Rio Grande City XC Invitational

October 24, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls B

Team - Sharyland H.S.

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:42:00.0

Ave Time:20:24.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1455 Danielle Salinas 11TH 1 1 19:23.7 19:23.7 0:00.0
2 1456 Dayla Vega 10TH 4 5 20:27.1 39:50.9 1:03.4
3 1457 Carolyn Tudor 10TH 5 10 20:32.8 1:00:23.7 1:09.1
4 1460 Sidney Bravo 12TH 6 16 20:34.0 1:20:57.7 1:10.2
5 1458 Cecilia Cavazos 9TH 8 24 21:02.2 1:42:00.0 1:38.4
6 1459 Albeza Heredia 9TH (10) (34) 21:22.8 2:03:22.8 1:59.1

Team - Economedes

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:45:45.8

Ave Time:21:09.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1408 Dianett Garcia 11 2 2 19:32.5 19:32.5 0:08.7
2 1409 Francesca Alvarado 10 3 5 20:08.7 39:41.2 0:45.0
3 1410 Jennifer Almanza 12 11 16 21:24.0 1:01:05.3 2:00.3
4 1411 Audrey Chavez 10 12 28 22:09.4 1:23:14.7 2:45.6
5 1416 Leeandra Ramirez 9 13 41 22:31.0 1:45:45.8 3:07.3
6 1412 Marbgella Marquez 11 (14) (55) 22:31.3 2:08:17.1 3:07.6
7 1414 Grecia Anaya 10 (15) (70) 22:41.4 2:30:58.6 3:17.7
8 1413 Lesly Trevino 12 More Than 7   23:29.1 2:54:27.8 4:05.4
9 1417 Samantha Coronado 11 More Than 7   23:48.9 3:18:16.7 4:25.1
10 1415 Destiny Martinez 10 More Than 7   24:16.0 3:42:32.8 4:52.3

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:50:17.4

Ave Time:22:03.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1426 Mia Guillen 11 7 7 20:47.4 20:47.4 1:23.6
2 1427 Kaylie Rawlings 11 9 16 21:15.6 42:03.0 1:51.9
3 1425 Denisse Serna 11 16 32 22:41.5 1:04:44.6 3:17.8
4 1420 Fernanda Montalvo 10 17 49 22:42.0 1:27:26.7 3:18.3
5 1424 Ameline Garza 11 18 67 22:50.7 1:50:17.4 3:26.9
6 1418 Mia Tijerina 9 (19) (86) 24:13.8 2:14:31.2 4:50.1
7 1423 Abigail Martinez 11 (20) (106) 25:25.8 2:39:57.1 6:02.0
8 1421 Tanya Mendoza 10 More Than 7   26:46.5 3:06:43.6 7:22.8
9 1419 Sarai Rios 9 More Than 7   26:59.5 3:33:43.1 7:35.7

Team - Palmview

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1407 Destiny Qyuintanilla 11 Less Than 5   19:43.2 19:43.2 0:19.5

Team - Rio Grande City

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2020 Carolina Cantu 12 Less Than 5   23:54.3 23:54.3 4:30.5