Summer in the Park 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 22, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Lozano Premont 152 14 9 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
2 Shern Peterson Beaumont 146 45 12 30:19.4 30:19.4 9:47/M
3 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 135 51 14 30:22.2 30:22.2 9:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Platas Premont 158 18 1 20:27.4 20:27.4 6:36/M
2 Ernie Flores Alice TX 128 51 2 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:49/M
3 Jermaine A Guerrero Elsa 155 33 3 23:11.3 23:11.3 7:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elian La Fuente Premont 166 10 6 25:40.1 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Shane Salinas Premont 169 8 15 31:59.0 31:59.0 10:19/M
3 Chris Bueno Premont 148 9 28 43:11.3 43:11.3 13:56/M
4 Richard Joe III Mata Falfurrias 145 10 31 45:57.9 45:57.9 14:49/M
5 Mason Throckmorton Premont 164 10 34 55:29.2 55:29.2 17:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hannah Lozano Premont 152 14 9 29:32.4 29:32.4 9:32/M
2 Emma Munoz Premont 150 14 32 47:29.3 47:29.3 15:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Platas Premont 158 18 1 20:27.4 20:27.4 6:36/M
2 Anthony Pena Premont 159 16 13 30:21.7 30:21.7 9:47/M
3 Quinten Throckmorton San Antonio TX 165 15 36 1:05:18.6 1:05:18.6 21:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra L Trevino Premont 143 23 18 33:48.6 33:48.6 10:54/M
2 Becca Wilkinson Premont 161 29 26 42:45.3 42:45.3 13:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Pena TX 136 23 8 25:57.9 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Humberto Jr Trevino Premont 144 24 10 29:39.7 29:39.7 9:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Hidalgo Alice TX 130 34 19 33:58.3 33:58.3 10:57/M
2 Christen Munoz Premont 149 39 22 36:59.9 36:59.9 11:56/M
3 Tiffany Throckmorton San Antonio TX 139 38 27 42:45.8 42:45.8 13:47/M
4 Maria Perez Premont 151 32 29 43:16.8 43:16.8 13:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jermaine A Guerrero Elsa 155 33 3 23:11.3 23:11.3 7:29/M
2 Sam Wilkinson Premont 160 31 37 1:05:18.7 1:05:18.7 21:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shern Peterson Beaumont 146 45 12 30:19.4 30:19.4 9:47/M
2 Becca Salazar Alice TX 137 48 20 35:09.2 35:09.2 11:20/M
3 Gloria Lara Laredo TX 132 44 21 35:18.4 35:18.4 11:23/M
4 Annalisa La Fuente Premont 167 46 33 48:02.7 48:02.7 15:30/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Jr Sharer Jones Creek 142 46 16 32:15.8 32:15.8 10:24/M
2 Jonathan Throckmorton Premont 162 43 35 1:05:16.6 1:05:16.6 21:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 135 51 14 30:22.2 30:22.2 9:48/M
2 Melissa Sharer San Antonio 147 50 24 40:14.0 40:14.0 12:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores Alice TX 128 51 2 21:09.7 21:09.7 6:49/M
2 Michael Guerra Premont 168 52 25 40:14.3 40:14.3 12:59/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Rockport TX 127 65 17 32:46.3 32:46.3 10:34/M
2 Peggy Watkins Baldwin Mcallen 157 67 30 43:31.8 43:31.8 14:02/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rafael Martinez Alamo TX 134 64 4 24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54/M
2 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 131 65 5 24:35.2 24:35.2 7:56/M
3 John Reynado Alice TX 156 61 7 25:52.3 25:52.3 8:21/M
4 Rolando A Garcia Premont TX 141 65 11 30:12.4 30:12.4 9:45/M
5 Albert Martinez Alice TX 133 62 23 37:13.6 37:13.6 12:00/M