Uvalde XC Invitaional Meet

September 19, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Eagle Pass High

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:09:08.5

Ave Time:13:49.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Victoria Bartlett 10 1 1 12:57.0 12:57.0 0:25.7
2 1086 Analia Trevino 10 2 3 13:38.9 26:35.9 1:07.7
3 1085 Emily Espinosa 10 3 6 14:04.6 40:40.6 1:33.3
4 1083 Eileen Marines 12 4 10 14:13.8 54:54.4 1:42.5
5 1088 Reese Hinojo 9 5 15 14:14.1 1:09:08.5 1:42.8
6 1087 Stephanie De Leon 10 (6) (21) 15:19.5 1:24:28.1 2:48.2

Team - Edcouch Elsa

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1033 Vanessa Cerda 12 Less Than 5   13:08.3 13:08.3 0:37.0

Team - Eagle Pass Winn

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1065 Anissa Cano 11 Less Than 5   15:15.9 15:15.9 2:44.6
2 1064 Angie Limon 12 Less Than 5   15:36.3 30:52.3 3:05.1
3 1066 Nora Martinez 10 Less Than 5   16:35.4 47:27.7 4:04.1

Team - T.O. Unattached

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1112 Ozlynn Urias 12 Less Than 5   12:31.2 12:31.2 0:00.0
2 1115 Emily Torres 9 Less Than 5   13:01.9 25:33.2 0:30.6
3 1113 Skylar Urias 10 Less Than 5   14:28.2 40:01.4 1:56.9
4 1114 Gia Urias 9 Less Than 5   17:46.3 57:47.7 5:15.0

Team - T.G. Unattached

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1116 Kimberly Gloria 10 Less Than 5   13:56.6 13:56.6 1:25.3
2 1118 Sydney Ballard 11 Less Than 5   14:24.5 28:21.1 1:53.2
3 1117 Alyssa Torres 12 Less Than 5   14:52.5 43:13.6 2:21.2
4 1119 Grace Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   15:38.1 58:51.7 3:06.8

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - Bandera HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:04:57.2

Ave Time:12:59.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1049 Hannah Edwards 11 1 1 12:37.5 12:37.5 0:06.2
2 1045 Raelynn Butler 11 2 3 12:38.4 25:15.9 0:07.1
3 1047 Morgan Cole 11 4 7 13:04.8 38:20.8 0:33.5
4 1048 Kaitlin Doebbler 10 6 13 13:08.9 51:29.7 0:37.6
5 1044 Gracie Bankston 9 7 20 13:27.4 1:04:57.2 0:56.1
6 1046 Trinity Butler 9 (8) (28) 13:28.2 1:18:25.5 0:57.0
7 1050 Danielle Gonzalez 10 (9) (37) 13:32.5 1:31:58.0 1:01.2
8 1051 Makayla Gonzalez 9 More Than 7   13:41.4 1:45:39.4 1:10.2
9 1053 Mallorie Powell 10 More Than 7   14:17.9 1:59:57.4 1:46.6
10 1052 Summer Haby 10 More Than 7   14:37.9 2:14:35.3 2:06.7

Team - Devine

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:09:52.7

Ave Time:13:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1089 Brianna Bowyer 12 3 3 12:51.5 12:51.5 0:20.2
2 1095 Katelyn Joslin 9 5 8 13:08.7 26:00.2 0:37.4
3 1094 Kristina Moralez 10 13 21 14:02.9 40:03.2 1:31.6
4 1093 Rebecca Mares 10 19 40 14:39.6 54:42.8 2:08.3
5 1091 Audrey Longoria 11 24 64 15:09.9 1:09:52.7 2:38.6
6 1092 Corinne Fowler 11 (26) (90) 15:28.2 1:25:21.0 2:57.0

Team - Carrizo Springs

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:11:09.7

Ave Time:14:13.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1019 Jalene Hodges 10 11 11 13:47.6 13:47.6 1:16.3
2 1025 Anissa Ojeda 9 14 25 14:10.7 27:58.4 1:39.4
3 1022 Lori Mendez 11 15 40 14:11.0 42:09.4 1:39.8
4 1020 Destiny Davila 10 16 56 14:15.3 56:24.7 1:44.0
5 1021 Kaytlin Briseno 10 20 76 14:44.9 1:11:09.7 2:13.7
6 1024 Natalia Saenz 12 (22) (98) 15:02.3 1:26:12.1 2:31.1
7 1027 Bernice Asbury 9 (23) (121) 15:06.5 1:41:18.7 2:35.2
8 1026 Tyler De Hoyos 10 More Than 7   17:00.9 1:58:19.6 4:29.6
9 1023 Meleyna Martinez 11 More Than 7   17:13.8 2:15:33.5 4:42.5
10 1028 Leyla Barrera 9 More Than 7   18:36.9 2:34:10.4 6:05.7

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:11:12.4

Ave Time:14:14.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1120 Fiona White 9 10 10 13:39.1 13:39.1 1:07.8
2 1123 Ariana Reyes 12 12 22 13:48.9 27:28.1 1:17.6
3 1127 Brisa Rodriguez 12 17 39 14:19.9 41:48.0 1:48.6
4 1125 Monica Vera 9 18 57 14:36.4 56:24.5 2:05.1
5 1124 Alex Nolasco 12 21 78 14:47.8 1:11:12.4 2:16.6
6 1126 Briana Crow 12 (27) (105) 15:28.5 1:26:40.9 2:57.2

Team - Crystal City

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:25:22.8

Ave Time:17:04.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1003 Meghan Huerta 10 25 25 15:19.0 15:19.0 2:47.7
2 1007 Relyla Rios 10 28 53 16:03.7 31:22.8 3:32.4
3 1008 Gabriella Roiz 11 29 82 17:23.9 48:46.7 4:52.6
4 1004 Reyna Martinez 10 30 112 18:04.9 1:06:51.6 5:33.6
5 1005 Nayeli Moncada 12 31 143 18:31.2 1:25:22.8 5:59.9
6 1001 Madison Acosta 11 (32) (175) 18:31.4 1:43:54.2 6:00.1
7 1002 Alina Estrada 12 (33) (208) 18:34.2 2:02:28.5 6:03.0
8 1009 Kiara Roiz 11 More Than 7   18:37.1 2:21:05.7 6:05.8
9 1006 Ivanna Olivarez 11 More Than 7   19:30.4 2:40:36.1 6:59.1

Team - Sabinal

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1139 Jacelynn Vickers 11 Less Than 5   14:49.2 14:49.2 2:17.9
2 1138 Naomi Hidalgo 12 Less Than 5   15:33.8 30:23.0 3:02.5