Laredo ISD XC Invitational

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

VB

Team - UNITED Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:23:56.5 Ave Time:16:47.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

475

Alex Munoz

11

4

4

16:17.5

16:17.5

0:00.0

2

474

Nick Martinez

12

5

9

16:23.0

32:40.5

0:05.5

3

476

Ruben Martinez

12

12

21

16:48.8

49:29.3

0:31.3

4

477

Alex Cruz

12

14

35

16:50.6

1:06:19.9

0:33.1

5

479

Jerry Sepulveda

11

32

67

17:36.6

1:23:56.5

1:19.1

6

480

Adan Garcia

10

38

105

17:44.3

1:41:40.8

1:26.8

7

478

Miguel Salas

10

64

169

20:38.1

2:02:18.9

4:20.6

 
Team - Eagle Pass High Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:24:54.6 Ave Time:16:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

428

Nathan Kowalski

12

1

1

15:51.7

15:51.7

0:00.0

2

432

Sergio Hernandez

11

3

4

16:05.5

31:57.2

0:13.8

3

433

Homar Perez

11

23

27

17:22.0

49:19.2

1:30.3

4

430

Jose Lugo

12

36

63

17:39.8

1:06:59.0

1:48.1

5

429

Ryan Rodriguez

12

43

106

17:55.6

1:24:54.6

2:03.9

6

443

Sebastian Villarreal

10

44

150

18:00.8

1:42:55.4

2:09.1

7

434

George Sanchez

11

59

209

20:20.3

2:03:15.7

4:28.6

 
Team - RGC Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:26:01.6 Ave Time:17:12.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

551

Bradon Garcia

12

2

2

15:57.2

15:57.2

0:00.0

2

553

Jd Corona

12

10

12

16:43.5

32:40.7

0:46.3

3

552

Alex Lopez

11

16

28

16:58.3

49:39.0

1:01.1

4

555

Efrain Palacios

11

20

48

17:09.2

1:06:48.2

1:12.0

5

558

Josue Villarreal

10

58

106

19:13.4

1:26:01.6

3:16.2

6

554

Frank Gonzalez

12

61

167

20:24.1

1:46:25.7

4:26.9

 
Team - Nixon Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:26:23.9 Ave Time:17:16.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

367

Juan Salinas III

17

17

16:59.6

16:59.6

0:00.0

2

379

Sean Bratton

18

35

17:03.0

34:02.6

0:03.4

3

370

Oscar Barrera

26

61

17:25.4

51:28.0

0:25.8

4

369

Jose Villanueva

28

89

17:27.7

1:08:55.7

0:28.1

5

371

Marcial Rivera

30

119

17:28.2

1:26:23.9

0:28.6

6

372

Edgar Reyes

31

150

17:36.3

1:44:00.2

0:36.7

7

368

Daniel Tovar

35

185

17:38.8

2:01:39.0

0:39.2

8

374

Jose Arellano

More Than 7

 

18:13.6

2:19:52.6

1:14.0

9

375

Manuel Guevara

More Than 7

 

20:18.8

2:40:11.4

3:19.2

10

377

Isaac Alvarez

More Than 7

 

22:03.0

3:02:14.4

5:03.4

11

376

Bernardo Molina

More Than 7

 

23:45.2

3:25:59.6

6:45.6

 
Team - Martin Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:27:53.3 Ave Time:17:34.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Carlos Cruz

12

8

8

16:41.5

16:41.5

0:00.0

2

207

Bryan Ramos

10

22

30

17:15.2

33:56.7

0:33.7

3

206

Luis Reyes

10

34

64

17:38.6

51:35.3

0:57.1

4

203

Kevin Garcia

12

46

110

18:06.5

1:09:41.8

1:25.0

5

205

Sammy Amaya

10

49

159

18:11.5

1:27:53.3

1:30.0

6

204

Miguel Escamilla

11

54

213

18:53.9

1:46:47.2

2:12.4

7

208

Abram Garcia

11

55

268

19:01.4

2:05:48.6

2:19.9

 
Team - Carrizo Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 177 Team Score (times): 1:30:57.0 Ave Time:18:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

314

 Rudy Gallegos

12

6

6

16:26.4

16:26.4

0:00.0

2

315

 Brian Cardenas

12

21

27

17:12.4

33:38.8

0:46.0

3

316

 Braeden Cardenas

10

27

54

17:26.0

51:04.8

0:59.6

4

319

Kutter Karns

10

50

104

18:42.4

1:09:47.2

2:16.0

5

320

Marco Mendez

11

73

177

21:09.8

1:30:57.0

4:43.4

6

317

Bradly Perez

11

78

255

22:00.1

1:52:57.1

5:33.7

7

318

Fernando Balderas

12

83

338

22:10.7

2:15:07.8

5:44.3

 
Team - CC Winn Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:30:25.3 Ave Time:18:05.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

284

Limon Yosio

12

9

9

16:43.4

16:43.4

0:00.0

2

281

Ricardo Garcia

10

29

38

17:27.8

34:11.2

0:44.4

3

283

Jimenez Diego

12

33

71

17:37.7

51:48.9

0:54.3

4

754

Moises Villarreal

42

113

17:47.9

1:09:36.8

1:04.5

5

288

Mario Sandate

12

67

180

20:48.5

1:30:25.3

4:05.1

6

287

Sebastian Rodriguez

12

72

252

21:06.2

1:51:31.5

4:22.8

7

279

Anthony De Luna

9

82

334

22:10.4

2:13:41.9

5:27.0

8

285

Martin Mercado

11

More Than 7

 

