Wings of Wellness 5k

Age Group Results

February 17, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Stiles Kingsville TX

256

5

23:38.0

23:38.0

7:37/M

2

Jessica Villarreal Alice TX

229

6

24:21.7

24:21.7

7:51/M

3

Marissa Martinez Falfurrias TX

173

8

25:17.9

25:17.9

8:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Hernandez Falfurrias TX

156

1

19:18.6

19:18.6

6:14/M

2

Jermaine Guerrero Elsa TX

152

2

20:31.0

20:31.0

6:37/M

3

Gavin Martinez Falfurrias TX

174

3

21:37.0

21:37.0

6:58/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kayence Cabrera Falfurrias TX

253

25

31:37.3

31:37.3

10:12/M

2

Lily Montelongo Falfurrias TX

238

58

44:26.7

44:26.7

14:20/M

3

Ganaden Montelongo Falfurrias TX

237

59

44:34.9

44:34.9

14:23/M

4

Kaitlyn Munoz Falfurrias TX

239

69

46:27.9

46:27.9

14:59/M

5

Emmy Araiza Falfurrias TX

110

70

46:35.0

46:35.0

15:02/M

6

Lilly Araiza Falfurrias TX

111

80

52:02.9

52:02.9

16:47/M

7

Andrea Araiza Falfurrias TX

109

81

52:03.9

52:03.9

16:47/M

8

Madyson Perez Falfurrias TX

196

90

55:05.4

55:05.4

17:46/M

9

Makenzie Perez Falfurrias TX

199

92

55:05.5

55:05.5

17:46/M

10

Sarenity Vela Premont TX

228

110

58:31.5

58:31.5

18:53/M

11

Natalie Esquivel Falfurrias TX

125

111

58:31.9

58:31.9

18:53/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mathew Gamez Edinburg TX

257

20

30:58.8

30:58.8

9:59/M

2

David Trevino Falfurrias TX

225

24

31:34.9

31:34.9

10:11/M

3

David Garza Falfurrias TX

145

34

34:22.0

34:22.0

11:05/M

4

Michael Longoria Falfurrias TX

254

36

34:25.5

34:25.5

11:06/M

5

Mason Martinez Premont TX

175

43

36:18.2

36:18.2

11:43/M

6

Patricio Ramos Falfurrias TX

240

106

57:52.8

57:52.8

18:40/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marissa Martinez Falfurrias TX

173

8

25:17.9

25:17.9

8:09/M

2

Juszlyn Taylor Premont TX

221

99

56:37.0

56:37.0

18:16/M

3

Reyna Longoria Falfurrias TX

167

103

57:18.4

57:18.4

18:29/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Brandon Hernandez Falfurrias TX

156

1

19:18.6

19:18.6

6:14/M

2

Gavin Martinez Falfurrias TX

174

3

21:37.0

21:37.0

6:58/M

3

Casi III Martinez Premont TX

177

39

35:23.6

35:23.6

11:25/M

4

Mando Ramos Falfurrias TX

204

100

56:37.4

56:37.4

18:16/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adriana Silvas Falfurrias TX

