St. Joseph Catholic School Posada 5k Run

Age Group Results

December 14, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

27

9

22:16.4

22:16.4

7:11/M

2

Riley Carillo Alice TX

139

16

23:34.0

23:34.0

7:36/M

3

Aubrey Garcia Alice TX

14

17

25:04.1

25:04.1

8:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mikel Escobar Alice TX

42

1

16:34.9

16:34.9

5:21/M

2

Jayden James Alice TX

140

2

17:09.9

17:09.9

5:32/M

3

Ernie Flores Alice TX

117

3

17:57.2

17:57.2

5:47/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aubrey Garcia Alice TX

14

17

25:04.1

25:04.1

8:05/M

2

Brooke Garcia Alice TX

141

24

26:39.1

26:39.1

8:36/M

3

Emilia Valadez Alice TX

93

33

29:19.3

29:19.3

9:27/M

4

Aubree Adams Alice TX

1

35

30:09.2

30:09.2

9:44/M

5

Keira Thomas Alice TX

28

43

33:02.5

33:02.5

10:39/M

6

Emilie Chapa Alice TX

38

55

36:49.3

36:49.3

11:53/M

7

Laila Estrada Alice TX

102

62

39:32.4

39:32.4

12:45/M

8

Ava Vasquez Alice TX

31

64

39:56.2

39:56.2

12:53/M

9

Daniela Dominguez Alice TX

110

65

39:56.5

39:56.5

12:53/M

10

Kaisley Gallegos San Diego TX

113

70

42:53.7

42:53.7

13:50/M

11

Lilly Vidal Alice TX

158

71

42:53.9

42:53.9

13:50/M

12

Briella Cardenas

3

83

45:57.2

45:57.2

14:49/M

13

Iliana Salinas Alice TX

100

86

46:11.8

46:11.8

14:54/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Antonio Valadez Alice TX

94

7

20:44.3

20:44.3

6:41/M

2

Kalab Castillo Alice TX

36

11

22:33.2

22:33.2

7:16/M

3

Isaac Soliz Alice TX

84

12

22:51.4

22:51.4

7:22/M

4

Christian Lara Alice TX

60

15

23:25.4

23:25.4

7:33/M

5

Maddox Luera Alice TX

64

18

25:09.7

25:09.7

8:07/M

6

Ian Perez Alice TX

115

19

25:09.8

25:09.8

8:07/M

7

Christian Garcia Alice TX

47

20

25:11.3

25:11.3

8:07/M

8

Jake Salinas Alice TX

122

21

25:23.2

25:23.2

8:11/M

9

Johnny Salinas Alice TX

99

25

27:26.4

27:26.4

8:51/M

10

Lucas Garcia Alice TX

123

28

28:15.4

28:15.4

9:07/M

11

Juaquin Villarreal Alice TX

155

29

28:15.9

28:15.9

9:07/M

12

Jaxon Escobar Alice TX

40

46

34:29.9

34:29.9

11:07/M

13

Julian Munoz Alice TX

66

48

34:36.4

34:36.4

11:10/M

14

Roman Contreras Alice TX

150

49

34:49.1

34:49.1

11:14/M

15

Anthony Gallegos San Diego TX

43

50

34:58.9

34:58.9

11:17/M

16

Marcos Daniel Dominguez Alice TX

7

59

38:42.5

38:42.5

12:29/M

17

John Michael Garcia Alice TX

50

61

38:56.4

38:56.4

12:34/M

18

Beau Nester Alice TX

121

63

39:34.8

39:34.8

12:46/M

19

Luke Estrada Alice TX

103

66

39:59.9

39:59.9

12:54/M

20

Troy Villarreal Alice TX

97

68

41:14.5

41:14.5

13:18/M

21

Diesel Luera Alice TX

63

74

43:41.7

43:41.7

14:05/M

22

Jonathan Flores Alice TX

105

75

43:47.8

43:47.8

14:07/M

23

Liam Villarreal Alice TX

98

76

43:48.2

43:48.2

14:08/M

24

Roman Gonzalez San Diego TX

111

82

45:29.7

45:29.7

14:40/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Riley Carillo Alice TX

