District 32-5A XC Chamipionships

October 12, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

588

Guadalupe Reyes Mercedes

16:09.6

5:13/M

11

 

2

2

632

Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa

16:14.5

5:14/M

11

 

3

3

631

Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa

16:15.8

5:15/M

11

 

4

4

586

Julian Fuentes Mercedes

16:42.4

5:23/M

11

 

5

5

633

Kristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa

16:54.0

5:27/M

12

 

6

6

599

Kevin Hernandez Donna

17:12.5

5:33/M

9

 

7

7

595

Erick Chavez Donna

17:19.0

5:35/M

10

 

8

8

596

Samuel Martinez Donna

17:22.5

5:36/M

11

 

9

9

597

Abdiel Ramirez Donna

17:26.9

5:37/M

11

 

10

10

477

Demian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial

17:40.9

5:42/M

12

 

11

11

598

Salvador De La Mora Donna

17:49.6

5:45/M

11

 

12

12

600

Marcos Mejia Donna

18:00.1

5:48/M

9

 

13

13

503

Gustavo Hernandez Brownsville Lopez

18:14.3

5:53/M

12

 

14

14

554

Rodolfo Briseno Brownsville Pace

18:19.1

5:55/M

12

 

15

15

476

Dante Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial

18:27.2

5:57/M

12

 

16

16

553

Juan Salinas Brownsville Pace

18:30.6

5:58/M

11

 

17

17

506

Julian Juarez Brownsville Lopez

18:33.6

5:59/M

10

 

18

18

475

Christian Salazar Brownsville Veterans Memorial

18:33.8

5:59/M

12

 

19

19

590

Benjamin Garcia Mercedes

18:34.2

5:59/M

9

 

20

20

636

Jaime Hernandez Edcouch-Elsa

18:34.8

5:59/M

11

 

21

21

634

Cristian Coronado Edcouch-Elsa

18:43.3

6:02/M

11

 

22

22

552

Juan Saucillo Brownsville Pace

18:52.9

6:05/M

11

 

23

23

637

Alexis L Mata Edcouch-Elsa

19:01.7

6:08/M

10

 

24

24

502

Osvaldo Gallegos Brownsville Lopez

19:03.0

6:09/M

12

 

25

25

480

Marcos Paredes Brownsville Veterans Memorial

19:03.4

6:09/M

10

 

26

26

635

Roberto Carillo Edcouch-Elsa

19:06.4

6:10/M

11

 

27

27

507

Jose Paz Brownsville Lopez

19:07.6

6:10/M

10

 

28

28

555

Bryan Martinez Brownsville Pace

19:15.0

6:13/M

11

 

29

29

558

Mario Zamarripa Brownsville Pace

19:21.5

6:15/M

12

 

30

30

591

Josue De La Fuente Mercedes

19:22.1

6:15/M

10

 

31

31

479

Diego Bernal Brownsville Veterans Memorial

19:27.2

6:16/M

12

 

32

32

557

Jose Zamarripa Brownsville Pace

19:29.6

6:17/M

12

 

33

33

481

Ryelend Leon Brownsville Veterans Memorial

19:43.6

6:22/M

10

 

34

(< 5)

410

Brian Muņoz VALLEY VIEW

19:51.1

6:24/M

12

 

35

34

589

Isaiah Hernandez Mercedes

19:51.4

6:24/M

9

 

36

35

601

Gerardo Cabrera Donna

19:54.6

6:25/M

12

 

37

36

556

Alberto Bolanos Brownsville Pace

20:07.9

6:29/M

11

 

38

(< 5)

413

Oscar Galindo VALLEY VIEW

20:14.1

6:32/M

12

 

39

(< 5)

488

Rolando Carlos Brownsville Porter

20:31.6

6:37/M

11

 

40

37

504

Noe Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez

20:32.6

6:37/M

11

 

41

38

505

Mario Hernandez Brownsville Lopez

21:01.0

6:47/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

493

Jorge Salazar Brownsville Porter

21:29.6

6:56/M

11

 

43

39

587

Jason Ledesma Mercedes

22:26.7

7:14/M

12

 

44

(< 5)

414

Ramiro Castillo VALLEY VIEW

23:31.6

7:35/M

10

 

45

(< 5)

490

Jair Medina Brownsville Porter

23:54.3

7:43/M

11