Uvalde XC Invitational Meet 2

October 17, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:22:17.9

Ave Time:16:27.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1264 Jorge Aguilar 10 2 2 16:16.5 16:16.5 0:31.0
2 1261 Oscar Ruiz 11 3 5 16:17.5 32:34.0 0:32.0
3 1260 Diego Davila 11 5 10 16:23.7 48:57.8 0:38.3
4 1262 Adam Crone 11 6 16 16:30.2 1:05:28.0 0:44.7
5 1259 Noah Gonzalez 12 10 26 16:49.8 1:22:17.9 1:04.4
6 1266 Marco Barrera 9 (11) (37) 16:49.9 1:39:07.8 1:04.5
7 1265 Hugo Montejano 10 (17) (54) 18:04.3 1:57:12.1 2:18.8

Team - Bandera

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.3

Ave Time:17:16.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1331 Logan Dybowski 12 8 8 16:32.2 16:32.2 0:46.8
2 1330 Branden Cox 10 12 20 17:00.5 33:32.8 1:15.0
3 1327 Ethan Brown 11 13 33 17:17.3 50:50.2 1:31.9
4 1336 Josh Short 12 14 47 17:35.9 1:08:26.1 1:50.4
5 1332 Jacob Haas 11 16 63 17:58.2 1:26:24.3 2:12.7
6 1329 Mariano Casas 9 (19) (82) 18:10.3 1:44:34.6 2:24.9
7 1335 Hudson Jackson 9 (20) (102) 18:22.0 2:02:56.7 2:36.6
8 1334 Sam Nimmrichter 12 More Than 7   18:49.6 2:21:46.3 3:04.1
9 1328 Donavan Brown 11 More Than 7   18:59.6 2:40:45.9 3:14.1
10 1333 Cody Jureczki 11 More Than 7   20:08.4 3:00:54.3 4:22.9

Team - Hondo

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:29:58.2

Ave Time:17:59.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1305 Angel Rodriguez 12 7 7 16:31.0 16:31.0 0:45.6
2 1302 Anthony Sandoval 10 9 16 16:42.1 33:13.2 0:56.7
3 1304 Zachary Rodriguez 10 15 31 17:40.0 50:53.2 1:54.5
4 1301 Garrett Scott 10 25 56 19:12.8 1:10:06.1 3:27.4
5 1303 Ethan Hernandez 10 29 85 19:52.1 1:29:58.2 4:06.6
6 1307 Daylon Fohn 12 (34) (119) 21:10.6 1:51:08.9 5:25.1
7 1300 Everette Adams 9 (35) (154) 21:56.9 2:13:05.8 6:11.5
8 1308 Frankie Rodriguez 12 More Than 7   25:40.1 2:38:46.0 9:54.6

Team - Brackett

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:35:30.0

Ave Time:19:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1355 Abraham Morales 11 1 1 15:45.4 15:45.4 0:00.0
2 1357 Ricardo Rangel 11 21 22 18:28.5 34:14.0 2:43.1
3 1359 Edgar Valdez 11 27 49 19:29.5 53:43.5 3:44.1
4 1358 Anelka Gonzalez 11 28 77 19:44.5 1:13:28.1 3:59.0
5 1360 Hays Bonner 9 36 113 22:01.9 1:35:30.0 6:16.4

Team - Uvalde HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:36:51.6

Ave Time:19:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1140 Unberto "tito" Gonzalez 12 4 4 16:19.1 16:19.1 0:33.6
2 1141 Joseph Pedraza 10 18 22 18:09.6 34:28.7 2:24.2
3 1366 Jayden Puente 30 52 20:38.0 55:06.8 4:52.5
4 1364 Joaquin Terrazas 32 84 20:48.0 1:15:54.8 5:02.6
5 1142 Evan Encincia 10 33 117 20:56.7 1:36:51.6 5:11.3
6 1365 Mauricio Alejandro (37) (154) 22:10.3 1:59:02.0 6:24.9
7 1363 Taylor Massey (38) (192) 22:23.5 2:21:25.5 6:38.1

Team - Pearsall

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:36:45.5

Ave Time:19:21.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1337 Zaine Leal 11 22 22 18:46.0 18:46.0 3:00.6
2 1338 Jorge Herrada 10 23 45 18:49.8 37:35.9 3:04.4
3 1340 Tristan Ellis 9 24 69 19:12.5 56:48.5 3:27.1
4 1339 Matthew Fraizer 9 26 95 19:18.0 1:16:06.6 3:32.6
5 1341 Cj Garza 9 31 126 20:38.9 1:36:45.5 4:53.4

Team - Mavericks

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1156 Rogelio Castillo 11 Less Than 5   18:14.7 18:14.7 2:29.2
2 1157 Alvardo Castillo 10 Less Than 5   19:08.3 37:23.0 3:22.9
3 1246 Cesar Juarez 11 Less Than 5   19:23.6 56:46.7 3:38.2
4 1152 Anthony De Luna 12 Less Than 5   19:23.8 1:16:10.6 3:38.4