250

10

25:40.3

25:40.3

8:17/M

2

Victoria Palaciois Falfurrias TX

246

21

30:59.1

30:59.1

10:00/M

3

Pam Cuellar Falfurrias TX

121

22

31:02.9

31:02.9

10:01/M

4

Valerie Johnson Falfurrias TX

162

27

32:21.2

32:21.2

10:26/M

5

Heather Villarreal Falfurrias TX

245

29

33:34.5

33:34.5

10:50/M

6

Jamie Jones Falfurrias TX

163

35

34:22.2

34:22.2

11:05/M

7

Julie Garza Kingsville TX

252

40

36:01.9

36:01.9

11:37/M

8

Ayssa Gonzalez Falfurrias TX

147

54

41:43.7

41:43.7

13:27/M

9

Gracy Guera Falfurrias TX

149

65

45:39.5

45:39.5

14:44/M

10

Renee Guardian Hebbrronville TX

148

88

54:37.5

54:37.5

17:37/M

11

Denise Hernandez Falfurrias TX

155

89

54:44.3

54:44.3

17:39/M

12

Audry Gonzalez Donna TX

103

96

55:57.5

55:57.5

18:03/M

13

Lucy Creasy Mcallen TX

120

97

56:09.4

56:09.4

18:07/M

14

Amanda Olguin Weslaco TX

185

98

56:09.5

56:09.5

18:07/M

15

Gabby Garza Premont TX

142

109

58:31.4

58:31.4

18:53/M

16

Delicia Galavix Falfurrias TX

128

112

58:34.1

58:34.1

18:54/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mando Cabrera Falfurrias TX

258

53

41:43.1

41:43.1

13:27/M

2

Robert Hinojosa Kingsville TX

159

56

43:43.2

43:43.2

14:06/M

3

Carlos Lopez Mcallen TX

170

60

44:35.9

44:35.9

14:23/M

4

Mario Munoz Falfurrias TX

183

61

44:36.1

44:36.1

14:23/M

5

Jose Garcia Hebbronville TX

134

87

54:37.4

54:37.4

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jessica Villarreal Alice TX

229

6

24:21.7

24:21.7

7:51/M

2

Erika Valdez Falfurrias TX

260

14

27:29.0

27:29.0

8:52/M

3

Sandra Lopez Falfurrias TX

169

15

27:58.8

27:58.8

9:01/M

4

Lucia Oropeza Falfurrias TX

186

17

28:46.4

28:46.4

9:17/M

5

Vanessa Arevalo Falfurrias TX

251

26

31:47.1

31:47.1

10:15/M

6

Crystal Garcia Falfurrias TX

132

28

33:06.5

33:06.5

10:41/M

7

Misty Aleman Falfurrias TX

57

33

34:13.2

34:13.2

11:02/M

8

Nikki Reyes Falfurrias TX

206

38

34:40.5

34:40.5

11:11/M

9

Yvonne Barbour Kingsville TX

114

46

37:32.0

37:32.0

12:06/M

10

Christina Osorio Falfurrias TX

187

51

40:23.7

40:23.7

13:02/M

11

Monica Trevino Falfurrias TX

226

55

42:23.0

42:23.0

13:40/M

12

Jolinda Munoz Falfurrias TX

249

62

44:54.9

44:54.9

14:29/M

13

Sharis Mohair Falfurrias TX

179

63

44:55.6

44:55.6

14:29/M

14

Hilda Araiza Premont TX

112

71

46:50.9

46:50.9

15:06/M

15

Christa Garza Falfurrias TX

140

78

51:19.8

51:19.8

16:33/M

16

Vanessa Guerra Falfurrias TX

151

94

55:05.8

55:05.8

17:46/M

17

Erica Carbajal Falfurrias TX

247

101

56:51.5

56:51.5

18:20/M

18

Monica Perez Falfurrias TX

248

102

56:51.9

56:51.9

18:20/M

19

Clarissa Tamez Falfurrias TX

242

104

57:27.4

57:27.4

18:32/M

20

Anita Perez Falfurrias TX

195

115

58:35.5

58:35.5

18:54/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jermaine Guerrero Elsa TX

152

2

20:31.0

20:31.0

6:37/M

2

Manuel Garcia Falfurrias TX

139

7

24:27.3

24:27.3

7:53/M

3

Tony Diaz Falfurrias TX

255

31

34:10.2

34:10.2

11:01/M

4

Javier Aleman Falfurrias TX

56

32

34:13.2

34:13.2

11:02/M

5

Luis Gamez Edinburg TX

130

37

34:29.7

34:29.7

11:07/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mari Mendez Falfurrias TX