139

16

23:34.0

23:34.0

7:36/M

2

Alyssa Garcia Alice TX

55

31

29:14.8

29:14.8

9:26/M

3

Amaris Vasquez Alice TX

30

79

44:15.2

44:15.2

14:16/M

4

Brianna Nester Alice TX

119

81

44:21.8

44:21.8

14:18/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jayden James Alice TX

140

2

17:09.9

17:09.9

5:32/M

2

Ryan Pena Alice TX

138

4

19:37.3

19:37.3

6:20/M

3

Aaron Garcia Alice TX

56

5

19:39.8

19:39.8

6:20/M

4

Rj Pena Alice TX

137

6

20:37.5

20:37.5

6:39/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bianca Garcia Alice TX

51

57

37:39.1

37:39.1

12:09/M

2

Kyrie Gallegos San Diego TX

44

72

42:54.7

42:54.7

13:50/M

3

Stephanie Vidal Alice TX

157

73

42:55.1

42:55.1

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mikel Escobar Alice TX

42

1

16:34.9

16:34.9

5:21/M

2

James Kern Baldwinsville NY

19

13

22:56.0

22:56.0

7:24/M

3

Chaz Dixon Alice TX

125

40

31:40.1

31:40.1

10:13/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

April Soto Alice TX

27

9

22:16.4

22:16.4

7:11/M

2

Ruth Ann Salinas Alice TX

83

26

27:26.6

27:26.6

8:51/M

3

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

144

27

28:02.3

28:02.3

9:03/M

4

Belinda Serna Alice TX

26

41

31:45.2

31:45.2

10:15/M

5

Linda Benavides Alice TX

153

45

33:58.4

33:58.4

10:57/M

6

Lori Gilpatrick Alice TX

57

47

34:30.0

34:30.0

11:08/M

7

Elena Corpus Alice TX

145

53

36:30.1

36:30.1

11:46/M

8

Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX

6

58

38:41.6

38:41.6

12:29/M

9

Monica Montemayor-Wright Alice TX

22

67

41:12.3

41:12.3

13:17/M

10

Nicole Galindo Alice TX

12

78

43:55.5

43:55.5

14:10/M

11

Clarissa Salinas Alice TX

101

85

46:11.5

46:11.5

14:54/M

12

Courtney Diaz Alice TX

4

89

46:36.1

46:36.1

15:02/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mitchell Hippesteal Alice TX

127

8

22:13.3

22:13.3

7:10/M

2

Robert Valadez Alice TX

148

14

23:24.8

23:24.8

7:33/M

3

Sergio Garcia Alice TX

54

22

25:53.4

25:53.4

8:21/M

4

Robert Vasquez Alice TX

29

36

30:17.5

30:17.5

9:46/M

5

Michael Lara Alice TX

59

44

33:26.9

33:26.9

10:47/M

6

Humberto Gallegos San Diego TX

45

77

43:51.4

43:51.4

14:09/M

7

Miguel Cardenas

2

84

45:57.3

45:57.3

14:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Betty Villarreal Alice TX

156

30

28:18.4

28:18.4

9:08/M

2

Jennifer Lopez Benavides TX

21

34

29:48.7

29:48.7

9:37/M

3

Rachel Ramirez Alice TX

154

39

31:25.3

31:25.3

10:08/M

4

Monica Perez Alice TX

116

54

36:43.6

36:43.6

11:51/M

5

Priscilla Chapa Alice TX

37

56

36:49.5

36:49.5

11:53/M

6

Jennifer Sleight Alice TX

131

69

41:28.7

41:28.7

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Roland Chapa Alice TX

39

23

26:29.5

26:29.5

8:33/M

2

Roel Galindo Alice TX

11

38

30:37.8

30:37.8

9:53/M

3

Nicholas Kincaid Ventura CA

20

80

44:17.0

44:17.0

14:17/M

4

Erik Nisimblat Alice TX

72

87

46:21.3

46:21.3

14:57/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eloisa Diaz Ben Bolt TX

5

51

35:04.8

35:04.8

11:19/M

2

Melinda Rodriguez Alice TX

80

52

35:54.8

35:54.8

11:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ernie Flores Alice TX

117

3

17:57.2

17:57.2

5:47/M

2

Silvestre Rodriguez Alice TX

81

37

30:35.5

30:35.5

9:52/M

3

Albert Martinez San Diego TX

65

42

32:44.2

32:44.2

10:34/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX

18

10

22:19.4

22:19.4

7:12/M

2

Adolfo Espinoza Kingsville TX

8

32

29:19.2

29:19.2

9:27/M

3

Juan Carvajal San Diego TX

35

60

38:56.0

38:56.0

12:34/M

4

William Nisimblat Alice TX

71

88

46:24.1

46:24.1

14:58/M