Laredo ISD XC Invitational VB

Overall Finish List

August 18, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Place*

Name Team

Bib No

Gender

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass High

428

M

15:51.7

15:51.7

5:07

2

Bradon Garcia RGC

551

M

15:57.2

15:57.2

5:09

3

Sergio Hernandez Eagle Pass High

432

M

16:05.5

16:05.5

5:11

4

Alex Munoz UNITED

475

M

16:17.5

16:17.5

5:15

5

Nick Martinez UNITED

474

M

16:23.0

16:23.0

5:17

6

 Rudy Gallegos Carrizo

314

M

16:26.4

16:26.4

5:18

7

Ramiro Madrigal USHS

731

M

16:39.9

16:39.9

5:22

8

Carlos Cruz Martin

202

M

16:41.5

16:41.5

5:23

9

Limon Yosio CC Winn

284

M

16:43.4

16:43.4

5:24

10

Jd Corona RGC

553

M

16:43.5

16:43.5

5:24

11

 Martinez Ruben  Alexander

581

M

16:44.9

16:44.9

5:24

12

Ruben Martinez UNITED

476

M

16:48.8

16:48.8

5:25

13

 Caleb Guerrero La Joya

530

M

16:49.6

16:49.6

5:25

14

Alex Cruz UNITED

477

M

16:50.6

16:50.6

5:26

15

 Leroy Raya Cigarroa

405

M

16:55.1

16:55.1

5:27

16

Alex Lopez RGC

552

M

16:58.3

16:58.3

5:28

17

Juan Salinas III Nixon

367

M

16:59.6

16:59.6

5:29

18

Sean Bratton Nixon

379

M

17:03.0

17:03.0

5:30

19

 Chris Navarrete LBJHS

238

M

17:05.5

17:05.5

5:31

20

Efrain Palacios RGC

555

M

17:09.2

17:09.2

5:32

21

 Brian Cardenas Carrizo

315

M

17:12.4

17:12.4

5:33

22

Bryan Ramos Martin

207

M

17:15.2

17:15.2

5:34

23

Homar Perez Eagle Pass High

433

M

17:22.0

17:22.0

5:36

24

 Hernandez Andre  Alexander

580

M

17:23.5

17:23.5

5:36

25

 Jorge Sepulveda La Joya

531

M

17:24.5

17:24.5

5:37

26

Oscar Barrera Nixon

370

M

17:25.4

17:25.4

5:37

27

 Braeden Cardenas Carrizo

316

M

17:26.0

17:26.0

5:37

28

Jose Villanueva Nixon

369

M

17:27.7

17:27.7

5:38

29

Ricardo Garcia CC Winn

281

M

17:27.8

17:27.8

5:38

30

Marcial Rivera Nixon

371

M

17:28.2

17:28.2

5:38

31

Edgar Reyes Nixon

372

M

17:36.3

17:36.3

5:41

32

Jerry Sepulveda UNITED

479

M

17:36.6

17:36.6

5:41

33

Jimenez Diego CC Winn

283

M

17:37.7

17:37.7

5:41

34

Luis Reyes Martin

206

M

17:38.6

17:38.6

5:41

35

Daniel Tovar Nixon

368

M

17:38.8

17:38.8

5:41

36

Jose Lugo Eagle Pass High

430

M

17:39.8

17:39.8

5:42

37

Miguel Perez USHS

732

M

17:40.0

17:40.0

5:42

38

Adan Garcia UNITED

480

M

17:44.3

17:44.3

5:43

39

 Jose Palacios Alexander

582

M

17:46.7

17:46.7

5:44

40

Jesus Manrique USHS

733

M

17:46.8

17:46.8

5:44

41

 Juan Garza LBJHS

235

M

17:47.2

17:47.2

5:44

42

Moises Villarreal CC Winn

754

M

17:47.9

17:47.9

5:44

43

Ryan Rodriguez Eagle Pass High

429

M

17:55.6

17:55.6

5:47

44

Sebastian Villarreal Eagle Pass High

443

M

18:00.8

18:00.8

5:48

45

Adan Jonjuitud Zapata

667

M

18:00.9

18:00.9

5:48

46

Kevin Garcia Martin

203

M

18:06.5

18:06.5

5:50

47

 Alexander Cortez La Joya

532

M

18:07.7

18:07.7

5:51

48

 Jason Garza La Joya

