South Texas Barbell 5k Jingle Run & Toy Drive

Age Group Results

December 11, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 573 5 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Cindy Sewell Poteet TX 571 12 23:56.1 7:43/M
3 Laura Luna Alice TX 557 15 25:40.1 8:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliasar Rojo 597 1 20:17.0 6:33/M
2 Robert Ramirez Odem TX 578 2 20:39.2 6:40/M
3 Aden Tunchez Alice TX 575 3 21:24.3 6:54/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyna Garza Orange Grove TX 552 41 40:45.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conner Baucum Calallen TX 537 44 42:38.4 13:45/M
2 Romeo Garza Orange Grove TX 551 48 50:16.1 16:13/M
3 Jacob Valle 588 49 50:22.3 16:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rilie Perea Orange Grove TX 561 38 39:25.5 12:43/M
2 Avery Morgan 600 39 39:27.0 12:44/M
3 Olivia Valle 589 40 40:44.1 13:08/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliasar Rojo 597 1 20:17.0 6:33/M
2 Aden Tunchez Alice TX 575 3 21:24.3 6:54/M
3 Andy Landeros 594 6 23:03.5 7:26/M
4 Yanuel Rojas 593 7 23:04.6 7:27/M
5 Adaberto Ollerbides 591 11 23:29.6 7:35/M
6 Eduardo Huitron 596 13 24:48.3 8:00/M
7 Xander Ollerbides 592 14 25:24.3 8:12/M
8 Zach Richardson Orange Grove TX 564 37 36:16.1 11:42/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Aguilar 602 4 21:59.4 7:06/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Layla Serna Sandia TX 570 16 25:58.2 8:23/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fermin Gallegos 549 53 50:23.5 16:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 573 5 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Jessica Syma 574 25 29:08.0 9:24/M
3 Tamar Arnold Orange Grove TX 533 30 33:11.2 10:42/M
4 Juanita Valle Orange Grove TX 576 31 33:12.2 10:43/M
5 Heather Lara 555 34 34:20.3 11:05/M
6 Nelda Aguilar 590 42 41:05.2 13:15/M
7 Stephanie Deleon 544 52 50:23.4 16:15/M
8 Kristan Holden Orange Grove TX 553 54 50:23.6 16:15/M
9 Samantha Delacruz Cotulla TX 543 58 50:24.4 16:16/M
10 Patricia Bernal Orange Grove TX 538 59 50:25.1 16:16/M
11 Clara Salas Beeville TX 582 60 50:25.2 16:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Serna 566 33 33:51.0 10:55/M
2 Nick Cummins Sandia TX 541 35 34:30.1 11:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Sewell Poteet TX 571 12 23:56.1 7:43/M
2 Laura Luna Alice TX 557 15 25:40.1 8:17/M
3 Jennifer Serna Sandia TX 568 23 27:39.2 8:55/M
4 Lauralee Vasquez Orange Grove TX 577 24 28:39.1 9:15/M
5 Jennifer Esquivel 547 29 32:34.1 10:30/M
6 Casey Perea Orange Grove TX 562 43 41:47.3 13:29/M
7 Cynthia Hinojosa 587 45 42:54.8 13:51/M
8 Ashley Richardon Orange Grove TX 563 47 43:50.2 14:08/M
9 Valerie Canales 539 50 50:23.1 16:15/M
10 Jane Cruz Sandia TX 540 51 50:23.2 16:15/M
11 Sommer Ortiz Orange Grove TX 560 56 50:24.2 16:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Ramirez Odem TX 578 2 20:39.2 6:40/M
2 Silver Contreras San Diego TX 580 8 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Steve Alllen 599 9 23:13.7 7:30/M
4 Israel Hinojosa 586 10 23:27.8 7:34/M
5 Richard Story 583 17 26:01.2 8:24/M
6 Jesse Serna Sandia TX 569 27 31:25.2 10:08/M
7 Peter Gollek 585 28 31:28.4 10:09/M
8 Delilah Torres 584 32 33:43.1 10:53/M
9 Lynch Leve 556 55 50:24.1 16:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Sifuentes Orange Grove TX 572 19 26:22.5 8:30/M
2 Tina Banse 534 21 26:55.1 8:41/M
3 Meliissa Garcia 598 22 27:19.3 8:49/M
4 Becca Salazar Alice TX 565 57 50:24.3 16:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Bernhagen 581 36 35:17.2 11:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 554 18 26:16.4 8:29/M
2 Ben Delgado Corpus Christi TX 545 20 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Jeff Newman 601 26 31:02.3 10:01/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Winkley 603 46 43:19.1 13:58/M