Spinach Festival 5k Run/Walk & 1.5 Mile Kids Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2022


Results by: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg TX 38 53 8 22:54.9 22:54.9 7:24/M
2 Ashlyn Tovar Crystal City TX 37 12 13 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Mary Lopez Alice TX 23 48 14 27:17.6 27:17.6 8:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Avelar Houston TX 6 20 1 19:08.5 19:08.5 6:11/M
2 Albert Rodriguez Houston TX 34 26 2 19:17.7 19:17.7 6:13/M
3 Mateo Avelar Houston TX 5 26 3 20:31.2 20:31.2 6:37/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Tovar Crystal City TX 37 12 13 25:46.3 25:46.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rey Avelar Houston TX 7 18 4 20:49.1 20:49.1 6:43/M
2 Angel Luis Rivera Crystal City TX 32 18 5 20:51.0 20:51.0 6:44/M
3 Logan Hernandez Crystal City TX 44 14 6 20:56.7 20:56.7 6:45/M
4 Timothy Cardenas Crystal City TX 11 13 7 22:45.5 22:45.5 7:20/M
5 Mario Quevedo Crystal City TX 41 15 12 25:28.3 25:28.3 8:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Avelar Houston TX 4 29 18 29:08.1 29:08.1 9:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Avelar Houston TX 6 20 1 19:08.5 19:08.5 6:11/M
2 Albert Rodriguez Houston TX 34 26 2 19:17.7 19:17.7 6:13/M
3 Mateo Avelar Houston TX 5 26 3 20:31.2 20:31.2 6:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Almarie Soto San Antonio TX 36 36 23 31:31.7 31:31.7 10:10/M
2 Kimberly Mata Crystal City TX 27 33 24 31:59.5 31:59.5 10:19/M
3 Lizzete Ferreira Crystal City TX 42 37 31 37:28.8 37:28.8 12:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jj Fuentes Eagle Pass TX 16 37 10 23:59.0 23:59.0 7:44/M
2 Adrian Maldonado San Antonio TX 51 32 15 27:40.6 27:40.6 8:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Lopez Alice TX 23 48 14 27:17.6 27:17.6 8:48/M
2 Nancy Brooks-Fuentes Eagle Pass TX 10 45 28 34:29.6 34:29.6 11:08/M
3 Dolores Garcia Crystal City TX 48 42 29 37:00.6 37:00.6 11:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Cervera San Antonio TX 45 48 11 25:01.7 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Lalo Maldonado Prairie Lea TX 50 41 32 43:03.1 43:03.1 13:53/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg TX 38 53 8 22:54.9 22:54.9 7:24/M
2 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 30 55 17 28:10.0 28:10.0 9:05/M
3 Alicia Jones Austin TX 22 59 20 29:48.1 29:48.1 9:37/M
4 Yolanda M Guerra Seguin TX 19 59 21 29:56.4 29:56.4 9:39/M
5 Jackie Avelar Houston TX 3 50 25 32:01.3 32:01.3 10:20/M
6 Diane Escamilla Austin TX 15 53 30 37:15.9 37:15.9 12:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 1 50 9 23:57.4 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Eddie Avelar Houston TX 2 54 16 28:01.6 28:01.6 9:02/M
3 Miguel Luquin Laredo TX 24 50 22 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcos Vazquez El Paso TX 39 70 19 29:40.1 29:40.1 9:34/M
2 Ricardo Balderas El Paso TX 8 66 26 32:10.7 32:10.7 10:23/M
3 Alejandro R Guerra Seguin TX 20 61 27 32:16.1 32:16.1 10:25/M