53rd Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational Varsity Boys

Overall Finish List

September 02, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jose calvillo Juarez

1

 

16:09.1

16:09.1

5:23

2

Ernesto Salinas Juarez

3

0:04.1

16:13.2

16:13.2

5:24

3

Jake Trevino Orange Grove

1038

1:05.2

17:14.3

17:14.3

5:45

4

Juan Castillo Juarez

5

1:07.6

17:16.7

17:16.7

5:45

5

Eric Rodriguez Hebbronville

1055

1:09.4

17:18.5

17:18.5

5:46

6

Javier Cardoza PSJA

90

1:30.9

17:40.0

17:40.0

5:53

7

Albert Lopez Juarez

18

1:55.2

18:04.3

18:04.3

6:01

8

Leonel Lopez Hebbronville

1056

2:00.1

18:09.2

18:09.2

6:03

9

Justin Cantu PSJA

88

2:00.2

18:09.3

18:09.3

6:03

10

Juventino Sierra Juarez

4

2:01.9

18:11.0

18:11.0

6:04

11

Bryan Sosa PSJA

89

2:06.1

18:15.2

18:15.2

6:05

12

Jesse Garza Bishop

136

2:07.0

18:16.1

18:16.1

6:05

13

Angel Martinez PSJA

87

2:11.4

18:20.5

18:20.5

6:07

14

Derek Barrios PSJA

92

2:15.6

18:24.7

18:24.7

6:08

15

Devyn Garcia Bishop

137

2:25.0

18:34.1

18:34.1

6:11

16

Jospeh Afuso IWA

819

2:32.9

18:42.0

18:42.0

6:14

17

Alex Gonzalez Fal

945

2:36.2

18:45.3

18:45.3

6:15

18

Mathew Morales PREMONT COLLEGIATE

851

2:43.1

18:52.2

18:52.2

6:17

19

Gill Chapa IWA

821

2:46.5

18:55.6

18:55.6

6:18

20

Gavin Martinez Fal

963

2:59.3

19:08.4

19:08.4

6:23

21

Jose L. Cisneros PSJA

93

2:59.4

19:08.5

19:08.5

6:23

22

Kevin Morrison IWA

818

3:02.3

19:11.4

19:11.4

6:24

23

Isaiah Aguilar IWA

825

3:07.6

19:16.7

19:16.7

6:25

24

Matthew Flores Orange Grove

1041

3:09.1

19:18.2

19:18.2

6:26

25

Brandon Hernandez Fal

948

3:14.3

19:23.4

19:23.4

6:28

26

Jesus Nino PREMONT COLLEGIATE

864

3:14.4

19:23.5

19:23.5

6:28

27

Alberto Alcala Juarez

42

3:14.9

19:24.0

19:24.0

6:28

28

Nicholas McRae Hebbronville

1057

3:21.1

19:30.2

19:30.2

6:30

29

Austin Silguero PREMONT COLLEGIATE

861

3:24.4

19:33.5

19:33.5

6:31

30

Brett Herbst IWA

823

3:25.5

19:34.6

19:34.6

6:31

31

Joseph Nicholson IWA

820

3:29.1

19:38.2

19:38.2

6:33

32

Christian Pena Pan Am

85

3:31.9

19:41.0

19:41.0

6:34

33

matthew almaraz Kingsville

201

3:34.1

19:43.2

19:43.2

6:34

34

Zachary Garcia PREMONT COLLEGIATE

853

3:34.5

19:43.6

19:43.6

6:34

35

albert lopez Kingsville

200

3:37.1

19:46.2

19:46.2

6:35

36

Carlos Gonzalez San Diego

921

3:38.4

19:47.5

19:47.5

6:36

37

Jerry Herrera Idea Edinburg

984

3:39.3

19:48.4

19:48.4

6:36

38

Abraham Torres Juarez

10

3:40.6

19:49.7

19:49.7

6:36

39

Erik Martinez Orange Grove

1035

3:44.1

19:53.2

19:53.2

6:38

40

Justin Pierce Fal

947

3:44.9

19:54.0

19:54.0

6:38

41

