Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

VB / VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.5 Ave Time:21:12.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1095

Shanya Luna

 

1

1

20:22.5

20:22.5

0:00.0

2

1096

Yanel Garza

 

5

6

21:15.5

41:38.0

0:52.9

3

1098

Jenna Roiz

 

7

13

21:18.9

1:02:57.0

0:56.3

4

1097

Isel Garza

 

10

23

21:29.9

1:24:26.9

1:07.3

5

1103

Andrea Garcia

 

11

34

21:34.5

1:46:01.5

1:11.9

6

1101

Karina Fernandez

 

12

46

21:35.8

2:07:37.4

1:13.2

7

1099

Jackeline Garza

 

13

59

21:42.1

2:29:19.5

1:19.5

8

1100

Ana Cristina Alvarez

 

More Than 7

 

21:59.8

2:51:19.4

1:37.3

9

1102

Briana Vasquez

 

More Than 7

 

22:15.7

3:13:35.1

1:53.1

10

1105

Iliana Lopez

 

More Than 7

 

23:06.2

3:36:41.4

2:43.6

11

1104

Roxana Escareno

 

More Than 7

 

23:15.7

3:59:57.2

2:53.2

12

1106

Yahaira Almaguer

 

More Than 7

 

23:31.1

4:23:28.3

3:08.5

 
Team - United Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:46:54.5 Ave Time:21:22.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1129

Elisa Peralta

 

3

3

21:08.3

21:08.3

0:00.0

2

1128

Sabrina Pena

 

4

7

21:11.5

42:19.9

0:03.1

3

1127

Magaly Lopez

 

6

13

21:17.7

1:03:37.6

0:09.4

4

1123

Valerie Garcia

 

9

22

21:26.2

1:25:03.9

0:17.9

5

1125

Nicole Gonzalez

 

14

36

21:50.5

1:46:54.5

0:42.1

6

1126

Ariana Hernandez

 

15

51

22:07.2

2:09:01.7

0:58.8

7

1136

Viviana Sanchez

 

18

69

23:20.5

2:32:22.2

2:12.1

8

1130

Kaithlyn Martinez

 

More Than 7

 

23:46.4

2:56:08.7

2:38.0

 
Team - Uvalde Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 80 Team Score (times): 1:55:05.7 Ave Time:23:01.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

829

Kayden Carrasco

 

8

8

21:21.6

21:21.6

0:00.0

2

832

Brisa Rodriguez

 

16

24

23:03.2

44:24.8

1:41.5

3

831

Andrea Perez

 

17

41

23:04.8

1:07:29.6

1:43.1

4

830

Chelsy Moreno

 

19

60

23:43.2

1:31:12.9

2:21.5

5

834

Tabytha White

 

20

80

23:52.8

1:55:05.7

2:31.2

6

833

Esmy Garcia

 

21

101

24:12.7

2:19:18.4

2:51.0

7

836

Cayce Gaston

 

22

123

24:29.0

2:43:47.5

3:07.4

8

843

Alex Nolasco

 

More Than 7

 

25:12.7

3:09:00.3

3:51.0

9

837

Briana Crow

 

More Than 7

 

25:31.6

3:34:31.9

4:09.9

10

835

Giselle Rivera

 

More Than 7

 

26:15.1

4:00:47.1

4:53.5

 
Team - Laredo Martin Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 2:05:20.5 Ave Time:25:04.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1185

Samantha Gonzalez

 

2

2

20:47.0

20:47.0

0:00.0

2

1188

Estefany Lindsey

 

23

25

25:00.0

45:47.0

4:12.9

3

1189

Daime Perez

 

24

49

25:20.9

1:11:07.9

4:33.8

4

1187

Rojo Meredith

 

25

74

27:03.7

1:38:11.7

6:16.7

5

1197

Laura Flores

 

26

100

27:08.8

2:05:20.5

6:21.8

 
Team - Lady Mavs Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

935

Arleth Herrera

 

Less Than 5

 

24:38.0

24:38.0

0:00.0

2

933

Abegail Flores

 

Less Than 5

 

26:09.1

50:47.1

1:31.1

3

937

Angie Limon

 

Less Than 5

 

26:18.5

1:17:05.7

1:40.5

4

936

Alondra Peralta

 

Less Than 5

 

28:42.3

1:45:48.1

4:04.2

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

VB / VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

 

 
Team - CSHS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:17:50.3 Ave Time:15:34.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1029

Hunter Gest

 

2

2

14:42.7

14:42.7

0:00.0

2

1030

Destiny Medina

 

3

5

14:57.2

29:40.0

0:14.5

3

1032

Natalia Saenz

 

6

11

15:50.0

45:30.0

1:07.3

4

1031

Andrea Saenz

 

8

19

15:56.1

1:01:26.2

1:13.4

5

1038

Karmen Asbury

 

10

29

16:24.0

1:17:50.3

1:41.3

6

1033

Lori Mendez

 

11

40

16:24.9

1:34:15.2

1:42.2

 
Team - CRYSTAL CITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:21:32.5 Ave Time:16:18.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

794

Nayeli Garcia

 

1

1

14:33.9

14:33.9

0:00.0

2

797

Justine Morales

 

7

8

15:55.3

30:29.3

1:21.4

3

796

Nayeli Moncada

 

12

20

16:41.8

47:11.1

2:07.9

4

793

Madison Acosta

 

13

33

17:09.4

1:04:20.6

2:35.5

5

799

Kiara Roiz

 

14

47

17:11.8

1:21:32.5

2:37.9

6

800

Alize Rubulcaba

 

15

62

17:24.7

1:38:57.2

2:50.7

7

798

Gareilla Roiz

 

18

80

17:56.4

1:56:53.6

3:22.5

8

795

Alicia Magana

 

More Than 7

 

18:06.6

2:15:00.3

3:32.7

 
Team - Dilley Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:22:30.8 Ave Time:16:30.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1365

Melody Del Real

 

4

4

15:11.8

15:11.8

0:00.0

2

1368

Isis Reyes

 

5

9

15:24.7

30:36.5

0:12.9

3

1366

Isabel Hernandez

 

9

18

16:15.6

46:52.1

1:03.8

4

1369

Kristal Rodriguez

 

16

34

17:44.3

1:04:36.5

2:32.5

5

1372

Catilyn Trevino

 

17

51

17:54.3

1:22:30.8

2:42.5

 
Team - Brackett Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

Asia Williams

 

Less Than 5

 

16:18.1

16:18.1

0:00.0

2

150

Hope Falcon

 

Less Than 5

 

18:43.9

35:02.0

2:25.7