Del Rio XC Invitational Meet

September 26, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Del Rio

Team - Eagle Pass HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 1:23:15.2

Ave Time:16:39.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1183 Diego Davila 11 1 1 16:01.0 16:01.0 0:00.0
2 1184 Oscar Ruiz 11 2 3 16:27.1 32:28.1 0:26.1
3 1185 Jaime Barrera 11 4 7 16:48.3 49:16.5 0:47.3
4 1188 Jorge Aguilar 10 6 13 16:58.2 1:06:14.8 0:57.2
5 1186 Adam Crone 11 7 20 17:00.3 1:23:15.2 0:59.3
6 1190 Marco Barrera 9 (8) (28) 17:02.0 1:40:17.2 1:00.9
7 1182 Noah Gonzalez 12 (9) (37) 17:07.5 1:57:24.7 1:06.4
8 1189 Hugo Montejano 10 More Than 7   18:49.4 2:16:14.2 2:48.4
9 1242 Evan Galarza 12 More Than 7   19:03.9 2:35:18.1 3:02.8

Team - Del Rio HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:27:55.1

Ave Time:17:35.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1173 Marco Trujillo 12 3 3 16:35.9 16:35.9 0:34.8
2 1172 Jakob Ortiz 12 10 13 17:13.5 33:49.4 1:12.5
3 1174 Bobby Moore 12 11 24 17:24.9 51:14.4 1:23.9
4 1176 Mikael Perez 10 12 36 17:50.0 1:09:04.4 1:49.0
5 1175 Joseph Fuentes 10 14 50 18:50.6 1:27:55.1 2:49.6
6 1181 Hector Trujillo 9 (15) (65) 19:04.5 1:46:59.6 3:03.4
7 1178 Joshua Reyes 10 (17) (82) 19:18.4 2:06:18.1 3:17.3
8 1179 Andres Rivera 10 More Than 7   19:49.1 2:26:07.2 3:48.0
9 1177 Jose Ramirez 10 More Than 7   20:15.8 2:46:23.0 4:14.8

Team - Uvalde

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.3

Ave Time:19:46.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Tito Gonzalez 12 5 5 16:48.4 16:48.4 0:47.4
2 1215 Joseph Pedraza 10 13 18 18:37.4 35:25.8 2:36.4
3 1217 Juaquin Terrazas 9 23 41 20:44.7 56:10.6 4:43.7
4 1216 Evan Encinia 10 25 66 21:06.4 1:17:17.1 5:05.4
5 1220 Koben Sanchez 9 26 92 21:36.2 1:38:53.3 5:35.2
6 1218 Mauricio Alejandro 9 (27) (119) 21:51.6 2:00:45.0 5:50.6
7 1221 Taylor Massey 9 (28) (147) 21:51.9 2:22:36.9 5:50.8
8 1219 Abraham Garcia 9 More Than 7   23:19.1 2:45:56.1 7:18.1

Team - Eagle Pass CC Winn

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:39:32.7

Ave Time:19:54.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1224 Rogelio Castillo 11 16 16 19:16.7 19:16.7 3:15.7
2 1225 Alvardo Castillo 10 18 34 19:29.5 38:46.3 3:28.5
3 1227 Gustavo Galvan 11 19 53 20:03.0 58:49.3 4:01.9
4 1228 Cesar Juarez 11 20 73 20:19.4 1:19:08.8 4:18.4
5 1231 Gabriel Saldivar 10 21 94 20:23.9 1:39:32.7 4:22.9
6 1229 Rogelio Ramirez 10 (22) (116) 20:36.4 2:00:09.2 4:35.4
7 1222 Anthony De Luna 12 (24) (140) 20:57.4 2:21:06.6 4:56.3

Team - Sanderson

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1197 Alonso Lopez 12 Less Than 5   19:23.5 19:23.5 3:22.5
2 1203 Abel Villela 9 Less Than 5   21:34.2 40:57.8 5:33.2
3 1198 Noel Carrasco 11 Less Than 5   24:51.3 1:05:49.1 8:50.2