Uvalde Invitational XC Meet

August 27, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys

Team - CRYSTAL CITY MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:36:12.8

Ave Time:19:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 80 Gabriel Hernandez 7 1 1 15:11.6 15:11.6 2:29.1
2 83 Ariel Hernandez 7 2 3 15:53.1 31:04.8 3:10.6
3 78 Juan Diaz 7 3 6 18:38.4 49:43.3 5:55.9
4 489 Andrew Perez 7 4 10 21:24.5 1:11:07.8 8:42.0
5 79 Jordan Lopez 7 5 15 25:04.9 1:36:12.8 12:22.4

Team - Carrizo Springs MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Xavier Guerrero 7 Less Than 5   12:42.5 12:42.5 0:00.0
2 49 Enzio Deleon 7 Less Than 5   13:00.4 25:42.9 0:17.9
3 50 G. Mata 7 Less Than 5   18:30.4 44:13.4 5:47.9

Team - D'Hanis MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Jack Barlow 7 Less Than 5   16:25.6 16:25.6 3:43.1

Team - La Pryor MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Ismael Gallegos 7 Less Than 5   18:44.7 18:44.7 6:02.2

Final Team Results - Boys

7th & 8th Grade Boys

Team - CRYSTAL CITY JH

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:19:58.2

Ave Time:15:59.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 94 Jordan Urrabazo 8 1 1 12:45.2 12:45.2 0:02.7
2 99 Felix Luna 8 2 3 14:50.1 27:35.3 2:07.6
3 97 Bobby Castillo 8 3 6 15:01.0 42:36.3 2:18.5
4 100 Alex Narvaez 8 4 10 15:09.8 57:46.1 2:27.3
5 98 Jason Bergara 8 5 15 22:12.0 1:19:58.2 9:29.5

Team - Carrizo Springs JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 52 Kaleb Munoz 8 Less Than 5   14:38.6 14:38.6 1:56.1
2 55 Austin Keene 8 Less Than 5   22:19.4 36:58.1 9:36.9

Team - La Pryor JH

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Dareon Vasquez 8 Less Than 5   16:06.7 16:06.7 3:24.2