District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Donna Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:27:10.5 Ave Time:17:26.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

599

Kevin Hernandez

9

6

6

17:12.5

17:12.5

0:00.0

2

595

Erick Chavez

10

7

13

17:19.0

34:31.5

0:06.5

3

596

Samuel Martinez

11

8

21

17:22.5

51:54.0

0:10.0

4

597

Abdiel Ramirez

11

9

30

17:26.9

1:09:20.9

0:14.4

5

598

Salvador De La Mora

11

11

41

17:49.6

1:27:10.5

0:37.1

6

600

Marcos Mejia

9

12

53

18:00.1

1:45:10.6

0:47.6

7

601

Gerardo Cabrera

12

35

88

19:54.6

2:05:05.2

2:42.1

 
Team - Edcouch-Elsa Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:26:42.4 Ave Time:17:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

632

Albino Rodriguez

11

2

2

16:14.5

16:14.5

0:00.0

2

631

Dominik Medrano

11

3

5

16:15.8

32:30.3

0:01.3

3

633

Kristian Martinez

12

5

10

16:54.0

49:24.3

0:39.5

4

636

Jaime Hernandez

11

20

30

18:34.8

1:07:59.1

2:20.3

5

634

Cristian Coronado

11

21

51

18:43.3

1:26:42.4

2:28.8

6

637

Alexis L Mata

10

23

74

19:01.7

1:45:44.1

2:47.2

7

635

Roberto Carillo

11

26

100

19:06.4

2:04:50.5

2:51.9

 
Team - Mercedes Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:30:39.7 Ave Time:18:07.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

588

Guadalupe Reyes

11

1

1

16:09.6

16:09.6

0:00.0

2

586

Julian Fuentes

11

4

5

16:42.4

32:52.0

0:32.8

3

590

Benjamin Garcia

9

19

24

18:34.2

51:26.2

2:24.6

4

591

Josue De La Fuente

10

30

54

19:22.1

1:10:48.3

3:12.5

5

589

Isaiah Hernandez

9

34

88

19:51.4

1:30:39.7

3:41.8

6

587

Jason Ledesma

12

39

127

22:26.7

1:53:06.4

6:17.1

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:33:12.5 Ave Time:18:38.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

477

Demian Rodriguez

12

10

10

17:40.9

17:40.9

0:00.0

2

476

Dante Gracia

12

15

25

18:27.2

36:08.1

0:46.3

3

475

Christian Salazar

12

18

43

18:33.8

54:41.9

0:52.9

4

480

Marcos Paredes

10

25

68

19:03.4

1:13:45.3

1:22.5

5

479

Diego Bernal

12

31

99

19:27.2

1:33:12.5

1:46.3

6

481

Ryelend Leon

10

33

132

19:43.6

1:52:56.1

2:02.7

 
Team - Brownsville Pace Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 109 Team Score (times): 1:34:19.1 Ave Time:18:51.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

554

Rodolfo Briseno

12

14

14

18:19.1

18:19.1

0:00.0

2

553

Juan Salinas

11

16

30

18:30.6

36:49.7

0:11.5

3

552

Juan Saucillo

11

22

52

18:52.9

55:42.6

0:33.8

4

555

Bryan Martinez

11

28

80

19:15.0

1:14:57.6

0:55.9

5

558

Mario Zamarripa

12

29

109

19:21.5

1:34:19.1

1:02.4

6

557

Jose Zamarripa

12

32

141

19:29.6

1:53:48.7

1:10.5

7

556

Alberto Bolanos

11

36

177

20:07.9

2:13:56.6

1:48.8

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:35:31.1 Ave Time:19:06.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

503

Gustavo Hernandez

12

13

13

18:14.3

18:14.3

0:00.0

2

506

Julian Juarez

10

17

30

18:33.6

36:47.9

0:19.3

3

502

Osvaldo Gallegos

12

24

54

19:03.0

55:50.9

0:48.7

4

507

Jose Paz

10

27

81

19:07.6

1:14:58.5

0:53.3

5

504

Noe Rodriguez

11

37

118

20:32.6

1:35:31.1

2:18.3

6

505

Mario Hernandez

11

38

156

21:01.0

1:56:32.1

2:46.7

 
Team - VALLEY VIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Brian Muņoz

12

Less Than 5

 

19:51.1

19:51.1

0:00.0

2

413

Oscar Galindo

12

Less Than 5

 

20:14.1

40:05.2

0:23.0

3

414

Ramiro Castillo

10

Less Than 5

 

23:31.6

1:03:36.8

3:40.5

 
Team - Brownsville Porter Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

488

Rolando Carlos

11

Less Than 5

 

20:31.6

20:31.6

0:00.0

2

493

Jorge Salazar

11

Less Than 5

 

21:29.6

42:01.2

0:58.0

3

490

Jair Medina

11

Less Than 5

 

23:54.3

1:05:55.5

3:22.7