54th Annual Falfurrias XC Invitational

September 01, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

VG 5A, 6A / VB Small schools

Team - La Feria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 21 Team Score (times): 1:37:16.7 Ave Time:19:27.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

439

Juan Villeda

11

1

1

17:52.7

17:52.7

0:00.0

2

450

Joshua Marquez

9

3

4

19:43.5

37:36.2

1:50.8

3

449

Tommy Navarro

9

4

8

19:48.3

57:24.5

1:55.6

4

442

Juan Huitron

10

6

14

19:55.3

1:17:19.8

2:02.6

5

454

Ray Corona

11

7

21

19:56.9

1:37:16.7

2:04.2

6

445

Juan Garcia

12

10

31

20:49.4

1:58:06.1

2:56.7

7

448

Joe Landaverde

12

11

42

20:50.4

2:18:56.5

2:57.7

8

441

Brixton Tovar

11

More Than 7

 

20:51.4

2:39:47.9

2:58.7

9

451

Eric Cortez

9

More Than 7

 

22:31.8

3:02:19.7

4:39.1

10

444

Antonio Rodriguez

11

More Than 7

 

23:07.4

3:25:27.1

5:14.7

11

443

Moses De La Cruz

9

More Than 7

 

23:46.0

3:49:13.1

5:53.3

12

446

Noah Guerrero

10

More Than 7

 

24:07.0

4:13:20.1

6:14.3

13

440

Octavio Contreras

12

More Than 7

 

25:03.7

4:38:23.8

7:11.0

14

453

Mathew Mata

9

More Than 7

 

25:05.9

5:03:29.7

7:13.2

15

452

Isaac Mata

9

More Than 7

 

25:57.1

5:29:26.8

8:04.4

16

447

Tristan Castelan

11

More Than 7

 

28:24.2

5:57:51.0

10:31.5

 
Team - IWA Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:49:53.4 Ave Time:21:58.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Nick Hein

11

8

8

20:02.7

20:02.7

0:00.0

2

120

Austin Moore

9

9

17

20:29.0

40:31.7

0:26.3

3

122

Nicholas Trigger

9

14

31

22:09.0

1:02:40.7

2:06.3

4

121

Luke Trevino

12

16

47

23:31.9

1:26:12.6

3:29.2

5

117

Drake Leeson

11

17

64

23:40.8

1:49:53.4

3:38.1

6

113

Michael Fergie

9

21

85

25:27.9

2:15:21.3

5:25.2

7

114

Jospeh Garcia

12

23

108

28:45.2

2:44:06.5

8:42.5

 
Team - Falfurrias Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:51:08.5 Ave Time:22:13.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Noah Sanchez

10

2

2

19:16.1

19:16.1

0:00.0

2

83

Marc Cantu

10

12

14

21:06.9

40:23.0

1:50.8

3

81

Brandon Hernandez

11

13

27

21:07.0

1:01:30.0

1:50.9

4

85

Dominic Lopez

9

19

46

24:40.4

1:26:10.4

5:24.3

5

84

Jonas Lopez

11

20

66

24:58.1

1:51:08.5

5:42.0

 
Team - Lasara Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 2:04:22.6 Ave Time:24:52.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Adrian Beas

11

5

5

19:50.5

19:50.5

0:00.0

2

173

Ronny Trevino

10

15

20

23:09.5

43:00.0

3:19.0

3

172

Martin Azua

10

18

38

23:55.0

1:06:55.0

4:04.5

4

175

Andrew Cantu

10

22

60

28:36.2

1:35:31.2

8:45.7

5

174

Jay Sanchez

10

24

84

28:51.4

2:04:22.6

9:00.9

 
Team - San Diego Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Bobby Nunez

9

Less Than 5

 

20:32.9

20:32.9

0:00.0

2

198

Alex Guerra

10

Less Than 5

 

21:52.5

42:25.4

1:19.6

 
Team - Bishop Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

397

Jesse Herrera

9

Less Than 5

 

21:01.5

21:01.5

0:00.0

2

402

Rudy Leal

11

Less Than 5

 

24:00.2

45:01.7

2:58.7

 
Team - RGC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

424

Jered Gonzalez

11

Less Than 5

 

18:37.7

18:37.7

0:00.0

2

425

Eric Garza

10

Less Than 5

 

20:01.6

38:39.3

1:23.9

3

428

Ervey Palacios

11

Less Than 5

 

20:29.5

59:08.8

1:51.8

4

426

Jose Dominquez

9

Less Than 5

 

21:15.2

1:20:24.0

2:37.5