534

M

18:09.2

18:09.2

5:51

49

Sammy Amaya Martin

205

M

18:11.5

18:11.5

5:52

50

Jose Arellano Nixon

374

M

18:13.6

18:13.6

5:53

51

Kutter Karns Carrizo

319

M

18:42.4

18:42.4

6:02

52

 Matthew Ruiz LBJHS

242

M

18:42.9

18:42.9

6:02

53

 Zachary Santos  Alexander

584

M

18:53.5

18:53.5

6:05

54

 Donald Hernandez Cigarroa

406

M

18:53.8

18:53.8

6:05

55

Miguel Escamilla Martin

204

M

18:53.9

18:53.9

6:05

56

Abram Garcia Martin

208

M

19:01.4

19:01.4

6:08

57

 Manuel Gamboa LBJHS

234

M

19:01.9

19:01.9

6:08

58

Gerardo Coronado USHS

734

M

19:03.9

19:03.9

6:09

59

Josue Villarreal RGC

558

M

19:13.4

19:13.4

6:12

60

Manuel Guevara Nixon

375

M

20:18.8

20:18.8

6:33

61

George Sanchez Eagle Pass High

434

M

20:20.3

20:20.3

6:34

62

 Octavio Pruneda La Joya

533

M

20:22.1

20:22.1

6:34

63

Frank Gonzalez RGC

554

M

20:24.1

20:24.1

6:35

64

 Daniel Villarreal  Alexander

585

M

20:26.2

20:26.2

6:35

65

Jesus Olivera USHS

735

M

20:32.5

20:32.5

6:37

66

Miguel Salas UNITED

478

M

20:38.1

20:38.1

6:39

67

Porfirio Gonzalez Zapata

662

M

20:44.4

20:44.4

6:41

68

 Kevin Benitez Cigarroa

417

M

20:47.0

20:47.0

6:42

69

Mario Sandate CC Winn

288

M

20:48.5

20:48.5

6:43

70

 Alejandro Nino LBJHS

239

M

20:55.5

20:55.5

6:45

71

 Rey Salinas La Joya

535

M

20:57.0

20:57.0

6:45

72

Jesus Flores USHS

738

M

21:03.2

21:03.2

6:47

73

Jose Nino Zapata

666

M

21:03.5

21:03.5

6:47

74

Sebastian Rodriguez CC Winn

287

M

21:06.2

21:06.2

6:48

75

Marco Mendez Carrizo

320

M

21:09.8

21:09.8

6:49

76

Marc Sanchez USHS

736

M

21:09.9

21:09.9

6:49

77

Daniel Valencia USHS

730

M

21:15.9

21:15.9

6:51

78

Fernando Munoz St. Aug

259

M

21:25.3

21:25.3

6:55

79

 Oscar Gonzalez La Joya

529

M

21:43.5

21:43.5

7:00

80

Jose Cepeda Zapata

663

M

21:52.2

21:52.2

7:03

81

 Rolando Rodriguez Alexander

583

M

21:52.6

21:52.6

7:03

82

Bradly Perez Carrizo

317

M

22:00.1

22:00.1

7:06

83

Armando Gonzalez Zapata

664

M

22:02.5

22:02.5

7:06

84

Isaac Alvarez Nixon

377

M

22:03.0

22:03.0

7:07

85

 Libaldo Armendariz Cigarroa

408

M

22:06.0

22:06.0

7:08

86

David Zuniga Zapata

668

M

22:07.3

22:07.3

7:08

87

Anthony De Luna CC Winn

279

M

22:10.4

22:10.4

7:09

88

Fernando Balderas Carrizo

318

M

22:10.7

22:10.7

7:09

89

Julio Garcia USHS

737

M

22:49.2

22:49.2

7:22

90

Manuel Gonzalez St. Aug

260

M

22:49.3

22:49.3

7:22

91

 Gilberto Rangel Cigarroa

410

M

23:44.9

23:44.9

7:39

92

Bernardo Molina Nixon

376

M

23:45.2

23:45.2

7:40

93

Jesus Garza St. Aug

263

M

24:21.2

24:21.2

7:51

94

Alfredo Hernandez Zapata

673

M

24:46.3

24:46.3

7:59

95

Martin Mercado CC Winn

285

M

24:49.7

24:49.7

8:00

96

Luis Palafox St. Aug

262

M

25:23.0

25:23.0

8:11

97

Guillermo Pina Zapata

665

M

25:23.1

25:23.1

8:11

*Overall place among males only