Walter Reyna Classic XC Invitational

September 10, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 1083 Carina Colunga San Isidro MS 20:08.5 10:04/M 7
2 (< 5) 1003 Alyna Chavez Driscoll MS 22:10.7 11:05/M 7

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 1266 Zoe Barrera George West JH 13:37.8 6:49/M 8
2 1 1152 Leah Gutierrez Bishop JH 13:47.9 6:54/M 8
3 (< 5) 1225 Mikyela Munoz Santa Gertrudis 14:42.1 7:21/M 8
4 (< 5) 1114 Emily Robledo Freer JH 14:46.3 7:23/M 8
5 (< 5) 1141 Kimberly Saaverda Laredo Harmony JH 15:13.3 7:37/M 8
6 (< 5) 1276 Ariel Ortiz San Diego JH 15:19.2 7:40/M 8
7 2 37 Hailey Ortega Ricardo MS 15:28.8 7:44/M 8
8 (< 5) 1226 Colleen Sampson Santa Gertrudis 15:40.7 7:50/M 8
9 3 1155 Zariah Gonzalez Bishop JH 15:45.4 7:53/M 8
10 (< 5) 1111 Kaitlyn Aleman Freer JH 16:02.5 8:01/M 8
11 4 40 Briley Hubert Ricardo MS 16:18.0 8:09/M 8
12 (< 5) 1395 Katelyn Hinojosa Premont JH 16:18.5 8:09/M 8
13 (< 5) 1112 Brenda Martinez Freer JH 16:22.8 8:11/M 8
14 (< 5) 1397 Aubrey Rodriguez Premont JH 16:46.8 8:23/M 8
15 (< 5) 1396 Allison Reyna Premont JH 17:05.7 8:33/M 8
16 (< 5) 1029 Norbert Everett Ben Bolt JH 17:15.7 8:38/M 8
17 5 1156 Eva Nino Bishop JH 17:16.6 8:38/M 8
18 (< 5) 1113 Ava Ramirez Freer JH 17:21.4 8:41/M 8
19 6 36 Juliana Ochoa Ricardo MS 17:47.6 8:54/M 8
20 (< 5) 1085 Kallie Bridger San Isidro JH 17:58.0 8:59/M 8
21 7 33 Gabriella Esquibel Ricardo MS 18:05.6 9:03/M 8
22 (< 5) 995 Garcele Bourdine Driscoll ISD 18:10.0 9:05/M 8
23 (< 5) 1224 Addison Beltran Santa Gertrudis 18:15.5 9:08/M 8
24 8 1157 Joselyn Nino Bishop JH 18:35.5 9:18/M 8
25 9 1159 Kylar Ferguson Bishop JH 18:47.2 9:24/M 8
26 10 34 Tatianna Galvan Ricardo MS 18:47.3 9:24/M 8
27 11 1153 Addyson Salazar Bishop JH 18:49.8 9:25/M 8
28 12 32 Molly Castillo Ricardo MS 19:29.2 9:45/M 8
29 (< 5) 996 Mariah Mendez Driscoll ISD 19:53.6 9:57/M 8
30 (< 5) 1086 Julianna Lucio San Isidro JH 20:16.1 10:08/M 8
31 (< 5) 997 Mariah Medina Driscoll ISD 20:23.5 10:12/M 8
32 13 38 Kailey Saldana Ricardo MS 21:40.9 10:50/M 8
33 (> 7) 35 Micaela Gutierrez Ricardo MS 22:01.7 11:01/M 8
34 (< 5) 1398 Nola Munoz Premont JH 22:42.4 11:21/M 8
35 (< 5) 1027 Sieannah Cantu Ben Bolt JH 22:48.7 11:24/M 8
36 (< 5) 1143 Gia Quintanilla Laredo Harmony JH 23:31.4 11:46/M 8

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 499 Jonah Alvarez San Isidro MS 13:26.7 6:43/M 7
2 (< 5) 500 Gavin Villarreal San Isidro MS 16:21.6 8:11/M 7

