Uvalde XC Invitational Meet

August 14, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Overall Finish List - Boys

VB Big School / Small School

Big School

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 462 Ely Losoya DEL RIO 16:50.6 5:26/M  
2 2 463 Mikael Perez DEL RIO 16:59.7 5:29/M  
3 3 311 Jon Paul Buendia Medina Valley 17:15.4 5:34/M 11  
4 4 312 Marc Castro Medina Valley 17:32.3 5:39/M 11  
5 5 320 Timothy Teague Medina Valley 18:08.9 5:51/M 11  
6 6 314 Xavier De La Garza Medina Valley 18:26.2 5:57/M 9  
7 7 436 Rogelio Castillo CC Winn 18:30.0 5:58/M 12  
8 8 319 Ty Mangan Medina Valley 18:38.8 6:01/M 11  
9 9 313 Jesus Clopton Medina Valley 18:39.1 6:01/M 11  
10 10 435 Alvaro Castillo CC Winn 18:46.5 6:03/M 11  
11 11 461 Juan Lopez DEL RIO 18:47.2 6:04/M  
12 12 318 Benjamin Skidmore Medina Valley 19:09.0 6:11/M 9  
13 13 458 Joe Chavez DEL RIO 19:18.0 6:14/M  
14 (> 7) 317 Clayton McCulloch Medina Valley 19:21.7 6:15/M 11  
15 (> 7) 315 Aaron Espinoza Medina Valley 19:22.2 6:15/M 11  
16 14 439 Cesar Juarez CC Winn 19:30.2 6:17/M 12  
17 15 465 Arnulfo Ramirez DEL RIO 19:34.2 6:19/M  
18 (> 7) 316 Jaxon James Medina Valley 19:36.9 6:20/M 9  
19 16 441 Gabriel Saldivar CC Winn 20:06.3 6:29/M 11  
20 17 440 Rogelio Ramirez CC Winn 20:25.8 6:35/M 11  
21 18 438 Gustavo Galvan CC Winn 20:56.0 6:45/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Boys

VB Big School / Small School

Small School

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 (< 5) 366 Jack Collins Knippa 17:23.8 5:37/M 10  
2 1 411 Claude Faulkuberry Crystal City 18:36.0 6:00/M 11  
3 2 389 Isaiah Morin Devine 18:41.7 6:02/M 12  
4 3 416 Ricky Rios Crystal City 19:00.5 6:08/M 9  
5 4 450 Javier Ramirez Eagle Pass Winn 19:11.6 6:12/M 9  
6 5 390 Chris Ortiz Devine 19:14.9 6:13/M 12  
7 (< 5) 431 Paul Asbury Carrizo Springs 19:26.3 6:16/M 10  
8 6 415 Matthew Puente Crystal City 19:35.8 6:19/M 12  
9 7 396 Jesse House Devine 19:41.6 6:21/M 11  
10 8 453 Alejandro Renteria Eagle Pass Winn 19:48.3 6:23/M 11  
11 9 392 Thomas Mendoza Devine 19:56.7 6:26/M 11  
12 (< 5) 430 Derrick Medina Carrizo Springs 20:11.9 6:31/M 11  
13 10 447 Francisco Jimenez Eagle Pass Winn 20:33.7 6:38/M 11  
14 11 449 Angel Perez Eagle Pass Winn 20:36.0 6:39/M 9  
15 12 395 Marcus Espinosa Devine 20:43.7 6:41/M 12  
16 13 394 Taylor Hurst Devine 21:23.2 6:54/M 9  
17 (< 5) 367 Ryan Santos Knippa 21:40.1 6:59/M 10  
18 14 413 Jeremiah Moncada Crystal City 21:47.8 7:02/M 10  
19 15 391 Kris Aguirre Devine 21:50.4 7:03/M 11  
20 16 448 Andres Flores Eagle Pass Winn 21:53.4 7:04/M 12  
21 17 418 Ej Martinez Crystal City 22:44.3 7:20/M 12  
22 (> 7) 397 Stephen Culver Devine 22:47.4 7:21/M 10  
23 (< 5) 377 Parker Boyd Sabinal High School 23:59.0 7:44/M 12  
24 (< 5) 378 John Gonzalez Sabinal High School 25:56.1 8:22/M 12  
25 18 410 Jesus Arenas Crystal City 28:33.0 9:13/M 9