24:49.7

2:38:31.6

8:06.3

 
Team - Alexander Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 1:31:14.8 Ave Time:18:14.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

581

 Martinez Ruben 

12th 

11

11

16:44.9

16:44.9

0:00.0

2

580

 Hernandez Andre 

12th 

24

35

17:23.5

34:08.4

0:38.6

3

582

 Jose Palacios

 12th

39

74

17:46.7

51:55.1

1:01.8

4

584

 Zachary Santos 

11th 

52

126

18:53.5

1:10:48.6

2:08.6

5

585

 Daniel Villarreal 

11th

62

188

20:26.2

1:31:14.8

3:41.3

6

583

 Rolando Rodriguez

11th 

77

265

21:52.6

1:53:07.4

5:07.7

 
Team - La Joya Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:30:53.1 Ave Time:18:10.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

530

 Caleb Guerrero

11

13

13

16:49.6

16:49.6

0:00.0

2

531

 Jorge Sepulveda

11

25

38

17:24.5

34:14.1

0:34.9

3

532

 Alexander Cortez

11

47

85

18:07.7

52:21.8

1:18.1

4

534

 Jason Garza

11

48

133

18:09.2

1:10:31.0

1:19.6

5

533

 Octavio Pruneda

11

60

193

20:22.1

1:30:53.1

3:32.5

6

535

 Rey Salinas

12

69

262

20:57.0

1:51:50.1

4:07.4

7

529

 Oscar Gonzalez

12

75

337

21:43.5

2:13:33.6

4:53.9

 
Team - USHS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 204 Team Score (times): 1:31:43.1 Ave Time:18:20.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

731

Ramiro Madrigal

7

7

16:39.9

16:39.9

0:00.0

2

732

Miguel Perez

37

44

17:40.0

34:19.9

1:00.1

3

733

Jesus Manrique

40

84

17:46.8

52:06.7

1:06.9

4

734

Gerardo Coronado

57

141

19:03.9

1:11:10.6

2:24.0

5

735

Jesus Olivera

63

204

20:32.5

1:31:43.1

3:52.6

6

738

Jesus Flores

70

274

21:03.2

1:52:46.3

4:23.3

7

736

Marc Sanchez

74

348

21:09.9

2:13:56.2

4:30.0

8

730

Daniel Valencia

More Than 7

 

21:15.9

2:35:12.1

4:36.0

9

737

Julio Garcia

More Than 7

 

22:49.2

2:58:01.3

6:09.3

 
Team - LBJHS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 235 Team Score (times): 1:33:33.0 Ave Time:18:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

238

 Chris Navarrete

19

19

17:05.5

17:05.5

0:00.0

2

235

 Juan Garza

41

60

17:47.2

34:52.7

0:41.7

3

242

 Matthew Ruiz

51

111

18:42.9

53:35.6

1:37.4

4

234

 Manuel Gamboa

56

167

19:01.9

1:12:37.5

1:56.4

5

239

 Alejandro Nino

68

235

20:55.5

1:33:33.0

3:50.0

 
Team - Cigarroa Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 298 Team Score (times): 1:42:26.8 Ave Time:20:29.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

405

 Leroy Raya

12th

15

15

16:55.1

16:55.1

0:00.0

2

406

 Donald Hernandez

11th 

53

68

18:53.8

35:48.9

1:58.7

3

417

 Kevin Benitez

 10th

66

134

20:47.0

56:35.9

3:51.9

4

408

 Libaldo Armendariz

11th 

80

214

22:06.0

1:18:41.9

5:10.9

5

410

 Gilberto Rangel

11th

84

298

23:44.9

1:42:26.8

6:49.8

 
Team - Zapata Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 336 Team Score (times): 1:43:43.5 Ave Time:20:44.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

667

Adan Jonjuitud

10

45

45

18:00.9

18:00.9

0:00.0

2

662

Porfirio Gonzalez

12

65

110

20:44.4

38:45.3

2:43.5

3

666

Jose Nino

11

71

181

21:03.5

59:48.8

3:02.6

4

663

Jose Cepeda

11

76

257

21:52.2

1:21:41.0

3:51.3

5

664

Armando Gonzalez

11

79

336

22:02.5

1:43:43.5

4:01.6

6

668

David Zuniga

10

81

417

22:07.3

2:05:50.8

4:06.4

7

673

Alfredo Hernandez

11

85

502

24:46.3

2:30:37.1

6:45.4

8

665

Guillermo Pina

11

More Than 7

 

25:23.1

2:56:00.2

7:22.2

 
Team - St. Aug Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Fernando Munoz

12th

Less Than 5

 

21:25.3

21:25.3

0:00.0

2

260

Manuel Gonzalez

12th

Less Than 5

 

22:49.3

44:14.6

1:24.0

3

263

Jesus Garza

11th

Less Than 5

 

24:21.2

1:08:35.8

2:55.9

4

262

Luis Palafox

11th

Less Than 5

 

25:23.0

1:33:58.8

3:57.7