Boys & Girls Club of Alice St. Patrick's 5k

Age Group Results

March 14, 2020


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-18 19-29 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 8 9-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 2237 4 23:09.5 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX 2258 5 26:44.8 26:44.8 8:37/M
3 Brooke Garcia Alice TX 2242 6 26:47.1 26:47.1 8:38/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayden Garcia Alice TX 2243 1 19:10.0 19:10.0 6:11/M
2 Morgan Ramos Alice TX 2232 2 20:59.2 20:59.2 6:46/M
3 Jorge Espinosa Alice TX 2214 3 23:07.4 23:07.4 7:27/M
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Garcia Alice TX 2242 6 26:47.1 26:47.1 8:38/M
2 Aubree Adams Alice TX 2204 7 26:47.9 26:47.9 8:38/M
3 Catherine Castillo Alice TX 2211 10 29:00.1 29:00.1 9:21/M
4 Lilli Ockels Alice TX 2245 32 43:20.0 43:20.0 13:59/M
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcos Dominguez Alice 2257 25 38:18.4 38:18.4 12:21/M
2 Art Ruiz Alice TX 2235 26 38:39.5 38:39.5 12:28/M
3 Jeremiah Alaniz Alice TX 2205 28 38:50.7 38:50.7 12:32/M
4 Benjamin Castillo Alice 2255 30 40:46.1 40:46.1 13:09/M
5 Darren Trevino San Diego TX 2259 31 41:46.3 41:46.3 13:28/M
6 Vincent Trevino Alice TX 2249 39 52:11.2 52:11.2 16:50/M
Top

Female 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amarynn Fitch Alice TX 2216 15 32:43.2 32:43.2 10:33/M
2 Daniela Dominguez Alice TX 2256 22 37:40.9 37:40.9 12:09/M
3 Elizabeth Ramos Alice TX 2231 41 52:55.2 52:55.2 17:04/M
Top

Male 9 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesus Delbosque Alice TX 2213 13 32:31.1 32:31.1 10:29/M
2 Brendan Fitch Alice TX 2217 18 34:07.0 34:07.0 11:00/M
3 Zacharias Carrizales Alice TX 2247 19 34:07.4 34:07.4 11:00/M
4 Julian Munoz Alice TX 2250 24 38:13.3 38:13.3 12:20/M
5 Ramon Gonzalez San Diego TX 2253 47 1:01:14.1 1:01:14.1 19:45/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ava Adams Alice TX 2203 17 33:38.3 33:38.3 10:51/M
2 Sophia Salinas Alice TX 2241 43 54:10.3 54:10.3 17:28/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayden Garcia Alice TX 2243 1 19:10.0 19:10.0 6:11/M
2 Morgan Ramos Alice TX 2232 2 20:59.2 20:59.2 6:46/M
3 Daniel De La Rosa San Diego TX 2251 35 44:58.2 44:58.2 14:30/M
4 Logan Fitch Alice TX 2215 40 52:13.1 52:13.1 16:51/M
5 Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX 2252 46 55:54.1 55:54.1 18:02/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Buentello Alice TX 2208 16 32:45.2 32:45.2 10:34/M
2 Lenelle Ramon Alice TX 2254 34 43:35.5 43:35.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jorge Espinosa Alice TX 2214 3 23:07.4 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Adrian Garcia Alice TX 2218 23 37:43.3 37:43.3 12:10/M
3 John Garza Alice TX 2221 42 53:50.7 53:50.7 17:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 2237 4 23:09.5 23:09.5 7:28/M
2 Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX 2258 5 26:44.8 26:44.8 8:37/M
3 Celina Cano Alice TX 2209 27 38:50.5 38:50.5 12:32/M
4 Kelsey Ockels Alice TX 2246 33 43:21.2 43:21.2 13:59/M
5 Denise Garcia Alice TX 2244 36 45:02.2 45:02.2 14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Luna San Diego TX 2226 8 27:39.8 27:39.8 8:55/M
2 Becca Salazar Alice TX 2236 12 31:12.9 31:12.9 10:04/M
3 Elda Ramos Alice TX 2248 21 35:46.7 35:46.7 11:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 2230 9 28:47.9 28:47.9 9:17/M
2 Melissa Garcia Alice TX 2219 11 29:28.3 29:28.3 9:30/M
3 Melinda Rodriguez Alice TX 2233 29 40:41.1 40:41.1 13:07/M
4 Terri Ordner Robstown TX 2229 37 47:03.0 47:03.0 15:11/M
5 Linda Martinez Alice TX 2227 45 55:22.6 55:22.6 17:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvester Rodriguez Alice TX 2234 20 34:53.3 34:53.3 11:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Anderson Rockport TX 2240 14 32:35.6 32:35.6 10:31/M
2 Anna Buentello Alice TX 2207 38 48:48.2 48:48.2 15:45/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Martinez Alice TX 2228 44 55:22.3 55:22.3 17:52/M