Uvalde XC Invitational Meet 2

October 17, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 1355 Abraham Morales Brackett 15:45.4 5:15/M 11  
2 2 1264 Jorge Aguilar Eagle Pass High 16:16.5 5:26/M 10  
3 3 1261 Oscar Ruiz Eagle Pass High 16:17.5 5:26/M 11  
4 4 1140 Unberto "tito" Gonzalez Uvalde HS 16:19.1 5:26/M 12  
5 5 1260 Diego Davila Eagle Pass High 16:23.7 5:28/M 11  
6 6 1262 Adam Crone Eagle Pass High 16:30.2 5:30/M 11  
7 7 1305 Angel Rodriguez Hondo 16:31.0 5:30/M 12  
8 8 1331 Logan Dybowski Bandera 16:32.2 5:31/M 12  
9 9 1302 Anthony Sandoval Hondo 16:42.1 5:34/M 10  
10 10 1259 Noah Gonzalez Eagle Pass High 16:49.8 5:37/M 12  
11 11 1266 Marco Barrera Eagle Pass High 16:49.9 5:37/M 9  
12 12 1330 Branden Cox Bandera 17:00.5 5:40/M 10  
13 13 1327 Ethan Brown Bandera 17:17.3 5:46/M 11  
14 14 1336 Josh Short Bandera 17:35.9 5:52/M 12  
15 15 1304 Zachary Rodriguez Hondo 17:40.0 5:53/M 10  
16 16 1332 Jacob Haas Bandera 17:58.2 5:59/M 11  
17 17 1265 Hugo Montejano Eagle Pass High 18:04.3 6:01/M 10  
18 18 1141 Joseph Pedraza Uvalde HS 18:09.6 6:03/M 10  
19 19 1329 Mariano Casas Bandera 18:10.3 6:03/M 9  
20 (< 5) 1156 Rogelio Castillo Mavericks 18:14.7 6:05/M 11  
21 20 1335 Hudson Jackson Bandera 18:22.0 6:07/M 9  
22 21 1357 Ricardo Rangel Brackett 18:28.5 6:10/M 11  
23 22 1337 Zaine Leal Pearsall 18:46.0 6:15/M 11  
24 (> 7) 1334 Sam Nimmrichter Bandera 18:49.6 6:17/M 12  
25 23 1338 Jorge Herrada Pearsall 18:49.8 6:17/M 10  
26 (> 7) 1328 Donavan Brown Bandera 18:59.6 6:20/M 11  
27 (< 5) 1157 Alvardo Castillo Mavericks 19:08.3 6:23/M 10  
28 24 1340 Tristan Ellis Pearsall 19:12.5 6:24/M 9  
29 25 1301 Garrett Scott Hondo 19:12.8 6:24/M 10  
30 26 1339 Matthew Fraizer Pearsall 19:18.0 6:26/M 9  
31 (< 5) 1246 Cesar Juarez Mavericks 19:23.6 6:28/M 11  
32 (< 5) 1152 Anthony De Luna Mavericks 19:23.8 6:28/M 12  
33 27 1359 Edgar Valdez Brackett 19:29.5 6:30/M 11  
34 28 1358 Anelka Gonzalez Brackett 19:44.5 6:35/M 11  
35 29 1303 Ethan Hernandez Hondo 19:52.1 6:37/M 10  
36 (> 7) 1333 Cody Jureczki Bandera 20:08.4 6:43/M 11  
37 30 1366 Jayden Puente Uvalde HS 20:38.0 6:53/M  
38 31 1341 Cj Garza Pearsall 20:38.9 6:53/M 9  
39 32 1364 Joaquin Terrazas Uvalde HS 20:48.0 6:56/M  
40 33 1142 Evan Encincia Uvalde HS 20:56.7 6:59/M 10  
41 34 1307 Daylon Fohn Hondo 21:10.6 7:04/M 12  
42 35 1300 Everette Adams Hondo 21:56.9 7:19/M 9  
43 36 1360 Hays Bonner Brackett 22:01.9 7:21/M 9  
44 37 1365 Mauricio Alejandro Uvalde HS 22:10.3 7:23/M  
45 38 1363 Taylor Massey Uvalde HS 22:23.5 7:28/M  
46 (> 7) 1308 Frankie Rodriguez Hondo 25:40.1 8:33/M 12