Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:45:31.5

Ave Time:21:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1115 Jose-Daniel Solchaga 12 2 2 20:09.3 20:09.3 0:29.0
2 1118 Lizandro Puente 12 7 9 20:59.8 41:09.1 1:19.5
3 1116 Angel Diaz 12 8 17 21:00.5 1:02:09.6 1:20.3
4 1117 Isaac Guerrero 12 10 27 21:02.2 1:23:11.8 1:21.9
5 1119 Santiago Hernandez 10 15 42 22:19.6 1:45:31.5 2:39.4
6 1120 Michael Real 9 (40)   26:36.6 2:12:08.2 6:56.3

Team - HM Kingsville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.8

Ave Time:21:40.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1238 Robert Trevino 11 3 3 20:22.7 20:22.7 0:42.4
2 1240 Emilio Lara 10 5 8 20:43.5 41:06.2 1:03.2
3 1239 Jacob Rivera 11 11 19 21:06.8 1:02:13.1 1:26.5
4 1237 Julian Mendez 11 18 37 22:28.4 1:24:41.5 2:48.1
5 1236 Jacob Mendietta 11 25 62 23:39.2 1:48:20.8 3:58.9

Team - Premont

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:52:20.4

Ave Time:22:28.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1376 Ramiro Luna 11 4 4 20:39.5 20:39.5 0:59.3
2 1377 Demarcos Gonzalez 10 6 10 20:55.3 41:34.9 1:15.0
3 1378 Michael Luna 10 14 24 22:10.9 1:03:45.8 2:30.6
4 1379 Haven Farias 9 21 45 23:17.2 1:27:03.1 3:37.0
5 1382 Joseph Luna 9 34 79 25:17.3 1:52:20.4 5:37.0
6 1380 Joseph Saenz 10 (42)   29:47.3 2:22:07.7 10:07.0

Team - Hebbronville HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:51:09.8

Ave Time:22:13.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1322 Gary Custer 1 1 19:40.2 19:40.2 0:00.0
2 1327 Adam Quintero 9 10 21:01.9 40:42.1 1:21.6
3 1323 Oscar Carrillo 19 29 22:34.1 1:03:16.3 2:53.8
4 1326 Victor Lozano 24 53 23:29.8 1:26:46.1 3:49.5
5 1324 Siah Moss 32 85 24:23.7 1:51:09.8 4:43.4
6 1325 Jesus Jimenez (37)   25:35.5 2:16:45.3 5:55.2
7 1328 Cristian Cantu (39)   26:21.7 2:43:07.0 6:41.4

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 1:51:58.4

Ave Time:22:23.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1185 Diego Martinez 11 12 12 21:19.0 21:19.0 1:38.7
2 1184 Joshua Vera 11 13 25 21:39.1 42:58.1 1:58.9
3 1187 Micah Perez 10 17 42 22:27.7 1:05:25.8 2:47.4
4 1189 Seth Lozano 9 20 62 22:47.3 1:28:13.2 3:07.1
5 1188 Jovanni Garces 11 27 89 23:45.1 1:51:58.4 4:04.9
6 1186 Adam Hinojosa 10 (30)   24:05.1 2:16:03.5 4:24.8
7 1192 Avery Mata 12 (33)   24:34.9 2:40:38.5 4:54.7

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 2:07:51.3

Ave Time:25:34.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1182 Juan Carlos Ibarra 9TH 22 22 23:24.7 23:24.7 3:44.4
2 1177 Fernando Garcia 11TH 23 45 23:27.3 46:52.1 3:47.0
3 1180 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre 12TH 31 76 24:10.1 1:11:02.3 4:29.9
4 1183 Abraham Palacvios 10TH 36 112 25:33.0 1:36:35.3 5:52.8
5 1181 Sebastian Hernandez 12TH 45 157 31:15.9 2:07:51.3 11:35.6
6 1178 Juan Pablo Garcia 10TH (46)   31:32.4 2:39:23.7 11:52.1
7 1179 Rafael Garcia 12TH (47)   31:33.7 3:10:57.5 11:53.4

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 2:17:32.5

Ave Time:27:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Quisto Sanchez 9 16 16 22:23.7 22:23.7 2:43.5
2 1357 Cova Martinez 9 26 42 23:43.3 46:07.1 4:03.0
3 1359 Jb Barrera 10 35 77 25:28.8 1:11:35.9 5:48.5
4 1358 Samual Carbajal 9 48 125 32:58.2 1:44:34.2 13:18.0
5 1361 Jose Ramirez 11 49 174 32:58.3 2:17:32.5 13:18.1

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 2:12:56.0

Ave Time:26:35.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1064 Miguel Cruz 11 28 28 23:45.6 23:45.6 4:05.4
2 1065 Eduardo Garcia 10 29 57 24:02.4 47:48.1 4:22.2
3 1061 Abraham Lucio 12 38 95 25:36.1 1:13:24.2 5:55.8
4 1063 Justin Cruz 11 41 136 29:18.4 1:42:42.7 9:38.1
5 1067 Albino Alaniz 9 43 179 30:13.3 2:12:56.0 10:33.0
6 1062 Logan Montalvo 12 (44)   30:17.7 2:43:13.7 10:37.4

Team - Ben Bolt HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1018 Jose Chapa 10 Less Than 5   23:46.1 23:46.1 4:05.9
2 1020 John Charles 10 Less Than 5   27:08.8 50:55.0 7:28.6
3 1019 Jeremy Godinez 10 Less Than 5   27:13.4 1:18:08.4 7:33.1
4 1021 Louis Sill 10 Less Than 5   28:56.1 1:47:04.6 9:15.9

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 503 Rene Tovar 10 Less Than 5   22:27.4 22:27.4 2:47.1
2 504 Derek Garcia 10 Less Than 5   25:04.9 47:32.3 5:24.6
3 512 Osvel Perez 11 Less Than 5   30:36.3 1:18:08.6 10:56.0

Team - George West

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1261 Gilbert Davila 9 Less Than 5   24:34.1 24:34.1 4:53.8
2 1262 Jayden West 9 Less Than 5   29:50.6 54:24.7 10:10.3
3 1260 Logan Miller 9 Less Than 5   33:56.6 1:28:21.4 14:16.4

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1285 Jaime Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   21:23.1 21:23.1 1:42.8
2 1286 Alex Cadena 10 Less Than 5   24:33.9 45:57.0 4:53.6
3 1284 Miguel Lopez 12 Less Than 5   26:58.8 1:12:55.9 7:18.6

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1269 Jesus Ortiz 11 Less Than 5   21:31.7 21:31.7 1:51.4
2 1270 Joey Barrera 10 Less Than 5   22:28.5 44:00.2 2:48.2

Team - Freer HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1101 Bryan Martinez 10 Less Than 5   26:40.9 26:40.9 7:00.6