District 31-2A XC Championships

October 06, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Premont Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 24 Team Score (times): 1:39:22.2 Ave Time:19:52.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

80

Mathew Moralez

10

1

1

18:26.9

18:26.9

0:00.0

2

79

Jesus Nino

10

3

4

19:30.1

37:57.0

1:03.2

3

78

Zachary Garcia

10

5

9

20:14.2

58:11.2

1:47.3

4

83

Austin Silguero

11

6

15

20:15.2

1:18:26.4

1:48.3

5

82

Travis Braswell

11

9

24

20:55.8

1:39:22.2

2:28.9

6

81

Damian Perez

10

15

39

22:18.7

2:01:40.9

3:51.8

 
Team - Agua Dulce Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:42:46.0 Ave Time:20:33.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

59

Guadalupe Garcia

10

2

2

18:40.1

18:40.1

0:00.0

2

64

Nathan Leija

9

4

6

19:46.4

38:26.5

1:06.3

3

236

Cruz Garza

11

7

13

20:27.4

58:53.9

1:47.3

4

65

Noah Estrada

9

12

25

21:24.8

1:20:18.7

2:44.7

5

63

Eduardo Hernandez

9

16

41

22:27.3

1:42:46.0

3:47.2

 
Team - Benavides Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:50:49.7 Ave Time:22:09.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Jose Hinojosa

10

8

8

20:54.1

20:54.1

0:00.0

2

13

Damian Sanchez

12

10

18

20:59.9

41:54.0

0:05.8

3

14

Mateo Sifuentes

9

13

31

22:11.6

1:04:05.6

1:17.5

4

16

Romeo Benavente

9

18

49

23:10.2

1:27:15.8

2:16.1

5

18

Kenneth Guerra

12

19

68

23:33.9

1:50:49.7

2:39.8

6

15

Clayton Garza

11

20

88

24:45.1

2:15:34.8

3:51.0

 
Team - RIVIERA Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:57:02.9 Ave Time:23:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

158

Ivan Cadavona

11

11

21:04.8

21:04.8

0:00.0

2

159

Nathan Saenz

14

25

22:14.3

43:19.1

1:09.5

3

161

Adam Longoria

17

42

22:59.4

1:06:18.5

1:54.6

4

160

Westin Chambliss

21

63

25:08.0

1:31:26.5

4:03.2

5

163

Casario Ayala

22

85

25:36.4

1:57:02.9

4:31.6

6

157

Bill Brodnax

23

108

29:01.6

2:26:04.5

7:56.8

 
Team - Freer Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

5

Adam Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

25:58.4

25:58.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Ben Bolt Palito Blanco Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

127

Nathan Arizpe

11

Less Than 5

 

21:02.0

21:02.0

0:00.0

2

129

Ryan Pena

10

Less Than 5

 

21:56.5

42:58.5

0:54.5