Uvalde XC Invitaional Meet

September 19, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1075 Diego Davila Eagle Pass High 16:05.3 5:11/M 11
2 2 1076 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass High 16:17.2 5:15/M 11
3 (< 5) 1107 Ely Losoya TM ORTIZ UNATTACHED 16:25.0 5:18/M 9
4 (< 5) 1106 Marco Trujillo TM ORTIZ UNATTACHED 16:35.9 5:21/M 12
5 3 1078 Adam Crone Eagle Pass High 16:41.6 5:23/M 11
6 4 1080 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass High 16:57.6 5:28/M 10
7 5 1077 Jaime Barrera Eagle Pass High 16:58.5 5:29/M 11
8 6 1074 Noah Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 17:00.2 5:29/M 12
9 (< 5) 1161 Joseph Gonzalez J.G. Unattached 17:04.7 5:31/M
10 (< 5) 1105 Jakob Ortiz TM ORTIZ UNATTACHED 17:07.7 5:32/M 12
11 7 1082 Marco Barrera Eagle Pass High 17:09.6 5:32/M 9
12 (< 5) 1108 Mikael Perez TM ORTIZ UNATTACHED 17:36.1 5:41/M 10
13 (< 5) 1109 Joseph Fuentes FUENTES UNATTACHED 18:03.7 5:50/M 10
14 (> 7) 1081 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass High 18:55.2 6:06/M 10
15 (< 5) 1110 Jonathan Mendoza FUENTES UNATTACHED 19:00.3 6:08/M 9
16 8 1056 Rogelio Castillo Eagle Pass Winn 19:20.2 6:14/M 11
17 9 1057 Alvardo Castillo Eagle Pass Winn 19:35.5 6:19/M 10
18 10 1059 Gustavo Galvan Eagle Pass Winn 19:51.9 6:25/M 11
19 11 1054 Anthony De Luna Eagle Pass Winn 20:17.5 6:33/M 12
20 (< 5) 1111 Jose Ramirez FUENTES UNATTACHED 21:42.8 7:00/M
21 12 1060 Cesar Juarez Eagle Pass Winn 22:02.6 7:07/M 11
22 13 1061 Rogelio Ramirez Eagle Pass Winn 22:04.0 7:07/M 10

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1130 Tito Gonzalez Uvalde 16:48.8 5:25/M 12
2 2 1038 Logan Dybowski Bandera 17:07.6 5:31/M 12
3 3 1096 Xavier Garza Devine 17:13.7 5:33/M 12
4 4 1034 Ethan Brown Bandera 17:25.9 5:37/M 11
5 5 1037 Branden Cox Bandera 18:02.0 5:49/M 10
6 6 1043 Josh Short Bandera 18:08.5 5:51/M 12
7 7 1102 Rylan Mata Devine 18:13.0 5:53/M 10
8 8 1013 Frank Arenas Crystal City 18:16.4 5:54/M 12
9 9 1099 Isiah Morin Devine 18:17.0 5:54/M 11
10 10 1101 Thomas Mendoza Devine 18:17.3 5:54/M 10
11 11 1014 Claude Faulkuberry Crystal City 18:48.6 6:04/M 10
12 12 1041 Sam Nimmrichter Bandera 18:51.4 6:05/M 12
13 13 1131 Joseph Pedraza Uvalde 18:51.8 6:05/M 10
14 14 1011 Nathan Aguilar Crystal City 19:00.9 6:08/M 11
15 15 1097 Marcus Espinosa Devine 19:06.9 6:10/M 11
16 16 1042 Jesus Rodriguez Bandera 19:14.1 6:12/M 11
17 17 1039 Jacob Haas Bandera 19:17.3 6:13/M 11
18 (> 7) 1040 Cody Jureczki Bandera 19:21.4 6:15/M 11
19 (> 7) 1035 Donavan Brown Bandera 19:45.6 6:22/M 11
20 18 1098 Christopher Ortiz Devine 19:58.7 6:27/M 11
21 19 1133 Juaquin Terrazas Uvalde 20:23.2 6:35/M 9
22 20 1012 Christopher Alvarado Crystal City 20:25.9 6:35/M 11
23 21 1100 Kristopher Agurrie Devine 20:26.7 6:36/M 10
24 (> 7) 1104 Jesse House Devine 20:27.3 6:36/M 9
25 22 1016 Jesse Jay Ruiz Crystal City 20:36.4 6:39/M 12
26 23 1132 Evan Encinia Uvalde 21:06.6 6:49/M 10
27 24 1137 Taylor Massey Uvalde 21:10.8 6:50/M 9
28 25 1018 Jonas Tapia Crystal City 21:24.8 6:54/M 11
29 26 1017 Adrian Saucedo Crystal City 21:46.7 7:02/M 9
30 (< 5) 1030 Ernesto Saenz Carrizo Springs 21:48.0 7:02/M 10
31 (> 7) 1015 Jerimiah Moncada Crystal City 22:19.0 7:12/M 9
32 (< 5) 1031 Jacob Velasquez Carrizo Springs 23:04.6 7:27/M 12
33 (< 5) 1032 Xavier Barrera Carrizo Springs 23:13.1 7:29/M 11
34 (< 5) 1029 Derrick Medina Carrizo Springs 23:39.6 7:38/M 10