53rd Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 02, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Juarez Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:25:54.3 Ave Time:17:10.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Jose calvillo

10

1

1

16:09.1

16:09.1

0:00.0

2

3

Ernesto Salinas

11

2

3

16:13.2

32:22.3

0:04.1

3

5

Juan Castillo

12

4

7

17:16.7

49:39.0

1:07.6

4

18

Albert Lopez

10

7

14

18:04.3

1:07:43.3

1:55.2

5

4

Juventino Sierra

10

10

24

18:11.0

1:25:54.3

2:01.9

6

42

Alberto Alcala

12

27

51

19:24.0

1:45:18.3

3:14.9

7

10

Abraham Torres

12

36

87

19:49.7

2:05:08.0

3:40.6

8

6

Oscar Vasquez

11

More Than 7

 

20:34.3

2:25:42.3

4:25.2

 
Team - PSJA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:30:49.7 Ave Time:18:09.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

90

Javier Cardoza

6

6

17:40.0

17:40.0

0:00.0

2

88

Justin Cantu

9

15

18:09.3

35:49.3

0:29.3

3

89

Bryan Sosa

11

26

18:15.2

54:04.5

0:35.2

4

87

Angel Martinez

13

39

18:20.5

1:12:25.0

0:40.5

5

92

Derek Barrios

14

53

18:24.7

1:30:49.7

0:44.7

6

93

Jose L. Cisneros

21

74

19:08.5

1:49:58.2

1:28.5

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:35:40.3 Ave Time:19:08.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

819

Jospeh Afuso

11

16

16

18:42.0

18:42.0

0:00.0

2

821

Gill Chapa

10

19

35

18:55.6

37:37.6

0:13.6

3

818

Kevin Morrison

12

22

57

19:11.4

56:49.0

0:29.4

4

825

Isaiah Aguilar

10

23

80

19:16.7

1:16:05.7

0:34.7

5

823

Brett Herbst

11

30

110

19:34.6

1:35:40.3

0:52.6

6

820

Joseph Nicholson

11

31

141

19:38.2

1:55:18.5

0:56.2

7

824

Alejandro Carreno

11

68

209

22:52.4

2:18:10.9

4:10.4

 
Team - PREMONT COLLEGIATE Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:37:29.0 Ave Time:19:29.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

851

Mathew Morales

9

18

18

18:52.2

18:52.2

0:00.0

2

864

Jesus Nino

9

26

44

19:23.5

38:15.7

0:31.3

3

861

Austin Silguero

10

29

73

19:33.5

57:49.2

0:41.3

4

853

Zachary Garcia

9

33

106

19:43.6

1:17:32.8

0:51.4

5

862

Andres Navarez

11

40

146

19:56.2

1:37:29.0

1:04.0

6

847

JOSE MORALES

9

53

199

20:49.4

1:58:18.4

1:57.2

7

855

Travis Braswell

10

72

271

24:07.1

2:22:25.5

5:14.9

 
Team - Orange Grove Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:36:32.1 Ave Time:19:18.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1038

Jake Trevino

11

3

3

17:14.3

17:14.3

0:00.0

2

1041

Matthew Flores

10

24

27

19:18.2

36:32.5

2:03.9

3

1035

Erik Martinez

12

37

64

19:53.2

56:25.7

2:38.9

4

1037

Silvano Ramirez

12

42

106

20:00.1

1:16:25.8

2:45.8

5

1040

Alejandro Porras

11

45

151

20:06.3

1:36:32.1

2:52.0

6

1036

Ty Marsh

12

58

209

21:25.2

1:57:57.3

4:10.9

 
Team - Fal Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:37:58.2 Ave Time:19:35.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

945

Alex Gonzalez

12

17

17

18:45.3

18:45.3

0:00.0

2

963

Gavin Martinez

12

20

37

19:08.4

37:53.7

0:23.1

3

948

Brandon Hernandez

10

25

62

19:23.4

57:17.1

0:38.1

4

947

Justin Pierce

12

38

100

19:54.0

1:17:11.1

1:08.7

5

946

Carlos Gonzalez

12

51

151

20:47.1

1:37:58.2

2:01.8

 
Team - Hebbronville Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:37:27.0 Ave Time:19:29.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1055