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys & Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 23 Adolario Aguilar Ricardo MS 11:36.7 5:48/M 8
2 (< 5) 1267 Nathen Rivera George West JH 11:59.4 6:00/M 8
3 2 1314 Ethan Cadena Agua Dulce JH 12:09.5 6:05/M 8TH
4 3 1316 Cristian Lara Agua Dulce JH 12:29.4 6:15/M 8TH
5 (< 5) 1035 Santos Zavala Gillette JH 12:32.8 6:16/M 8
6 4 1315 Chase Benjamin Agua Dulce JH 12:34.6 6:17/M 8TH
7 5 1320 Aiden Garza Agua Dulce JH 12:56.1 6:28/M 8TH
8 (< 5) 1268 Michael Valadez George West JH 13:12.0 6:36/M 8
9 6 27 Ian Mejia Ricardo MS 13:15.4 6:38/M 8
10 7 28 Jacob Mireles Ricardo MS 13:21.4 6:41/M 8
11 8 1231 Jose Silguero Santa Gertrudis 13:21.9 6:41/M 8
12 9 1319 Braiden Martinez Agua Dulce JH 13:35.4 6:48/M 8TH
13 (< 5) 2 Richard Mata Premont JH 13:35.5 6:48/M 8
14 10 26 Jordan Marquez Ricardo MS 13:38.6 6:49/M 8
15 (< 5) 4 Elian Lafuente Premont JH 13:40.7 6:50/M 8
16 11 31 Robert Sandoval Ricardo MS 13:42.2 6:51/M 8
17 (< 5) 1089 Branden Guerra San Isidro JH 13:42.9 6:51/M 8
18 12 991 Dom Lara Driscoll ISD 13:43.5 6:52/M 8
19 13 994 Ruben Gonzalez Driscoll ISD 13:52.4 6:56/M 8
20 (< 5) 1283 Jack Everett San Diego JH 14:02.5 7:01/M 8
21 14 1317 Hunter Lange Agua Dulce JH 14:20.8 7:10/M 8TH
22 (< 5) 1110 Jackson Ruiz Freer JH 14:28.9 7:14/M 8
23 (< 5) 3 Greggory Munoz Premont JH 14:32.5 7:16/M 8
24 (< 5) 1028 Michael Godinez Ben Bolt JH 14:33.8 7:17/M 8
25 (< 5) 1088 Andre Delgado San Isidro JH 14:38.8 7:19/M 8
26 (< 5) 1148 Hector Huerta Bishop JH 14:39.9 7:20/M 8
27 (< 5) 1375 Cecilio Olivarez Falfurrias JH 14:45.4 7:23/M 8
28 15 993 Ricky Mendiondo Driscoll ISD 14:52.3 7:26/M 8
29 (< 5) 1281 Aiden Rodriguez San Diego JH 15:00.5 7:30/M 8
30 (< 5) 1282 Derick Trevino San Diego JH 15:00.7 7:30/M 8
31 (< 5) 1350 Edthan Ramos Hebbronville JH 15:04.4 7:32/M 8TH
32 (< 5) 1147 Hunter Shariff-Blauser Laredo Harmony JH 15:04.6 7:32/M 8
33 16 1230 Eli Mireles Santa Gertrudis 15:31.1 7:46/M 8
34 17 1232 Sergio Garza Santa Gertrudis 15:37.3 7:49/M 8
35 (< 5) 1374 Jordan Reyes Falfurrias JH 15:39.4 7:50/M 8
36 (< 5) 1047 Peyton Hooks Jubilee Knights 15:43.7 7:52/M 8TH
37 18 992 Roman Ferrer Driscoll ISD 15:48.5 7:54/M 8
38 19 1234 Taw Braden Santa Gertrudis 15:53.6 7:57/M 8
39 (< 5) 1090 Oscar Herrera San Isidro JH 15:54.9 7:57/M 8
40 20 24 Percy Davis Ricardo MS 16:39.4 8:20/M 8
41 21 30 Jorge Mireles Ricardo MS 16:42.8 8:21/M 8
42 22 1233 Sam Garza Santa Gertrudis 17:20.0 8:40/M 8
43 (< 5) 1149 Sawyer Eisenman Bishop JH 17:26.7 8:43/M 8
44 23 1235 Eddie Flores Santa Gertrudis 17:27.2 8:44/M 8
45 (< 5) 1036 Deven Garcia Gillette JH 17:56.0 8:58/M 8
46 (< 5) 1150 Lee Mendietta Bishop JH 18:40.3 9:20/M 8
47 (< 5) 1049 Oscar Arias Jubilee Knights 19:12.3 9:36/M 8TH
48 (< 5) 1087 Carlos Carmona San Isidro JH 20:22.0 10:11/M 8
49 (< 5) 1048 Zion Shelton Jubilee Knights 20:50.2 10:25/M 8TH
50 24 990 Maverick Delarosa Driscoll ISD 21:07.0 10:34/M 8
51 (< 5) 1146 Jose Romero Laredo Harmony JH 21:47.2 10:54/M 8