259

16

28:19.9

28:19.9

9:08/M

2

Laura Luna San Diego TX

171

18

29:47.7

29:47.7

9:36/M

3

Cynthia Maldonado Falfurrias TX

172

30

34:08.7

34:08.7

11:01/M

4

Elena Deleon Falfurrias TX

244

42

36:10.0

36:10.0

11:40/M

5

Nora Ruiz Falfurrias TX

210

45

37:12.5

37:12.5

12:00/M

6

Marcela Gonzalez Premont TX

146

49

39:42.1

39:42.1

12:48/M

7

Veronica Garza Mcallen TX

143

66

45:50.1

45:50.1

14:47/M

8

Maria Sterzenback San Antonio TX

241

67

46:16.9

46:16.9

14:55/M

9

Ana Garcia Falfurrias TX

133

79

51:21.0

51:21.0

16:34/M

10

Elva Doria Montoya Edinburg TX

180

82

52:30.7

52:30.7

16:56/M

11

Adriana Solis Premont TX

219

93

55:05.5

55:05.5

17:46/M

12

Angie Longoria Falfurrias TX

166

105

57:48.3

57:48.3

18:39/M

13

Isabel Montelongo Falfurrias TX

236

107

57:53.0

57:53.0

18:40/M

14

Tessa Garza Falfurrias TX

144

113

58:34.1

58:34.1

18:54/M

15

Isabel Perez Falfurrias TX

193

114

58:35.2

58:35.2

18:54/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Victor Barbosa Edinburg TX

113

19

29:59.4

29:59.4

9:40/M

2

Rudy Barrera Premont TX

115

48

37:44.2

37:44.2

12:10/M

3

Nadijer Osorio Falfurrias TX

188

50

40:17.8

40:17.8

13:00/M

4

Carlos Garcia Alice TX

136

86

53:55.0

53:55.0

17:24/M

5

Juan Perez Falfurrias TX

198

91

55:05.4

55:05.4

17:46/M

6

Lupe Alvardo Donna TX

108

95

55:57.4

55:57.4

18:03/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Stiles Kingsville TX

256

5

23:38.0

23:38.0

7:37/M

2

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

189

13

27:20.3

27:20.3

8:49/M

3

Virgina Regalado Falfurrias TX

205

44

37:06.5

37:06.5

11:58/M

4

Cynthia Benavides Hebbronville TX

117

47

37:41.0

37:41.0

12:09/M

5

Debra Lopez Premont TX

168

52

40:36.3

40:36.3

13:06/M

6

Leticia Salinas Mcallen TX

214

64

45:39.3

45:39.3

14:44/M

7

Leticia Duran Mcallen TX

124

68

46:27.8

46:27.8

14:59/M

8

Sylvia Garza Falfurrias TX

141

73

47:26.8

47:26.8

15:18/M

9

Cris Torres Edinburg TX

223

83

52:31.1

52:31.1

16:56/M

10

Dorra Barrera Encino TX

116

84

53:43.8

53:43.8

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Keith Spikes Mission TX

220

9

25:30.5

25:30.5

8:14/M

2

John Praska Laredo TX

200

11

25:53.0

25:53.0

8:21/M

3

David Salinas Mcallen TX

213

12

26:16.9

26:16.9

8:28/M

4

James Cano Edcouch TX

119

23

31:15.4

31:15.4

10:05/M

5

Enrique Perez Falfurrias TX

197

57

43:50.7

43:50.7

14:08/M

6

Mario Munoz Falfurrias TX

184

74

48:03.8

48:03.8

15:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ona Wishard Premont TX

233

72

46:53.5

46:53.5

15:07/M

2

Susie Morrow Heflin LA

182

76

48:43.5

48:43.5

15:43/M

3

Maggie Herzberger Jacksonville IL

157

77

48:43.5

48:43.5

15:43/M

4

Mary Menking Falfurrias TX

178

108

57:53.2

57:53.2

18:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Reynado Alice TX

207

4

22:50.1

22:50.1

7:22/M

2

Neal Smith Premont TX

217

41

36:05.4

36:05.4

11:38/M

3

Larry Prater Mcallen TX

201

75

48:04.8

48:04.8

15:30/M

4

Raul Ramirez Falfurrias TX

202

85

53:55.0

53:55.0

17:24/M