District 31-2A XC Championships

October 06, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity Girls

Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 20 Team Score (times): 1:17:19.7 Ave Time:15:27.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Layla McKnight

1

1

13:58.4

13:58.4

0:00.0

2

153

Larryna Holland

2

3

14:51.1

28:49.5

0:52.7

3

155

Meagan May

4

7

15:32.4

44:21.9

1:34.0

4

156

Destiny Gallardo

5

12

16:06.1

1:00:28.0

2:07.7

5

151

Cassandra Sheffield

8

20

16:51.7

1:17:19.7

2:53.3

6

154

Jaelyn Ramos

13

33

17:44.7

1:35:04.4

3:46.3

 
Team - Ben Bolt Palito Blanco Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:25:17.9 Ave Time:17:03.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

130

Nadia Lopez

10

3

3

14:59.8

14:59.8

0:00.0

2

133

Jewel Utley

10

9

12

16:54.2

31:54.0

1:54.4

3

132

Zoie Beltran

10

10

22

17:08.5

49:02.5

2:08.7

4

131

Alexandria Munoz

10

12

34

17:40.3

1:06:42.8

2:40.5

5

134

Elizabeth Charles

10

14

48

18:35.1

1:25:17.9

3:35.3

 
Team - Premont Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 55 Team Score (times): 1:30:08.1 Ave Time:18:01.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

91

Tiffany Morena

10

6

6

16:17.2

16:17.2

0:00.0

2

92

Audrey Moralez

11

7

13

16:32.4

32:49.6

0:15.2

3

90

Ariela Mata

10

11

24

17:21.1

50:10.7

1:03.9

4

93

Cecilia Nevarez

11

15

39

19:38.2

1:09:48.9

3:21.0

5

89

Stephanie Garza

10

16

55

20:19.2

1:30:08.1

4:02.0

 
Team - Freer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Arianna Carballeria

10

Less Than 5

 

14:12.3

14:12.3

0:00.0

2

2

Liliana Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

15:12.9

29:25.2

1:00.6

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Gabrielle Benavente

10

Less Than 5

 

18:16.5

18:16.5

0:00.0

2

33

Julissa Cantu

10

Less Than 5

 

20:04.9

38:21.4

1:48.4

3

36

Allison Vasquez

10

Less Than 5

 

21:54.7

1:00:16.1

3:38.2

4

34

Jenel Perez

11

Less Than 5

 

26:56.0

1:27:12.1

8:39.5

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

74

Allison Salinas

12

Less Than 5

 

18:47.6

18:47.6

0:00.0

2

73

Joana Flores

10

Less Than 5

 

20:36.8

39:24.4

1:49.2

3

76

Megan Brest

10

Less Than 5

 

20:37.0

1:00:01.4

1:49.4

4

75

Kirsten Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

21:09.1

1:21:10.5

2:21.5