Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 1121 Alfredo Sosa Laredo Harmony 20:42.9 6:41/M 9
2 2 1126 Juan Lopez Laredo Harmony 21:14.0 6:51/M 9
3 (< 5) 1243 Sergio Ramirez HM Kingsville 21:39.1 6:59/M 10
4 (< 5) 1271 Abel Rodriguez San Diego 22:11.3 7:09/M 9
5 (< 5) 1191 David Florez Santa Gertrudis Academy 22:32.5 7:16/M 9
6 (< 5) 1242 Nick Lopez HM Kingsville 22:36.3 7:18/M 11
7 (< 5) 1289 Kaleb Catillo Agua Dulce 22:44.0 7:20/M 9
8 (< 5) 1290 Jadrian Torres Agua Dulce 23:03.9 7:26/M 9
9 (< 5) 510 Brando Rivera Zapata HS 23:31.5 7:35/M 11
10 3 1125 Tristan De La Garza Laredo Harmony 23:34.6 7:36/M 12
11 4 1123 Devin Ibarra Laredo Harmony 23:34.6 7:36/M 9
12 (< 5) 508 Christian Sanchez Zapata HS 23:35.7 7:37/M 10
13 (< 5) 1166 Reagen Clore Bishop 24:17.3 7:50/M 10
14 5 1070 Jonathan Avendano San Isidro 24:35.6 7:56/M 10
15 6 1122 Ernesto Bernal Laredo Harmony 24:44.1 7:59/M 9
16 (< 5) 1193 Daniel Garcia Santa Gertrudis Academy 24:53.5 8:02/M 12
17 (< 5) 1194 Gerardo Bayardo Santa Gertrudis Academy 25:17.7 8:10/M 10
18 (< 5) 506 Homer Espinoza Zapata HS 25:32.7 8:14/M 10
19 7 1124 Gustavo Oliver Laredo Harmony 25:52.6 8:21/M 9
20 8 1076 Austin Ordonez San Isidro 26:22.1 8:30/M 9
21 (< 5) 1331 Armando Martinez Hebbronville HS 26:28.3 8:32/M
22 9 1078 Tyler Veloz San Isidro 27:04.3 8:44/M 9
23 (< 5) 505 Diego Gonzalez Zapata HS 27:41.3 8:56/M 10
24 (< 5) 1295 Ricardo Cervantez Agua Dulce 28:33.9 9:13/M 9
25 (< 5) 1272 Juan Gonzalez San Diego 28:49.2 9:18/M 9
26 10 1071 Andrew Lane San Isidro 28:49.4 9:18/M 10
27 (< 5) 1384 Josh Cravey Premont 29:50.3 9:38/M 9
28 11 1075 Brian Ramos San Isidro 34:48.1 11:14/M 9
29 12 1069 Jacob Alvarez San Isidro 34:55.1 11:16/M 10
30 13 1068 Francisco Montalvo San Isidro 34:58.3 11:17/M 12
31 (> 7) 1073 Larry Ramos San Isidro 34:59.7 11:17/M 10
32 (< 5) 1360 Jacob Cabrera Falfurrias 35:42.5 11:31/M 10