South Texas Stampede XC Invitational

August 20, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Mustangs

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.6

Ave Time:17:47.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Mario Guzman  11 4 4 17:24.5 17:24.5 0:16.2
2 459 Alonso Alvarez  12 5 9 17:38.2 35:02.8 0:29.9
3 460 Israel Esparza  9 6 15 17:41.4 52:44.2 0:33.1
4 462 Jose Herrera  12 9 24 17:49.1 1:10:33.4 0:40.8
5 464 Javier Martinez  10 15 39 18:22.2 1:28:55.6 1:13.9
6 463 Jonathan De La Rosa  11 (18)   18:37.7 1:47:33.4 1:29.4

Team - Laredo LBJ

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:29:32.7

Ave Time:17:54.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 649 Josue Huitron 10 1 1 17:08.3 17:08.3 0:00.0
2 646 Dylan Navarrete 12 3 4 17:19.8 34:28.1 0:11.5
3 647 Amando Sanchez 12 8 12 17:46.7 52:14.9 0:38.4
4 645 Dion Arriaga 12 13 25 18:05.4 1:10:20.3 0:57.0
5 648 Carlos Toscano 12 23 48 19:12.3 1:29:32.7 2:04.0
6 650 Matthew Rodriguez 12 (25)   19:49.7 1:49:22.4 2:41.4

Team - Alexander HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:31:12.6

Ave Time:18:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Michael Casso 11 2 2 17:19.1 17:19.1 0:10.8
2 719 Jose Perez 12 7 9 17:43.1 35:02.3 0:34.8
3 709 Rolando Cazares 11 14 23 18:16.6 53:18.9 1:08.3
4 720 Mario Pina 11 19 42 18:47.7 1:12:06.7 1:39.3
5 713 Johan Gonzalez Gutierrrez 9 20 62 19:05.9 1:31:12.6 1:57.5
6 712 Anthony Gonzalez 9 (21)   19:07.5 1:50:20.1 1:59.1
7 721 David Rios 11 (22)   19:11.5 2:09:31.7 2:03.2

Team - Laredo Martin

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:31:04.9

Ave Time:18:13.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Diego Ortiz 10 10 17:53.0 17:53.0 0:44.7
2 523 Adrain Cabrera 11 21 18:01.3 35:54.4 0:53.0
3 527 Jose Labra 12 33 18:02.4 53:56.8 0:54.0
4 524 Armando Valadez 16 49 18:32.8 1:12:29.6 1:24.5
5 525 Eduardo Perez 17 66 18:35.3 1:31:04.9 1:27.0
6 529 Jerry Flores (27)   20:01.3 1:51:06.3 2:53.0
7 528 Mike Martinez (29)   20:18.7 2:11:25.1 3:10.4

Team - Cigarroa Toros

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:40:27.1

Ave Time:20:05.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Jesus Chaires 12 24 24 19:13.8 19:13.8 2:05.5
2 434 Humberto Silva 10 26 50 19:57.1 39:11.0 2:48.8
3 429 Marcos Gonzalez 12 28 78 20:17.3 59:28.4 3:09.0
4 431 Eliaser Rojo 9 30 108 20:27.8 1:19:56.3 3:19.5
5 430 Arturo Chavez 11 31 139 20:30.8 1:40:27.1 3:22.4

Team - Roma High School

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Jesus Vargas 12 Less Than 5   21:02.5 21:02.5 3:54.2
2 556 Margarito Canales 12 Less Than 5   22:55.1 43:57.7 5:46.8
3 557 Fernando Gallardo 12 Less Than 5   23:00.2 1:06:57.9 5:51.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Laredo Harmony

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:41:17.6

Ave Time:20:15.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Jose-Daniel Solchaga 12 1 1 18:42.6 18:42.6 1:34.3
2 388 Angel Diaz 12 3 4 20:20.6 39:03.3 3:12.3
3 392 Isaac Guerrero 12 4 8 20:25.6 59:28.9 3:17.2
4 389 Lizandro Puente 12 5 13 20:35.6 1:20:04.5 3:27.2
5 390 Santiago Hernandez 10 7 20 21:13.0 1:41:17.6 4:04.7
6 393 Juan Lopez 9 (11)   21:58.6 2:03:16.2 4:50.3
7 391 Reynaldo Martinez 11 (18)   24:21.3 2:27:37.6 7:13.0
8 394 Michael Real 9 More Than 7   24:42.5 2:52:20.2 7:34.2

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:52:00.3

Ave Time:22:24.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Gary Custer 2 2 19:17.4 19:17.4 2:09.0
2 770 Adam Quintero 10 9 11 21:26.4 40:43.8 4:18.1
3 592 Jesus Jimenez 14 25 22:41.9 1:03:25.8 5:33.6
4 597 Victor Lozano 15 40 24:14.3 1:27:40.1 7:06.0
5 590 Oscar Carrillo 17 57 24:20.1 1:52:00.3 7:11.8
6 595 Cristian Cantu (19)   24:41.6 2:16:42.0 7:33.3
7 591 Siah Moss (20)   24:42.8 2:41:24.8 7:34.4
8 594 Dante Moreno More Than 7   25:03.9 3:06:28.7 7:55.5

Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:54:53.8

Ave Time:22:58.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Demarcos Gonzalez 10 6 6 20:56.7 20:56.7 3:48.4
2 690 Ramiro Luna 11 8 14 21:16.2 42:12.9 4:07.8
3 691 Michael Luna 10 10 24 21:37.6 1:03:50.5 4:29.2
4 694 Joseph Seanz 10 23 47 25:09.0 1:28:59.6 8:00.7
5 693 Joseph Luna 9 24 71 25:54.1 1:54:53.8 8:45.8

Team - St. Augustine

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:58:36.3

Ave Time:23:43.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Rafael Garcia 12TH 12 12 22:15.4 22:15.4 5:07.1
2 680 Fernando Garcia 11TH 13 25 22:37.5 44:53.0 5:29.2
3 689 Abraham Palacios 10TH 16 41 24:14.8 1:09:07.8 7:06.4
4 683 Gerrard Gomez Aguirre 12TH 21 62 24:42.8 1:33:50.7 7:34.5
5 686 Charlie Ibarra 9TH 22 84 24:45.6 1:58:36.3 7:37.3

Team - Gators

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Omar Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   19:53.9 19:53.9 2:45.6
2 422 Eddy Reyna 12 Less Than 5   22:00.3 41:54.2 4:52.0
3 424 Eden Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   24:46.9 1:06:41.2 7:38.6
4 425 Hector Morales 12 Less Than 5   26:18.6 1:32:59.8 9:10.3

Team - Falfurrias

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 752 Quisto Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   24:10.5 24:10.5 7:02.2
2 753 Cova Martinez 9 Less Than 5   24:14.1 48:24.6 7:05.7
3 757 Jb Barrera 10 Less Than 5   25:01.2 1:13:25.9 7:52.9
4 761 Cameron Morones 9 Less Than 5   26:00.3 1:39:26.2 8:51.9

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 395 Matthew Salinas 12 Less Than 5   18:23.3 18:23.3 1:15.0
2 397 Rene Tovar 10 Less Than 5   20:12.6 38:36.0 3:04.3
3 398 Derek Garcia 10 Less Than 5   24:01.8 1:02:37.8 6:53.4