Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

JV Boys

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:53:50.3

Ave Time:22:46.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Alfredo Sosa 9 1 1 20:42.9 20:42.9 0:00.0
2 1126 Juan Lopez 9 2 3 21:14.0 41:56.9 0:31.1
3 1125 Tristan De La Garza 12 3 6 23:34.6 1:05:31.5 2:51.7
4 1123 Devin Ibarra 9 4 10 23:34.6 1:29:06.2 2:51.7
5 1122 Ernesto Bernal 9 6 16 24:44.1 1:53:50.3 4:01.2
6 1124 Gustavo Oliver 9 (7)   25:52.6 2:19:42.9 5:09.7

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 2:21:39.7

Ave Time:28:19.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1070 Jonathan Avendano 10 5 5 24:35.6 24:35.6 3:52.7
2 1076 Austin Ordonez 9 8 13 26:22.1 50:57.7 5:39.2
3 1078 Tyler Veloz 9 9 22 27:04.3 1:18:02.1 6:21.4
4 1071 Andrew Lane 10 10 32 28:49.4 1:46:51.5 8:06.5
5 1075 Brian Ramos 9 11 43 34:48.1 2:21:39.7 14:05.2
6 1069 Jacob Alvarez 10 (12)   34:55.1 2:56:34.8 14:12.2
7 1068 Francisco Montalvo 12 (13)   34:58.3 3:31:33.1 14:15.4
8 1073 Larry Ramos 10 More Than 7   34:59.7 4:06:32.9 14:16.8

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 510 Brando Rivera 11 Less Than 5   23:31.5 23:31.5 2:48.6
2 508 Christian Sanchez 10 Less Than 5   23:35.7 47:07.2 2:52.7
3 506 Homer Espinoza 10 Less Than 5   25:32.7 1:12:39.9 4:49.7
4 505 Diego Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   27:41.3 1:40:21.3 6:58.4

Team - Santa Gertrudis Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1191 David Florez 9 Less Than 5   22:32.5 22:32.5 1:49.5
2 1193 Daniel Garcia 12 Less Than 5   24:53.5 47:26.0 4:10.6
3 1194 Gerardo Bayardo 10 Less Than 5   25:17.7 1:12:43.7 4:34.8

Team - Agua Dulce

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1289 Kaleb Catillo 9 Less Than 5   22:44.0 22:44.0 2:01.1
2 1290 Jadrian Torres 9 Less Than 5   23:03.9 45:48.0 2:21.0
3 1295 Ricardo Cervantez 9 Less Than 5   28:33.9 1:14:21.9 7:51.0

Team - HM Kingsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1243 Sergio Ramirez 10 Less Than 5   21:39.1 21:39.1 0:56.2
2 1242 Nick Lopez 11 Less Than 5   22:36.3 44:15.4 1:53.4

Team - San Diego

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1271 Abel Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   22:11.3 22:11.3 1:28.4
2 1272 Juan Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   28:49.2 51:00.5 8:06.3

Team - Bishop

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1166 Reagen Clore 10 Less Than 5   24:17.3 24:17.3 3:34.3

Team - Hebbronville HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1331 Armando Martinez Less Than 5   26:28.3 26:28.3 5:45.4

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1360 Jacob Cabrera 10 Less Than 5   35:42.5 35:42.5 14:59.6

Team - Premont

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1384 Josh Cravey 9 Less Than 5   29:50.3 29:50.3 9:07.4