Rio Grande City XC Invitational

October 24, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1370 Alex Canales RGC 16:00.1 5:10/M    
2 2 1472 Esteban Avila Economedes HS 17:16.2 5:34/M    
3 (< 5) 1478 Gabriel Garza Palmview HS 17:21.5 5:36/M    
4 3 1473 Joel Garcia Economedes HS 17:27.9 5:38/M    
5 4 1477 Jesus Rodriguez Economedes HS 17:30.2 5:39/M    
6 5 1483 Daniel Alamilla Mission Veterans HS 17:47.8 5:44/M    
7 6 1485 Manuel Flores Mission Veterans HS 18:00.2 5:48/M    
8 (< 5) 1480 Anakin Robles Palmview HS 18:03.3 5:49/M    
9 7 2012 Jose Ochoa Juan Diego Academy 18:06.0 5:50/M    
10 8 1474 Heriberto Gonzalez Economedes HS 18:08.7 5:51/M    
11 9 1470 Jorge Loredo Economedes HS 18:08.9 5:51/M    
12 10 1476 Uriel Gomez Economedes HS 18:09.0 5:51/M    
13 11 1490 Micah Sanchez Mission Veterans HS 18:44.0 6:03/M    
14 12 1491 Torian Vera Mission Veterans HS 18:47.8 6:04/M    
15 (< 5) 1401 Valente Trevino Edinburg 18:51.0 6:05/M    
16 13 1489 Abraham Haro Mission Veterans HS 19:16.3 6:13/M    
17 14 1492 Jesus Zempoalteca Mission Veterans HS 19:19.2 6:14/M    
18 15 1484 Jose Ayala Mission Veterans HS 19:33.5 6:19/M    
19 16 1373 Jonah Gonzalez RGC 19:42.0 6:21/M    
20 (> 7) 1488 Juan Gutierrez Mission Veterans HS 19:53.8 6:25/M    
21 (< 5) 1406 Ariel Gonzalez Edinburg 19:55.6 6:26/M    
22 17 1371 Ricardo Villarreal RGC 19:55.7 6:26/M    
23 (< 5) 1481 Eduardo Cruz Palmview HS 20:06.0 6:29/M    
24 (< 5) 1479 Ernesto Cruz Palmview HS 20:33.6 6:38/M    
25 18 1372 Luis Hinojosa RGC 20:33.6 6:38/M    
26 19 1375 Fabian Ramirez RGC 21:11.6 6:50/M    
27 20 2011 Rodrigo Hernandez Juan Diego Academy 21:25.6 6:55/M    
28 21 1475 Ethan Barron Economedes HS 21:30.2 6:56/M    
29 (< 5) 1387 Kasiel Angiano Roma 21:33.1 6:57/M    
30 (< 5) 1405 Darian Serna Edinburg 22:05.9 7:08/M    
31 22 2010 Oziel Guerra Juan Diego Academy 22:07.5 7:08/M    
32 (< 5) 1385 Jesus Vargas Roma 22:29.5 7:15/M    
33 (< 5) 1389 Sebastian Garza Roma 23:30.1 7:35/M    
34 (< 5) 1388 Fernando Gallardo Roma 23:46.0 7:40/M    
35 (< 5) 1404 Jason Leija Edinburg 23:58.6 7:44/M    
36 (> 7) 1487 Lyvan Garcia Mission Veterans HS 24:06.9 7:47/M    
37 23 1374 Miguel Carreon RGC 24:48.5 8:00/M    
38 (> 7) 1486 Rodrigo Flores Mission Veterans HS 25:17.7 8:10/M    
39 24 2013 Nick Huerta Juan Diego Academy 28:56.2 9:20/M    
40 25 2014 Manuel Vasquez Juan Diego Academy 29:06.3 9:23/M