South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 649 Josue Huitron Laredo LBJ 17:08.3 5:32/M 10
2 2 708 Michael Casso Alexander HS 17:19.1 5:35/M 11
3 3 646 Dylan Navarrete Laredo LBJ 17:19.8 5:35/M 12
4 4 461 Mario Guzman  Mustangs 17:24.5 5:37/M 11
5 5 459 Alonso Alvarez  Mustangs 17:38.2 5:41/M 12
6 6 460 Israel Esparza  Mustangs 17:41.4 5:42/M 9
7 7 719 Jose Perez Alexander HS 17:43.1 5:43/M 12
8 8 647 Amando Sanchez Laredo LBJ 17:46.7 5:44/M 12
9 9 462 Jose Herrera  Mustangs 17:49.1 5:45/M 12
10 10 526 Diego Ortiz Laredo Martin 17:53.0 5:46/M
11 11 523 Adrain Cabrera Laredo Martin 18:01.3 5:49/M
12 12 527 Jose Labra Laredo Martin 18:02.4 5:49/M
13 13 645 Dion Arriaga Laredo LBJ 18:05.4 5:50/M 12
14 14 709 Rolando Cazares Alexander HS 18:16.6 5:54/M 11
15 15 464 Javier Martinez  Mustangs 18:22.2 5:56/M 10
16 16 524 Armando Valadez Laredo Martin 18:32.8 5:59/M
17 17 525 Eduardo Perez Laredo Martin 18:35.3 6:00/M
18 18 463 Jonathan De La Rosa  Mustangs 18:37.7 6:01/M 11
19 19 720 Mario Pina Alexander HS 18:47.7 6:04/M 11
20 20 713 Johan Gonzalez Gutierrrez Alexander HS 19:05.9 6:10/M 9
21 21 712 Anthony Gonzalez Alexander HS 19:07.5 6:10/M 9
22 22 721 David Rios Alexander HS 19:11.5 6:11/M 11
23 23 648 Carlos Toscano Laredo LBJ 19:12.3 6:12/M 12
24 24 428 Jesus Chaires Cigarroa Toros 19:13.8 6:12/M 12
25 25 650 Matthew Rodriguez Laredo LBJ 19:49.7 6:24/M 12
26 26 434 Humberto Silva Cigarroa Toros 19:57.1 6:26/M 10
27 27 529 Jerry Flores Laredo Martin 20:01.3 6:28/M
28 28 429 Marcos Gonzalez Cigarroa Toros 20:17.3 6:33/M 12
29 29 528 Mike Martinez Laredo Martin 20:18.7 6:33/M
30 30 431 Eliaser Rojo Cigarroa Toros 20:27.8 6:36/M 9
31 31 430 Arturo Chavez Cigarroa Toros 20:30.8 6:37/M 11
32 (< 5) 558 Jesus Vargas Roma High School 21:02.5 6:47/M 12
33 (< 5) 556 Margarito Canales Roma High School 22:55.1 7:24/M 12
34 (< 5) 557 Fernando Gallardo Roma High School 23:00.2 7:25/M 12

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 (< 5) 395 Matthew Salinas Zapata 18:23.3 5:56/M 12
2 1 387 Jose-Daniel Solchaga Laredo Harmony 18:42.6 6:02/M 12
3 2 589 Gary Custer Hebbronville 19:17.4 6:13/M
4 (< 5) 420 Omar Rodriguez Gators 19:53.9 6:25/M 11
5 (< 5) 397 Rene Tovar Zapata 20:12.6 6:31/M 10
6 3 388 Angel Diaz Laredo Harmony 20:20.6 6:34/M 12
7 4 392 Isaac Guerrero Laredo Harmony 20:25.6 6:35/M 12
8 5 389 Lizandro Puente Laredo Harmony 20:35.6 6:39/M 12
9 6 692 Demarcos Gonzalez PREMONT COLLEGIATE 20:56.7 6:45/M 10
10 7 390 Santiago Hernandez Laredo Harmony 21:13.0 6:51/M 10
11 8 690 Ramiro Luna PREMONT COLLEGIATE 21:16.2 6:52/M 11
12 9 770 Adam Quintero Hebbronville 21:26.4 6:55/M 10
13 10 691 Michael Luna PREMONT COLLEGIATE 21:37.6 6:59/M 10
14 11 393 Juan Lopez Laredo Harmony 21:58.6 7:05/M 9
15 (< 5) 422 Eddy Reyna Gators 22:00.3 7:06/M 12
16 12 682 Rafael Garcia St. Augustine 22:15.4 7:11/M 12TH
17 13 680 Fernando Garcia St. Augustine 22:37.5 7:18/M 11TH
18 14 592 Jesus Jimenez Hebbronville 22:41.9 7:19/M
19 (< 5) 398 Derek Garcia Zapata 24:01.8 7:45/M 10
20 (< 5) 752 Quisto Sanchez Falfurrias 24:10.5 7:48/M 9
21 (< 5) 753 Cova Martinez Falfurrias 24:14.1 7:49/M 9
22 15 597 Victor Lozano Hebbronville 24:14.3 7:49/M
23 16 689 Abraham Palacios St. Augustine 24:14.8 7:49/M 10TH
24 17 590 Oscar Carrillo Hebbronville 24:20.1 7:51/M
25 18 391 Reynaldo Martinez Laredo Harmony 24:21.3 7:51/M 11
26 19 595 Cristian Cantu Hebbronville 24:41.6 7:58/M
27 (> 7) 394 Michael Real Laredo Harmony 24:42.5 7:58/M 9
28 20 591 Siah Moss Hebbronville 24:42.8 7:58/M
29 21 683 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre St. Augustine 24:42.8 7:58/M 12TH
30 22 686 Charlie Ibarra St. Augustine 24:45.6 7:59/M 9TH
31 (< 5) 424 Eden Gonzalez Gators 24:46.9 8:00/M 12
32 (< 5) 757 Jb Barrera Falfurrias 25:01.2 8:04/M 10
33 (> 7) 594 Dante Moreno Hebbronville 25:03.9 8:05/M
34 23 694 Joseph Seanz PREMONT COLLEGIATE 25:09.0 8:07/M 10
35 24 693 Joseph Luna PREMONT COLLEGIATE 25:54.1 8:21/M 9
36 (< 5) 761 Cameron Morones Falfurrias 26:00.3 8:23/M 9
37 (< 5) 425 Hector Morales Gators 26:18.6 8:29/M 12