Border Bash XC Invitational

September 08, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

VB / VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

Team - MHS Eagles Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:27:43.3 Ave Time:17:32.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

899

Felix Perez

 

4

4

17:13.2

17:13.2

0:00.0

2

903

Marco Castro

 

6

10

17:21.5

34:34.8

0:08.2

3

898

Rogelio Aguirre

 

9

19

17:39.5

52:14.3

0:26.2

4

904

Augustus Martiello

 

10

29

17:44.2

1:09:58.5

0:30.9

5

902

Juan Chavero

 

11

40

17:44.7

1:27:43.3

0:31.4

6

901

Emiliano Gonzalez

 

23

63

18:41.1

1:46:24.4

1:27.8

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:27:54.9 Ave Time:17:34.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1063

Sergio Hernandez

 

2

2

16:34.0

16:34.0

0:00.0

2

1064

Diego Davila

 

7

9

17:22.3

33:56.4

0:48.2

3

1067

Sebastian Villarreal

 

12

21

17:55.6

51:52.1

1:21.6

4

1066

Homar Perez

 

13

34

17:58.9

1:09:51.0

1:24.8

5

1070

Alan Davila

 

16

50

18:03.9

1:27:54.9

1:29.8

6

1065

Oscar Ruiz

 

17

67

18:18.4

1:46:13.3

1:44.3

7

1236

Sergio Gomez

 

21

88

18:35.0

2:04:48.3

2:00.9

8

1071

Noah Gonzalez

 

More Than 7

 

18:54.2

2:23:42.6

2:20.1

9

1069

Jaime Barrera

 

More Than 7

 

18:54.9

2:42:37.5

2:20.8

10

1068

Luis Rodriguez

 

More Than 7

 

19:13.3

3:01:50.9

2:39.2

 
Team - United Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:30:38.6 Ave Time:18:07.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1141

Alex Munoz

 

1

1

16:22.6

16:22.6

0:00.0

2

1144

Jerry Sepulveda

 

14

15

18:00.4

34:23.1

1:37.8

3

1140

Roland Guerra

 

20

35

18:32.7

52:55.8

2:10.1

4

1139

Adan Garcia

 

25

60

18:43.2

1:11:39.1

2:20.6

5

1142

Jared Nava

 

28

88

18:59.4

1:30:38.6

2:36.8

6

1145

Charlie Velazquez

 

29

117

19:14.1

1:49:52.7

2:51.5

7

1143

Miguel Salas

 

30

147

19:20.9

2:09:13.7

2:58.3

 
Team - Martin Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:32:01.5 Ave Time:18:24.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1202

Jesse Rodriguez

 

5

5

17:20.0

17:20.0

0:00.0

2

1203

Mike Escamilla

 

19

24

18:30.6

35:50.7

1:10.6

3

1204

Abram Garcia

 

22

46

18:40.0

54:30.8

1:19.9

4

1205

Sammy Amaya

 

24

70

18:41.8

1:13:12.6

1:21.8

5

1208

Roli Medina

 

26

96

18:48.8

1:32:01.5

1:28.7

6

1206

Franky Diaz

 

27

123

18:52.7

1:50:54.2

1:32.6

7

1211

Mateo Martinez

 

32

155

19:51.3

2:10:45.5

2:31.2

 
Team - Lady Mavs Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:36:55.3 Ave Time:19:23.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

951

Ricardo Garcia

 

3

3

17:06.8

17:06.8

0:00.0

2

948

Moises Villarreal

 

18

21

18:23.9

35:30.7

1:17.1

3

956

Rolando Gutierrez

 

33

54

20:06.0

55:36.8

2:59.2

4

952

Jesus Negrete

 

34

88

20:29.8

1:16:06.6

3:23.0

5

961

Anthony De Luna

 

36

124

20:48.7

1:36:55.3

3:41.9

 
Team - Uvalde Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:36:55.4 Ave Time:19:23.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

819

Unberto Gonzalez

 

8

8

17:30.5

17:30.5

0:00.0

2

820

James Nevarez

 

15

23

18:02.9

35:33.4

0:32.3

3

822

Paul Hernandez

 

31

54

19:36.4

55:09.8

2:05.8

4

821

Tony Hernandez

 

35

89

20:47.9

1:15:57.8

3:17.4

5

824

Robert Guerrero

 

37

126

20:57.6

1:36:55.4

3:27.0

6

1350

Salvador Cobo

 

38

164

24:24.3

2:01:19.8

6:53.7

7

825

Bobby Gomez

 

39

203

25:30.2

2:26:50.0

7:59.6

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

VB / VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

 

 
Team - Brackett Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 25 Team Score (times): 1:37:07.1 Ave Time:19:25.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Abraham Morales

 

1

1

17:30.1

17:30.1

0:00.0

2

155

Delfino Guerrero

 

3

4

19:42.4

37:12.6

2:12.3

3

153

Sam Palmer

 

4

8

19:45.4

56:58.0

2:15.3

4

154

Braden Alexander

 

6

14

19:46.4

1:16:44.5

2:16.3

5

152

Brendan Turkett

 

11

25

20:22.6

1:37:07.1

2:52.4

6

157

Mason Eckenrod

 

13

38

21:33.4

1:58:40.5

4:03.3

 
Team - CRYSTAL CITY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:37:43.6 Ave Time:19:32.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

791

Edward Serna

 

2

2

17:51.9

17:51.9

0:00.0

2

788

Juan Jose Hernandez

 

5

7

19:46.0

37:37.9

1:54.1

3

790

Jesse Jay Ruiz

 

7

14

19:47.9

57:25.9

1:56.0

4

787

Emanuel Contreras

 

8

22

20:06.4

1:17:32.3

2:14.5

5

196

Nathan Aguilar

 

9

31

20:11.2

1:37:43.6

2:19.3

6

786

Frank Arenas

 

10

41

20:22.5

1:58:06.2

2:30.6

7

789

Matthew Puente

 

12

53

20:30.2

2:18:36.4

2:38.2

8

200

Zachary Faz

 

More Than 7

 

20:58.4

2:39:34.8

3:06.5

9

784

Jonas Tapia

 

More Than 7

 

21:17.0

3:00:51.8

3:25.1

10

781

Eduardo Martinez

 

More Than 7

 

21:33.1

3:22:24.9

3:41.2

11

782

Kevin Martinez

 

More Than 7

 

22:17.0

3:44:42.0

4:25.1

12

783

Rene Ramirez

 

More Than 7

 

23:20.6

4:08:02.6

5:28.6

13

197

Christopher Alvarado

 

More Than 7

 

23:52.5

4:31:55.2

6:00.6

 
Team - CSHS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1021

Kutter Karns

 

Less Than 5

 

17:18.0

17:18.0

0:00.0

2

1023

Juan Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

19:02.5

36:20.5

1:44.4

3

1024

Bradly Perez

 

Less Than 5

 

19:56.3

56:16.9

2:38.2

4

1025

Steven Perales

 

Less Than 5

 

20:52.5

1:17:09.5

3:34.5

 
Team - Dilley Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1357

Joey Guzman

 

Less Than 5

 

20:40.6

20:40.6

0:00.0

2

1354

Izac Rodrigez

 

Less Than 5

 

20:46.7

41:27.3

0:06.1

3

1358

Derik Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

20:48.4

1:02:15.8

0:07.8

4

1356

Ruben Martel

 

Less Than 5

 

24:12.2

1:26:28.0

3:31.6