Almaraz Laredo TX

229

31

68

37:14.0

37:14.0

12:01/M

9

Luis Loreto Zapata TX

251

35

70

37:26.6

37:26.6

12:05/M

10

Adrian Sanchez Zapata TX

182

32

72

37:49.7

37:49.7

12:12/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

America Lopez Laredo TX

152

48

21

26:03.5

26:03.5

8:24/M

2

Martha Pantoja Nuevo Laredo TAMP

168

47

33

28:20.6

28:20.6

9:08/M

3

Norma Vela Nuevo Laredo TAMP

188

45

34

28:23.5

28:23.5

9:09/M

4

Enid Flores Zapata TX

200

41

57

35:36.6

35:36.6

11:29/M

5

Norma Chapa Zapata TX

134

49

59

35:44.6

35:44.6

11:32/M

6

Norma Medina Morua Laredo TX

164

48

71

37:33.7

37:33.7

12:07/M

7

Maxzin Torres Zapata TX

247

40

93

54:44.5

54:44.5

17:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sergio Najera Nuevo Laredo TAMP

167

49

5

20:37.7

20:37.7

6:39/M

2

Zeus Zeus Zeus Nuevo Laredo TAMP

194

48

9

23:14.2

23:14.2

7:30/M

3

Mario Cedillo Nuevo Laredo

227

41

24

26:16.6

26:16.6

8:28/M

4

Eduardo Amesquita Zapata TX

222

49

40

29:24.5

29:24.5

9:29/M

5

Juan Flores Zapata TX

199

45

56

35:36.5

35:36.5

11:29/M

6

Jesse Jamess Reyes Nuevo Laredo

248

45

73

38:48.1

38:48.1

12:31/M

7

Patricio Sanchez Laredo TX

203

46

77

41:36.1

41:36.1

13:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Norma Gomez Zapata TX

197

53

39

28:54.9

28:54.9

9:19/M

2

Arcelia Camacho Zapata TX

131

57

53

34:09.0

34:09.0

11:01/M

3

Diana Ramirez Zapata TX

175

52

64

36:49.1

36:49.1

11:53/M

4

Elma Almaraz Zapata TX

120

53

67

37:13.6

37:13.6

12:00/M

5

Guillermina Arrambide

124

50

69

37:21.9

37:21.9

12:03/M

6

Maria Irene Presas Zapata TX

173

54

80

44:24.8

44:24.8

14:19/M

7

Martha Reyes Diaz Nuevo Laredo TAMP

178

58

85

49:23.7

49:23.7

15:56/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carlos Arrambide Laredo TX

123

50

6

21:26.4

21:26.4

6:55/M

2

Eliud Cienega Nuevo Laredo TAMP

135

55

46

31:38.5

31:38.5

10:12/M

3

Romeo Mercado Zapata TX

253

52

55

35:01.1

35:01.1

11:18/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mauro Lopez Zarate Nuevo Laredo TAMP

153

61

19

25:59.3

25:59.3

8:23/M

2

Santiago Ramirez Zapata TX

174

77

90

52:15.3

52:15.3

16:51/M