Border Bash XC Invitational

September 09, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Girls

VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

5A-6A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

229

 Alexa Rodriguez Nixon

19:00.9

6:20/M

11

 

2

2

324

Shanya Luna Eagle Pass High

19:17.9

6:26/M

11

 

3

3

319

Monica Rivera Eagle Pass High

19:41.6

6:34/M

12

 

4

4

623

Valerie Garcia United

19:50.0

6:37/M

9

 

5

5

620

Elisa Peralta United

19:54.1

6:38/M

9

 

6

6

694

Samantha Gonzalez Martin

20:02.2

6:41/M

10

 

7

7

627

Sabrina Pena United

20:10.2

6:43/M

11

 

8

8

748

Claudette Soto Alexander

20:16.2

6:45/M

12th

 

9

9

332

Andrea Garcia Eagle Pass High

20:18.4

6:46/M

10

 

10

10

490

Jennifer Chacon Donna North

20:24.0

6:48/M

 

11

11

624

Alma Duran United

20:27.8

6:49/M

12

 

12

12

447

Berenice Armandariz USHS

20:28.7

6:49/M

12

 

13

13

333

Jackeline Garza Eagle Pass High

20:38.4

6:53/M

10

 

14

14

622

Ariana Hernandez United

20:41.5

6:54/M

11

 

15

15

621

Magaly Lopez United

20:42.6

6:54/M

10

 

16

16

747

Nadia Soinski Alexander

20:43.7

6:54/M

12th

 

17

17

625

Katelyn Martinez United

20:46.6

6:55/M

9

 

18

18

762

Kayden Carrasco Uvalde

20:47.7

6:56/M

10

 

19

19

379

Abril Arredondo LBJHS

20:48.6

6:56/M

12

 

20

20

750

Trevino Ellese Alexander

20:50.3

6:57/M

10th

 

21

21

326

Ana Cristina Alvarez Eagle Pass High

21:09.3

7:03/M

10

 

22

(> 7)

628

Emma Gomez United

21:15.4

7:05/M

9

 

23

22

446

Odalys Madrigal USHS

21:18.8

7:06/M

11

 

24

23

330

Karina Fernandez Eagle Pass High

21:20.8

7:07/M

10

 

25

24

492

Griselda Juarez Donna North

21:25.7

7:08/M

 

26

25

491

Aylin Huerta Donna North

21:27.7

7:09/M

 

27

26

767

Katelyn Roman Uvalde

21:29.3

7:10/M

12

 

28

27

230

 Kelly Gonzalez Nixon

21:37.9

7:12/M

 10

 

29

28

448

Julissa Garza USHS

21:41.0

7:14/M

10

 

30

29

859

Karina Rodriguez MAVS

21:46.9

7:15/M

9

 

31

30

344

Jenna Roiz Eagle Pass High

21:52.2

7:17/M

9

 

32

31

741

Kaitlin Kelly Alexander

21:56.6

7:19/M

9th

 

33

(> 7)

626

Nicole Gonzalez United

21:58.4

7:19/M

9

 

34

(> 7)

340

Briana Vasquez Eagle Pass High

22:00.9

7:20/M

10

 

35

32

735

Chavez Phoebe Alexander

22:03.6

7:21/M

11th

 

36

33

749

Trevino Alicia Alexander

22:06.0

7:22/M

10th

 

37

34

764

Brisa Rodriguez Uvalde

22:11.2

7:24/M

9

 

38

35

453

Joelyn Bondoc USHS

22:12.4

7:24/M

11

 

39

36

765

Alex Nolasco Uvalde

22:14.1

7:25/M

9

 

40

37

450

Jazmin Prado USHS

22:14.8

7:25/M

10

 

41

38

451

Cristina Benavidez USHS

22:15.1

7:25/M

10

 

42

39

766

Tabytha White Uvalde

22:21.5

7:27/M

10

 

43

40

842

Citlali Rios MAVS

22:23.8

7:28/M

12

 

44

41

232

Brianda Morales Nixon

22:34.7

7:31/M

 12

 

