Uvalde XC Invitaional Meet

September 19, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:23:00.3

Ave Time:16:36.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1075 Diego Davila 11 1 1 16:05.3 16:05.3 0:00.0
2 1076 Oscar Ruiz 11 2 3 16:17.2 32:22.5 0:11.9
3 1078 Adam Crone 11 3 6 16:41.6 49:04.1 0:36.3
4 1080 Jorge Aguilar 10 4 10 16:57.6 1:06:01.8 0:52.3
5 1077 Jaime Barrera 11 5 15 16:58.5 1:23:00.3 0:53.2
6 1074 Noah Gonzalez 12 (6) (21) 17:00.2 1:40:00.6 0:54.9
7 1082 Marco Barrera 9 (7) (28) 17:09.6 1:57:10.2 1:04.3
8 1081 Hugo Montejano 10 More Than 7   18:55.2 2:16:05.4 2:49.9

Team - Eagle Pass Winn

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:41:07.9

Ave Time:20:13.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1056 Rogelio Castillo 11 8 8 19:20.2 19:20.2 3:14.9
2 1057 Alvardo Castillo 10 9 17 19:35.5 38:55.7 3:30.2
3 1059 Gustavo Galvan 11 10 27 19:51.9 58:47.7 3:46.6
4 1054 Anthony De Luna 12 11 38 20:17.5 1:19:05.2 4:12.2
5 1060 Cesar Juarez 11 12 50 22:02.6 1:41:07.9 5:57.3
6 1061 Rogelio Ramirez 10 (13) (63) 22:04.0 2:03:11.9 5:58.7

Team - TM ORTIZ UNATTACHED

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1107 Ely Losoya 9 Less Than 5   16:25.0 16:25.0 0:19.7
2 1106 Marco Trujillo 12 Less Than 5   16:35.9 33:01.0 0:30.6
3 1105 Jakob Ortiz 12 Less Than 5   17:07.7 50:08.7 1:02.4
4 1108 Mikael Perez 10 Less Than 5   17:36.1 1:07:44.8 1:30.8

Team - FUENTES UNATTACHED

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Joseph Fuentes 10 Less Than 5   18:03.7 18:03.7 1:58.4
2 1110 Jonathan Mendoza 9 Less Than 5   19:00.3 37:04.0 2:55.0
3 1111 Jose Ramirez Less Than 5   21:42.8 58:46.9 5:37.5

Team - J.G. Unattached

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1161 Joseph Gonzalez Less Than 5   17:04.7 17:04.7 0:59.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Bandera

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 29

Team Score (times): 1:29:35.5

Ave Time:17:55.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1038 Logan Dybowski 12 2 2 17:07.6 17:07.6 1:02.3
2 1034 Ethan Brown 11 4 6 17:25.9 34:33.5 1:20.6
3 1037 Branden Cox 10 5 11 18:02.0 52:35.6 1:56.7
4 1043 Josh Short 12 6 17 18:08.5 1:10:44.1 2:03.2
5 1041 Sam Nimmrichter 12 12 29 18:51.4 1:29:35.5 2:46.1
6 1042 Jesus Rodriguez 11 (16) (45) 19:14.1 1:48:49.7 3:08.8
7 1039 Jacob Haas 11 (17) (62) 19:17.3 2:08:07.1 3:12.0
8 1040 Cody Jureczki 11 More Than 7   19:21.4 2:27:28.5 3:16.1
9 1035 Donavan Brown 11 More Than 7   19:45.6 2:47:14.1 3:40.3

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:31:08.2

Ave Time:18:13.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Xavier Garza 12 3 3 17:13.7 17:13.7 1:08.4
2 1102 Rylan Mata 10 7 10 18:13.0 35:26.8 2:07.7
3 1099 Isiah Morin 11 9 19 18:17.0 53:43.8 2:11.7
4 1101 Thomas Mendoza 10 10 29 18:17.3 1:12:01.2 2:12.0
5 1097 Marcus Espinosa 11 15 44 19:06.9 1:31:08.2 3:01.6
6 1098 Christopher Ortiz 11 (18) (62) 19:58.7 1:51:06.9 3:53.4
7 1100 Kristopher Agurrie 10 (21) (83) 20:26.7 2:11:33.6 4:21.4
8 1104 Jesse House 9 More Than 7   20:27.3 2:32:01.0 4:22.0

Team - Crystal City

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:37:08.4

Ave Time:19:25.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1013 Frank Arenas 12 8 8 18:16.4 18:16.4 2:11.1
2 1014 Claude Faulkuberry 10 11 19 18:48.6 37:05.1 2:43.3
3 1011 Nathan Aguilar 11 14 33 19:00.9 56:06.0 2:55.6
4 1012 Christopher Alvarado 11 20 53 20:25.9 1:16:31.9 4:20.6
5 1016 Jesse Jay Ruiz 12 22 75 20:36.4 1:37:08.4 4:31.1
6 1018 Jonas Tapia 11 (25) (100) 21:24.8 1:58:33.2 5:19.5
7 1017 Adrian Saucedo 9 (26) (126) 21:46.7 2:20:20.0 5:41.4
8 1015 Jerimiah Moncada 9 More Than 7   22:19.0 2:42:39.0 6:13.7

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:38:21.4

Ave Time:19:40.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Tito Gonzalez 12 1 1 16:48.8 16:48.8 0:43.5
2 1131 Joseph Pedraza 10 13 14 18:51.8 35:40.6 2:46.5
3 1133 Juaquin Terrazas 9 19 33 20:23.2 56:03.9 4:17.9
4 1132 Evan Encinia 10 23 56 21:06.6 1:17:10.6 5:01.3
5 1137 Taylor Massey 9 24 80 21:10.8 1:38:21.4 5:05.5

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1030 Ernesto Saenz 10 Less Than 5   21:48.0 21:48.0 5:42.7
2 1031 Jacob Velasquez 12 Less Than 5   23:04.6 44:52.6 6:59.3
3 1032 Xavier Barrera 11 Less Than 5   23:13.1 1:08:05.7 7:07.8
4 1029 Derrick Medina 10 Less Than 5   23:39.6 1:31:45.3 7:34.3