Ultra Wacky Nerd Glow Run 5k

Age Group Results

September 29, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nana Trevino Laredo TX

893

18

7

25:15.0

25:15.0

8:09/M

2

Jenny Martinez Laredo TX

879

33

13

26:59.8

26:59.8

8:42/M

3

Hayley Kazen Laredo TX

9

49

14

27:16.0

27:16.0

8:48/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

13

34

1

17:23.7

17:23.7

5:36/M

2

Anthony Salinas Laredo TX

890

21

2

20:35.9

20:35.9

6:38/M

3

Daniel Nunez Laredo TX

7

17

3

20:35.9

20:35.9

6:38/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Avery Adrian Laredo TX

867

10

20

29:34.9

29:34.9

9:32/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nana Trevino Laredo TX

893

18

7

25:15.0

25:15.0

8:09/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Nunez Laredo TX

7

17

3

20:35.9

20:35.9

6:38/M

2

Marc Sanchez Laredo TX

18

18

4

24:14.1

24:14.1

7:49/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jazmin Gibeaut Laredo TX

873

26

18

29:19.8

29:19.8

9:27/M

2

Mariana Rodriguez-Leal Laredo TX

889

25

26

33:18.7

33:18.7

10:45/M

3

Oralia Olivas Laredo TX

15

29

27

34:17.2

34:17.2

11:04/M

4

Osiris Escamilla Laredo TX

871

24

38

40:57.3

40:57.3

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anthony Salinas Laredo TX

890

21

2

20:35.9

20:35.9

6:38/M

2

Alex Meza Laredo TX

5

29

5

24:55.1

24:55.1

8:02/M

3

Enrique Botelllo Laredo TX

1

28

8

26:31.9

26:31.9

8:33/M

4

Jose Hernandez Laredo TX

876

24

9

26:43.9

26:43.9

8:37/M

5

Jesus Gutierrez Laredo TX

874

24

15

28:20.7

28:20.7

9:08/M

6

Francisco Orozco Laredo TX

881

24

23

31:18.4

31:18.4

10:06/M

7

Francisco Barron Laredo TX

868

25

36

40:08.8

40:08.8

12:57/M

8

Christian Quintanilla Laredo TX

886

26

37

40:57.1

40:57.1

13:13/M

9

Mark Bermudez Laredo TX

869

24

43

55:19.3

55:19.3

17:51/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenny Martinez Laredo TX

879

33

13

26:59.8

26:59.8

8:42/M

2

Liliana Gonzalez Laredo TX

4

38

24

32:10.5

32:10.5

10:23/M

3

Eirka Pardo Laredo TX

16

30

25

32:12.8

32:12.8

10:23/M

4

Lourdes Valenciorio Laredo TX

2

35

30

34:25.4

34:25.4

11:06/M

5

Araceli Jacobson Laredo TX

877

30

35

36:59.3

36:59.3

11:56/M

6

Michelle Madrigal Laredo TX

3

39

41

43:44.1

43:44.1

14:06/M

7

Blana Vege Laredo TX

14

37

42

44:05.5

44:05.5

14:13/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Gonzalez Laredo TX

13

34

1

17:23.7

17:23.7

5:36/M

2

Paul Jischke Laredo TX

6

30

6

24:55.1

24:55.1

8:02/M

3

Oscar E Laredo TX

11

34

10

26:45.1

26:45.1

8:38/M

4

Erik Estrada Laredo TX

12

35

11

26:46.3

26:46.3

8:38/M

5

Carlos Ramirez Laredo TX

8

30

17

28:57.2

28:57.2

9:20/M

6

Jorge Adrian Laredo TX

866

36

19

29:34.4

29:34.4

9:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hayley Kazen Laredo TX

9

49

14

27:16.0

27:16.0

8:48/M

2

Mely Pym Portland TX

885

49

29

34:19.8

34:19.8

11:04/M

3

Jennie Sanchez Laredo TX

891

41

40

43:33.7

43:33.7

14:03/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Damon Ritchie Laredo TX

888

47

12

26:53.7

26:53.7

8:40/M

2

Carlos Perez Laredo TX

883

42

16

28:27.3

28:27.3

9:11/M

3

Jorge Guerrero Laredo TX

20

49

22

30:58.4

30:58.4

9:59/M

4

Tomas Rodriguez Laredo TX

10

49

31

34:31.3

34:31.3

11:08/M

5

Alexander Percy Laredo TX

882

44

33

35:29.2

35:29.2

11:27/M

6

Juan Sanchez Laredo TX

892

45

34

36:10.6

36:10.6

11:40/M

7

Robert Burrier Laredo TX

870

46

39

43:30.8

43:30.8

14:02/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Praska Laredo TX

884

52

21

29:45.6

29:45.6

9:36/M

2

Carl Murphy Portland TX

880

52

28

34:19.6

34:19.6

11:04/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Renee Laperriere Laredo TX

878

60

32

35:08.5

35:08.5

11:20/M