South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 1A-4A

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 375 Acsa Garcia 10 Less Than 5   14:58.9 14:58.9 1:38.0
2 369 Anaiza Guajardo 12 Less Than 5   19:21.4 34:20.3 6:00.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls 1A-4A

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 1:17:19.9

Ave Time:15:27.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Kayla Solis 12 1 1 14:40.6 14:40.6 1:19.8
2 409 Andrea Esparza 11 3 4 15:14.3 29:54.9 1:53.4
3 407 Klarissa Villarreal 10 4 8 15:28.3 45:23.3 2:07.4
4 415 Marlyn Sanchez 11 5 13 15:52.4 1:01:15.7 2:31.6
5 405 Klaryssa Flores 12 6 19 16:04.1 1:17:19.9 2:43.3

Team - Grulla HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:23:20.1

Ave Time:16:40.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Mariana Hernandez 9TH 2 2 15:08.1 15:08.1 1:47.3
2 617 Rebekah Hernandez 11TH 7 9 16:35.1 31:43.3 3:14.3
3 613 Aylin Resendez 10TH 8 17 16:44.6 48:27.9 3:23.8
4 612 Eyvanna Quiroz 10TH 9 26 16:48.1 1:05:16.0 3:27.2
5 618 Gracie Vela 11TH 10 36 18:04.0 1:23:20.1 4:43.1
6 611 Sabina Quiroz 10TH (11)   18:20.0 1:41:40.1 4:59.2
7 616 Linda Vela 12TH (12)   21:07.9 2:02:48.0 7:47.1

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 768 Kadance Perez 9 Less Than 5   16:49.2 16:49.2 3:28.4
2 763 Regan Regalado 11 Less Than 5   17:16.0 34:05.3 3:55.2
3 764 Bailey Alegria 10 Less Than 5   18:38.9 52:44.2 5:18.0
4 766 Kylee Esquivel 10 Less Than 5   18:39.3 1:11:23.5 5:18.4

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Itzel Flores 12 Less Than 5   13:20.8 13:20.8 0:00.0
2 385 Karol Luna 10 Less Than 5   20:59.4 34:20.3 7:38.6
3 386 Jayne Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   21:31.4 55:51.7 8:10.6

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Avri Darley Less Than 5   17:41.5 17:41.5 4:20.6
2 602 Caleign Torres Less Than 5   17:48.6 35:30.1 4:27.8
3 605 Cate Douglas Less Than 5   23:20.8 58:51.0 10:00.0

Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 700 Madeline Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   16:09.9 16:09.9 2:49.0
2 699 Andrea Cantu 12 Less Than 5   16:22.0 32:31.9 3:01.1