Eric Rodriguez

12

5

5

17:18.5

17:18.5

0:00.0

2

1056

Leonel Lopez

12

8

13

18:09.2

35:27.7

0:50.7

3

1057

Nicholas McRae

11

28

41

19:30.2

54:57.9

2:11.7

4

1058

Diego Rodriguez

9

47

88

20:15.8

1:15:13.7

2:57.3

5

1059

Danny Guerra

9

65

153

22:13.3

1:37:27.0

4:54.8

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:39:35.6 Ave Time:19:55.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Jesse Garza

12

12

12

18:16.1

18:16.1

0:00.0

2

137

Devyn Garcia

9

15

27

18:34.1

36:50.2

0:18.0

3

140

Santanna Betencourt

12

43

70

20:01.3

56:51.5

1:45.2

4

139

David Willoughby

11

57

127

21:18.8

1:18:10.3

3:02.7

5

138

Juan Mendoza

11

59

186

21:25.3

1:39:35.6

3:09.2

6

141

Efrain Leyva

10

60

246

21:27.4

2:01:03.0

3:11.3

 
Team - Idea Edinburg Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:41:54.4 Ave Time:20:22.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

984

Jerry Herrera

12

35

35

19:48.4

19:48.4

0:00.0

2

986

Isai Garcia

10

39

74

19:55.2

39:43.6

0:06.8

3

985

Angel Garcia

12

46

120

20:08.2

59:51.8

0:19.8

4

988

Fabian Garcia

9

48

168

20:17.3

1:20:09.1

0:28.9

5

989

Joel Solis

9

61

229

21:45.3

1:41:54.4

1:56.9

6

987

Adrian Garcia

9

64

293

22:05.3

2:03:59.7

2:16.9

7

990

Hugo Chavarria

10

67

360

22:38.2

2:26:37.9

2:49.8

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:42:16.5 Ave Time:20:27.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

921

Carlos Gonzalez

11

34

34

19:47.5

19:47.5

0:00.0

2

922

Brandon Ramirez

9

44

78

20:03.4

39:50.9

0:15.9

3

920

Ryan Vela

12

50

128

20:34.2

1:00:25.1

0:46.7

4

924

Zachary Tunchez

9

54

182

20:51.1

1:21:16.2

1:03.6

5

925

Gabriel Morales

12

55

237

21:00.3

1:42:16.5

1:12.8

 
Team - Mathis Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:44:19.7 Ave Time:20:51.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Ja'Kub Hernandez

41

41

19:59.2

19:59.2

0:00.0

2

150

Julian Gonzalez

49

90

20:23.8

40:23.0

0:24.6

3

149

Andrew Garcia

52

142

20:49.3

1:01:12.3

0:50.1

4

155

Herrera Gabriel

56

198

21:06.3

1:22:18.6

1:07.1

5

151

Josiah Deleon

63

261

22:01.1

1:44:19.7

2:01.9

6

154

Padilla Charlie

66

327

22:15.1

2:06:34.8

2:15.9

7

148

Anthony Garcia

69

396

23:00.1

2:29:34.9

3:00.9

8

158

Torres David

More Than 7

 

23:52.1

2:53:27.0

3:52.9

 
Team - Pan Am Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 308 Team Score (times): 1:52:37.4 Ave Time:22:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

85

Christian Pena

11

32

32

19:41.0

19:41.0

0:00.0

2

86

Jose Vasquez

12

62

94

21:49.4

41:30.4

2:08.4

3

81

Oliver Iracheta

12

70

164

23:13.2

1:04:43.6

3:32.2

4

80

Daniel Estrada

9

71

235

23:26.5

1:28:10.1

3:45.5

5

83

Rogelio Martinez

11

73

308

24:27.3

1:52:37.4

4:46.3

 
Team - Kingsville Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

matthew almaraz

12

Less Than 5

 

19:43.2

19:43.2

0:00.0

2

200

albert lopez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:46.2

39:29.4

0:03.0

3

204

isaiah mariscal

12

Less Than 5

 

23:02.1

1:02:31.5

3:18.9

 
Team - Ben Bolt Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1030

Juan Charles

10

Less Than 5

 

21:26.2

21:26.2

0:00.0

2

1033

Cristian Alaniz

Less Than 5

 

23:40.7

45:06.9

2:14.5