Rio Grande City XC Invitational

October 24, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varisty Girls A

Team - Sharyland H.S.

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:53:10.2

Ave Time:22:38.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1469 Naylah Jobe   1 1 21:28.8 21:28.8 0:00.0
2 1462 Paulina Nguyen   2 3 21:38.5 43:07.4 0:09.6
3 1461 Briley Gaonz   8 11 22:41.0 1:05:48.4 1:12.1
4 1467 Yholibeth Alvarez   12 23 23:37.4 1:29:25.8 2:08.5
5 1463 Estefania Rico   14 37 23:44.3 1:53:10.2 2:15.4
6 1466 Cassandra Lozano   (15) (52) 23:44.4 2:16:54.6 2:15.5
7 1464 Kayla Cepeda   (18) (70) 24:33.9 2:41:28.6 3:05.0
8 1465 Anahlia Nguyen   More Than 7   25:08.2 3:06:36.8 3:39.3
9 1468 Hanna Hutchins   More Than 7   26:17.6 3:32:54.5 4:48.7

Team - Mission Veterans

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:54:24.7

Ave Time:22:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1394 Sarah Luna   3 3 22:11.8 22:11.8 0:43.0
2 1391 Kassidy Villalobos   7 10 22:39.2 44:51.1 1:10.3
3 1392 Jocelyn Mora   9 19 22:46.6 1:07:37.8 1:17.8
4 1393 Genevieve Martinez   10 29 23:06.1 1:30:43.9 1:37.2
5 1395 Kimberly Villalobos   13 42 23:40.8 1:54:24.7 2:11.9
6 1396 Lauren Ochoa   (17) (59) 24:09.8 2:18:34.6 2:40.9
7 1390 Halle Millam   (21) (80) 26:10.8 2:44:45.4 4:41.9
8 1397 Sophia Zuniga   More Than 7   27:04.2 3:11:49.7 5:35.4
9 1399 Angie Clemente   More Than 7   32:00.7 3:43:50.5 10:31.8

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 2:01:28.4

Ave Time:24:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1384 Lexiss Vasquez   4 4 22:28.3 22:28.3 0:59.4
2 1377 Ada Cordero   6 10 22:36.1 45:04.5 1:07.2
3 1381 Lynette Garcia   16 26 23:53.7 1:08:58.3 2:24.9
4 1378 Maria Cantu   20 46 25:28.4 1:34:26.8 3:59.6
5 1379 Mareli Alfaro   23 69 27:01.5 2:01:28.4 5:32.6
6 1383 Dariana Saenz   (24) (93) 27:04.0 2:28:32.4 5:35.1
7 1380 Georgette Barrera   (25) (118) 27:43.1 2:56:15.6 6:14.2

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 2:08:35.1

Ave Time:25:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2021 Lynn Fuentes   5 5 22:28.7 22:28.7 0:59.8
2 2027 Lesley Martinez   11 16 23:31.5 46:00.2 2:02.6
3 2024 Morgan Ramos   19 35 24:41.3 1:10:41.6 3:12.4
4 2025 Nicole Martinez   22 57 26:52.2 1:37:33.9 5:23.4
5 2022 Anaiza Guajardo   26 83 31:01.2 2:08:35.1 9:32.3

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2015 Lauren Rivera   Less Than 5   27:21.4 27:21.4 5:52.5