Isai Garcia Idea Edinburg

986

3:46.1

19:55.2

19:55.2

6:38

42

Andres Navarez PREMONT COLLEGIATE

862

3:47.1

19:56.2

19:56.2

6:39

43

Ja'Kub Hernandez Mathis

152

3:50.1

19:59.2

19:59.2

6:40

44

Silvano Ramirez Orange Grove

1037

3:51.0

20:00.1

20:00.1

6:40

45

Santanna Betencourt Bishop

140

3:52.2

20:01.3

20:01.3

6:40

46

Brandon Ramirez San Diego

922

3:54.3

20:03.4

20:03.4

6:41

47

Alejandro Porras Orange Grove

1040

3:57.2

20:06.3

20:06.3

6:42

48

Angel Garcia Idea Edinburg

985

3:59.1

20:08.2

20:08.2

6:43

49

Diego Rodriguez Hebbronville

1058

4:06.7

20:15.8

20:15.8

6:45

50

Fabian Garcia Idea Edinburg

988

4:08.2

20:17.3

20:17.3

6:46

51

Julian Gonzalez Mathis

150

4:14.7

20:23.8

20:23.8

6:48

52

Ryan Vela San Diego

920

4:25.1

20:34.2

20:34.2

6:51

53

Oscar Vasquez Juarez

6

4:25.2

20:34.3

20:34.3

6:51

54

Carlos Gonzalez Fal

946

4:38.0

20:47.1

20:47.1

6:56

55

Andrew Garcia Mathis

149

4:40.2

20:49.3

20:49.3

6:56

56

JOSE MORALES PREMONT COLLEGIATE

847

4:40.3

20:49.4

20:49.4

6:56

57

Zachary Tunchez San Diego

924

4:42.0

20:51.1

20:51.1

6:57

58

Gabriel Morales San Diego

925

4:51.2

21:00.3

21:00.3

7:00

59

Herrera Gabriel Mathis

155

4:57.2

21:06.3

21:06.3

7:02

60

David Willoughby Bishop

139

5:09.7

21:18.8

21:18.8

7:06

61

Ty Marsh Orange Grove

1036

5:16.1

21:25.2

21:25.2

7:08

62

Juan Mendoza Bishop

138

5:16.2

21:25.3

21:25.3

7:08

63

Juan Charles Ben Bolt

1030

5:17.1

21:26.2

21:26.2

7:09

64

Efrain Leyva Bishop

141

5:18.3

21:27.4

21:27.4

7:09

65

Jackson Rokohl

1051

5:28.1

21:37.2

21:37.2

7:12

66

Joel Solis Idea Edinburg

989

5:36.2

21:45.3

21:45.3

7:15

67

Jose Vasquez Pan Am

86

5:40.3

21:49.4

21:49.4

7:16

68

Josiah Deleon Mathis

151

5:52.0

22:01.1

22:01.1

7:20

69

Adrian Garcia Idea Edinburg

987

5:56.2

22:05.3

22:05.3

7:22

70

Danny Guerra Hebbronville

1059

6:04.2

22:13.3

22:13.3

7:24

71

Padilla Charlie Mathis

154

6:06.0

22:15.1

22:15.1

7:25

72

Hugo Chavarria Idea Edinburg

990

6:29.1

22:38.2

22:38.2

7:33

73

Alejandro Carreno IWA

824

6:43.3

22:52.4

22:52.4

7:37

74

Anthony Garcia Mathis

148

6:51.0

23:00.1

23:00.1

7:40

75

isaiah mariscal Kingsville

204

6:53.0

23:02.1

23:02.1

7:41

76

Oliver Iracheta Pan Am

81

7:04.1

23:13.2

23:13.2

7:44

77

Daniel Estrada Pan Am

80

7:17.4

23:26.5

23:26.5

7:49

78

Cristian Alaniz Ben Bolt

1033

7:31.6

23:40.7

23:40.7

7:53

79

Torres David Mathis

158

7:43.0

23:52.1

23:52.1

7:57

80

Travis Braswell PREMONT COLLEGIATE

855

7:58.0

24:07.1

24:07.1

8:02

81

Rogelio Martinez Pan Am

83

8:18.2

24:27.3

24:27.3

8:09

*Overall place among males only