USBP Zapata Green Santa/MWR

Age Group Results

December 14, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Garcia Laredo TX 2726 4 20:17.4 20:17.9 6:33/M
2 Adreana Turi Zapata TX 2768 12 25:33.9 25:34.2 8:15/M
3 Klaryssa Flores Zapata TX 2722 16 26:40.0 26:44.1 8:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 2777 1 16:54.7 16:54.7 5:27/M
2 Adan Jonguitu Jr. Zapata TX 2742 2 18:08.2 18:09.5 5:51/M
3 Matthew Salinas Zapata 2778 3 19:55.3 19:55.3 6:25/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adreana Turi Zapata TX 2768 12 25:33.9 25:34.2 8:15/M
2 Kayla Presas Zapata TX 2756 35 33:18.0 33:18.8 10:45/M
3 Melayna Ramirez Zapata TX 2757 36 33:18.4 33:19.2 10:45/M
4 Kaelen Zavala Zapata TX 2772 39 33:46.0 33:46.3 10:54/M
5 Jennifer Pena Zapata TX 2754 44 34:16.5 34:17.4 11:04/M
6 Madison Lopez Zapata TX 2744 47 34:40.0 34:43.5 11:12/M
7 Jazmin Hernandez Zapata TX 2737 52 36:24.3 36:26.6 11:45/M
8 Daniela Garcia Laredo TX 2728 54 36:33.3 36:33.3 11:47/M
9 Andrea Barrera Zapata TX 2710 57 38:39.7 38:39.7 12:28/M
10 Sofia Paredes Zapata 2785 61 41:29.6 41:29.6 13:23/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miguel Arriaga Zapata TX 2708 7 24:33.9 24:33.9 7:55/M
2 Manuel Arriaga Zapata TX 2707 8 24:41.8 24:41.8 7:58/M
3 Adrian Turi Zapata TX 2769 9 24:43.4 24:43.4 7:58/M
4 Santitos Aleman III Laredo TX 2703 13 25:34.1 25:34.1 8:15/M
5 Andy Moreno Jr. Laredo TX 2752 17 27:19.5 27:20.0 8:49/M
6 Rrancisco Araujo Jr Zapata 2788 18 28:04.3 28:04.3 9:03/M
7 Samuel Villarreal, Jr. Zapata TX 2770 25 30:30.0 30:30.0 9:50/M
8 Sammy MacIas 2783 27 30:31.3 30:31.3 9:51/M
9 Eddie Ayala Zapata TX 2709 34 33:16.8 33:16.8 10:44/M
10 Manuel D. Jasso IV Zapata TX 2740 45 34:19.0 34:20.6 11:05/M
11 David Moncivais Zapata 2789 51 35:34.8 35:34.8 11:28/M
12 Giovanni Zamora Zapata TX 2771 65 44:48.7 44:49.4 14:27/M
13 Juan Angel Orta Zapata TX 2753 66 44:49.7 44:51.6 14:28/M
14 Leonel Tijerina Zapata TX 2767 67 44:50.5 44:51.4 14:28/M
15 Jose Luis Gonzalez Zapata TX 2731 68 45:30.0 45:30.3 14:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendra Aleman Laredo TX 2701 22 29:27.0 29:27.4 9:30/M
2 Kaylee Aleman Laredo TX 2702 23 29:27.2 29:27.2 9:30/M
3 Evelyn Garcia Laredo TX 2727 31 32:35.4 32:36.3 10:31/M
4 Janely Garza Zapata 2779 37 33:20.9 33:20.9 10:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Regalado Zapata TX 2762 24 30:29.9 30:29.9 9:50/M
2 Alexander De La Cruz Zapata TX 2716 26 30:31.2 30:31.2 9:51/M
3 Everado Ayala Zapata 2787 33 33:15.2 33:15.2 10:44/M
4 Mark Arriaja Zapata TX 2776 56 38:30.6 38:30.6 12:25/M
5 Pablo Pena Zapata 2784 63 42:00.0 42:00.0 13:33/M
6 Angel Corral Zapata 2781 64 42:00.1 42:00.1 13:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Garcia Laredo TX 2726 4 20:17.4 20:17.9 6:33/M
2 Klaryssa Flores Zapata TX 2722 16 26:40.0 26:44.1 8:37/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adan Jonguitu Jr. Zapata TX 2742 2 18:08.2 18:09.5 5:51/M
2 Matthew Salinas Zapata 2778 3 19:55.3 19:55.3 6:25/M
3 Carlin Alvarado Zapata TX 2706 62 41:58.9 42:00.3 13:33/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Virginia Solis 2766 19 28:05.8 28:08.1 9:05/M
2 Stephanie Moreno Zapata TX 2790 40 33:47.5 33:47.5 10:54/M
3 Gabriela Contreras San Benito TX 2715 41 33:47.8 33:57.6 10:57/M
4 Melissa Ganz 2723 49 34:45.7 34:49.5 11:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Alfaro 2704 6 21:25.7 21:26.1 6:55/M
2 Benjamin Gonzalez Laredo 2792 10 24:56.6 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Chris Flores 2720 14 25:44.3 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Ruben Jimenez San Benito TX 2741 38 33:45.9 33:57.7 10:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX 2736 20 28:25.3 28:30.5 9:12/M
2 Sara Lilia Flores Zapata TX 2719 28 30:49.6 30:51.9 9:57/M
3 Yanira Lopez Zapata TX 2745 48 34:41.0 34:44.3 11:12/M
4 Brenda Garcilazo 2729 50 35:19.9 35:22.7 11:25/M
5 Jessica Paredes Zapata 2786 60 41:29.4 41:29.4 13:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX 2777 1 16:54.7 16:54.7 5:27/M
2 Jesse Dominguez Zapata TX 2717 5 20:41.1 20:42.9 6:41/M
3 Sergio Montalve Zapata 2782 21 28:59.5 28:59.5 9:21/M
4 Dagoberto Hinojosa 2791 30 32:22.8 32:22.8 10:26/M
5 Manuel D. Jasso III Zapata TX 2739 46 34:20.1 34:20.9 11:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvia Herrera Zapata TX 2738 32 33:05.8 33:08.4 10:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adolfo González Zapata TX 2733 15 26:20.2 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Juan Flores Zapata TX 2721 42 33:55.3 33:59.7 10:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Ramirez Zapata TX 2759 55 37:24.6 37:26.6 12:05/M
2 Elma Almaraz Zapata TX 2705 58 38:52.0 38:54.8 12:33/M
3 Arcelia F. Camacho Zapata TX 2712 59 39:20.3 39:24.7 12:43/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Kaplan Sunrise Beach TX 2743 43 34:09.7 34:12.1 11:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Brown Abilene TX 2711 11 24:57.5 25:00.0 8:04/M
2 Steven McDaniel Kempner TX 2749 29 31:06.9 31:11.5 10:04/M
3 Albert Martinez San Diego TX 2775 53 36:30.7 36:30.7 11:46/M