45

42

231

 Natalia Villarreal Nixon

22:37.1

7:32/M

 11

 

46

43

746

Andrea Ramos Alexander

22:40.0

7:33/M

10th

 

47

44

493

Melissa De La Cruz Donna North

22:42.4

7:34/M

 

48

45

449

Josie Bondoc USHS

22:43.7

7:34/M

11

 

49

46

233

 Bertha Mozqueda Nixon

22:48.1

7:36/M

 11

 

50

47

761

Chelsy Moreno Uvalde

22:55.3

7:38/M

11

 

51

(> 7)

742

Arabellah Lozano Alexander

22:56.8

7:39/M

9th

 

52

48

763

Andrea Perez Uvalde

22:58.8

7:39/M

11

 

53

49

696

Estefany Lindsey Martin

23:10.0

7:43/M

9

 

54

(> 7)

768

Ali Rodriguez Uvalde

23:14.8

7:45/M

11

 

55

(> 7)

760

Giselle Rivera Uvalde

23:17.4

7:46/M

11

 

56

50

234

 Rut Moreno Nixon

23:17.5

7:46/M

 12

 

57

(> 7)

452

Adriana Trevino USHS

23:47.5

7:56/M

12

 

58

51

381

Karla Andrade LBJHS

23:48.3

7:56/M

11

 

59

52

494

Roxanne Galvan Donna North

24:00.4

8:00/M

 

60

53

237

 Lizbeth Gomez Nixon

24:03.0

8:01/M

 11

 

61

54

698

Rosa Lozano Martin

24:23.5

8:08/M

9

 

62

55

380

Isuara Vidales LBJHS

24:26.5

8:09/M

9

 

63

(> 7)

235

 Karen Antunez Nixon

24:29.6

8:10/M

 12

 

64

56

700

Ivonne Cuellar Martin

24:48.8

8:16/M

10

 

65

57

382

Miah Sanchez LBJHS

24:56.4

8:19/M

10

 

66

58

836

Arleth Herrera MAVS

25:14.3

8:25/M

11

 

67

59

833

Katie Gonzalez MAVS

25:45.0

8:35/M

11

 

68

60

705

Sylvia Rodriguez Martin

26:04.7

8:41/M

10

 

69

61

383

Jennifer Barrera LBJHS

26:12.9

8:44/M

11

 

70

62

496

Susy Barbosa Donna North

26:21.2

8:47/M

 

71

63

699

Daime Perez Martin

26:42.2

8:54/M

9

 

72

64

840

Haziel Mota MAVS

26:51.3

8:57/M

10

 

73

65

828

Lesly Carmona MAVS

26:56.4

8:59/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

VG 1A-4A / 5A-6A

 

1A-4A

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

637

NAYELI GARCIA CRYSTAL CITY

14:15.2

4:45/M

10

 

2

2

634

JOANNA ARRENDONDO CRYSTAL CITY

14:25.3

4:48/M

12

 

3

3

636

BREA EGUIA CRYSTAL CITY

15:27.7

5:09/M

12

 

4

4

638

NAYELI MONCADA CRYSTAL CITY

15:57.9

5:19/M

9

 

5

5

640

JUSTINE MORALES CRYSTAL CITY

16:01.6

5:20/M

11

 

6

6

635

ILEANA FLORES CRYSTAL CITY

16:47.3

5:36/M

9

 

7

7

639

ALIZE RUVALCABA CRYSTAL CITY

16:54.4

5:38/M

10

 

8

(> 7)

641

ALICIA MAGANA CRYSTAL CITY

17:18.0

5:46/M

10

 

9

8

416

Isel Garza Carrizo Springs

20:52.9

6:57/M

10

 

10

9

415

Yanel Garza Carrizo Springs

21:06.0

7:02/M

10

 

11

10

418

Hunter Gest Carrizo Springs

21:20.6

7:07/M

11

 

12

11

417

Destiny Medina Carrizo Springs

22:29.1

7:30/M

11

 

13

12

419

Andrea Saenz Carrizo Springs

22:33.7

7:31/M

11