55th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

August 31, 2019


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

6A 5A VG's / Small School VB's

Team - Edcouch-Elsa

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.3

Ave Time:19:02.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1214 Matthew Garcia 10 2 2 18:06.3 18:06.3 0:06.6
2 1215 Christopher Martinez 11 5 7 18:46.5 36:52.8 0:46.8
3 1216 Daniel Ibarra 11 7 14 19:01.2 55:54.0 1:01.5
4 1221 Elijah Cantu 9 11 25 19:24.9 1:15:19.0 1:25.3
5 1217 Jesus Contreras 11 14 39 19:52.3 1:35:11.3 1:52.7
6 1218 Roosvelt Mendez 11 (21) (60) 21:21.7 1:56:33.1 3:22.1

Team - La Feria

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.6

Ave Time:19:10.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Joshua Marquez 10TH 3 3 18:40.3 18:40.3 0:40.6
2 1087 James Crutchfield 11TH 4 7 18:43.7 37:24.1 0:44.1
3 1083 Tommy Navarro 10TH 10 17 19:12.3 56:36.4 1:12.6
4 1088 Jayden Crutchfield 11TH 12 29 19:35.3 1:16:11.8 1:35.7
5 1078 Victor Velazquez 11TH 13 42 19:40.7 1:35:52.6 1:41.1
6 1080 Julian Dominguez 9TH (15) (57) 20:12.8 1:56:05.4 2:13.2

Team - AGUA DULCE

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.0

Ave Time:19:28.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1154 Lupe Garcia 11 1 1 17:59.6 17:59.6 0:00.0
2 1156 Jaime Ramirez 9 6 7 18:49.9 36:49.5 0:50.2
3 1157 Nathan Leija 10 8 15 19:06.7 55:56.3 1:07.1
4 1153 Noah Estrada 10 17 32 20:41.5 1:16:37.9 2:41.9
5 1155 Deion Vega 10 18 50 20:42.1 1:37:20.0 2:42.5

Team - PPAS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:46:40.8

Ave Time:21:20.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1124 Johnathan Velazquez 12 9 9 19:08.5 19:08.5 1:08.8
2 1129 Aaron Estrada 11 16 25 20:32.1 39:40.6 2:32.4
3 1123 Sebastian Garcia 12 19 44 20:59.6 1:00:40.2 3:00.0
4 1127 Kevin Nzeyimana 12 25 69 22:41.6 1:23:21.9 4:42.0
5 1125 Cesar Leal 12 26 95 23:18.8 1:46:40.8 5:19.2
6 1128 Calvin Nzeyimana 9 (30) (125) 26:24.9 2:13:05.7 8:25.2

Team - IWA

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:52:24.1

Ave Time:22:28.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Drake Leeson 12 20 20 21:13.4 21:13.4 3:13.7
2 693 Jameson Burke 9 22 42 21:47.2 43:00.6 3:47.5
3 691 Austin Moore 10 23 65 22:04.8 1:05:05.5 4:05.2
4 699 Trey Lovato 10 24 89 22:12.7 1:27:18.2 4:13.1
5 694 Joseph Garcia 12 27 116 25:05.8 1:52:24.1 7:06.2
6 696 Michael Fergie 10 (28) (144) 25:17.6 2:17:41.8 7:18.0
7 702 Edward Valadez 10 (29) (173) 25:29.2 2:43:11.0 7:29.6
8 695 Thomas Valdez 9 More Than 7   28:01.2 3:11:12.3 10:01.6

Team - Mathis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 754 Juan Resio 9 Less Than 5   23:12.5 23:12.5 5:12.9
2 755 Nathan Alvarado 10 Less Than 5   23:36.5 46:49.0 5:36.8
3 753 Isaiah Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   24:55.0 1:11:44.1 6:55.3

Team - Zapata

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 772 Sergio Guzman 12 Less Than 5   20:45.1 20:45.1 2:45.4
2 773 Jorge Garcia 11 Less Than 5   21:50.6 42:35.7 3:50.9
3 774 Brandon Davila 10 Less Than 5   22:04.3 1:04:40.1 4:04.7

Team - Hebbronville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 894 Dylan Holbein 9 Less Than 5   23:51.8 23:51.8 5:52.1
2 897 Cristian Cantu 9 Less Than 5   26:59.5 50:51.3 8:59.8
3 895 Danny Guerra 10 Less Than 5   27:13.8 1:18:05.2 9:14.2
4 896 Alvaro Landa 9 Less Than 5   30:37.7 1:48:43.0 12:38.1

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1111 Jay Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   21:37.6 21:37.6 3:37.9
2 1110 Adrian Beas 12 Less Than 5   21:43.2 43:20.8 3:43.5
3 1112 Martin Sanchez 11 Less Than 5   25:04.1 1:08:25.0 7:04.5
4 1113 Alex Carrillo 10 Less Than 5   28:07.6 1:36:32.6 10:07.9

Team - Banquete

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1389 Jonte Gidrey 9 Less Than 5   21:00.4 21:00.4 3:00.8
2 1382 Ian Lopez 11 Less Than 5   21:52.5 42:52.9 3:52.8
3 1386 Nathaniel Cantu 10 Less Than 5   24:47.5 1:07:40.5 6:47.8