Uvalde XC Invitational Meet 2

October 17, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Bandera HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:03:49.2

Ave Time:12:45.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1322 Hannah Edwards 11 1 1 12:24.4 12:24.4 0:00.0
2 1318 Raelynn Butler 11 3 4 12:35.2 24:59.7 0:10.7
3 1324 Makayla Gonzalez 9 4 8 12:43.2 37:43.0 0:18.8
4 1319 Trinity Butler 9 5 13 13:01.2 50:44.2 0:36.7
5 1323 Danielle Gonzalez 10 6 19 13:04.9 1:03:49.2 0:40.4
6 1321 Kaitlin Doebbler 10 (7) (26) 13:04.9 1:16:54.2 0:40.5
7 1317 Gracie Bankston 9 (11) (37) 13:20.7 1:30:14.9 0:56.2
8 1326 Mallorie Powell 10 More Than 7   13:54.2 1:44:09.2 1:29.7
9 1362 Emilee Vaughn 10 More Than 7   16:07.7 2:00:16.9 3:43.2
10 1361 Denise Moore 10 More Than 7   16:48.4 2:17:05.4 4:23.9

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:07:34.6

Ave Time:13:30.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1268 Victoria Bartlett 10 2 2 12:30.2 12:30.2 0:05.7
2 1270 Analia Trevino 10 10 12 13:19.7 25:49.9 0:55.2
3 1269 Emily Espinosa 10 16 28 13:44.3 39:34.3 1:19.9
4 1267 Eileen Marines 12 21 49 13:58.6 53:32.9 1:34.1
5 1272 Reese Hinojo 9 23 72 14:01.6 1:07:34.6 1:37.1
6 1271 Stephanie De Leon 10 (27) (99) 14:29.5 1:22:04.1 2:05.0
7 1368 Rhianna Rodriguez 11 (31) (130) 14:37.1 1:36:41.3 2:12.6
8 1369 Gabriela Montez 12 More Than 7   16:09.1 1:52:50.4 3:44.6

Team - Uvalde HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:08:53.7

Ave Time:13:46.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1145 Ariana Reyes 12 9 9 13:15.8 13:15.8 0:51.3
2 1143 Fiona White 9 12 21 13:32.4 26:48.2 1:07.9
3 1146 Michelle Hernandez 10 17 38 13:45.1 40:33.3 1:20.6
4 1148 Monica Vera 9 20 58 13:57.6 54:30.9 1:33.1
5 1144 Brisa Rodriguez 12 25 83 14:22.7 1:08:53.7 1:58.2
6 1147 Alex Nolasco 12 (28) (111) 14:29.9 1:23:23.6 2:05.4
7 1150 Desirae Vera 11 (34) (145) 14:53.7 1:38:17.4 2:29.3
8 1149 Briana Crow 12 More Than 7   15:22.7 1:53:40.2 2:58.2
9 1367 Alejandra Benavides More Than 7   16:07.5 2:09:47.8 3:43.0

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:09:27.3

Ave Time:13:53.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1293 Jalene Hodges 10 8 8 13:08.7 13:08.7 0:44.2
2 1292 Lorena Mendez 11 14 22 13:42.1 26:50.8 1:17.6
3 1296 Anissa Ojeda 9 18 40 13:50.6 40:41.5 1:26.2
4 1294 Destiny Davila 10 24 64 14:04.6 54:46.1 1:40.1
5 1295 Katelyn Briseno 10 32 96 14:41.1 1:09:27.3 2:16.6
6 1291 Bernice Asbury 9 (38) (134) 15:21.2 1:24:48.5 2:56.7
7 1297 Natalie Medina 9 (46) (180) 16:45.8 1:41:34.3 4:21.3
8 1298 Leyla Barrera 9 More Than 7   18:10.0 1:59:44.3 5:45.5

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:12:09.1

Ave Time:14:25.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1342 Kiana Kebbi 12 13 13 13:37.7 13:37.7 1:13.2
2 1343 Emma Hernandez 10 26 39 14:28.9 28:06.6 2:04.4
3 1346 Esmer Gonzalez 11 29 68 14:32.2 42:38.9 2:07.7
4 1344 Tayla Elizondo 9 30 98 14:36.5 57:15.4 2:12.0
5 1350 Alba Dominguez 12 33 131 14:53.7 1:12:09.1 2:29.2
6 1349 Saynika Weaver 11 (37) (168) 15:17.0 1:27:26.1 2:52.5
7 1347 Tori Vega 11 (43) (211) 16:00.1 1:43:26.3 3:35.6
8 1348 Sieya Martinez 10 More Than 7   16:17.1 1:59:43.4 3:52.6
9 1345 Natalie Vega 11 More Than 7   16:24.0 2:16:07.5 3:59.6

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 152

Team Score (times): 1:13:49.3

Ave Time:14:45.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1316 Alex Sandoval 11 15 15 13:43.0 13:43.0 1:18.5
2 1312 Sarah Windrow 10 22 37 14:00.8 27:43.8 1:36.3
3 1314 Camryn Cary 11 36 73 15:15.5 42:59.3 2:51.0
4 1315 Megan Buerger 11 39 112 15:24.8 58:24.1 3:00.3
5 1311 Rozlin Haynie 10 40 152 15:25.1 1:13:49.3 3:00.6
6 1309 Reagan Ytuarte 9 (44) (196) 16:40.6 1:30:29.9 4:16.1
7 1313 Karlie Aguilar 11 (45) (241) 16:42.5 1:47:12.5 4:18.0
8 1310 Madison Para 10 More Than 7   18:01.9 2:05:14.4 5:37.4

Team - Mavericks

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:17:11.9

Ave Time:15:26.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1249 Shantel Garcia 11 19 19 13:56.9 13:56.9 1:32.4
2 1250 Anissa Cano 11 35 54 15:05.0 29:01.9 2:40.5
3 1251 Nora Martinez 10 41 95 15:33.2 44:35.1 3:08.7
4 1255 Clarissa Martinez 11 42 137 15:40.4 1:00:15.6 3:16.0
5 1254 Nailea Esparza 11 47 184 16:56.2 1:17:11.9 4:31.7
6 1257 Samantha Garcia 11 (48) (232) 18:24.1 1:35:36.1 5:59.6

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1352 Asia Williams 12 Less Than 5   13:23.8 13:23.8 0:59.3
2 1351 Reagan Hay 10 Less Than 5   13:38.0 27:01.9 1:13.6
3 1353 Anna Lewis 9 Less Than 5   13:42.4 40:44.3 1:17.9