3rd Annual St. Elizabeth School Glow Run 5k Run

Age Group Results

March 02, 2018


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 7 8-12 13-17 18-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Victoria Diaz

1167

7

22:12.4

22:12.4

7:10/M

 

2

Annadel Lopez

1320

13

23:21.2

23:21.2

7:32/M

 

3

Brooke Castillo

1154

15

23:45.8

23:45.8

7:40/M

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Patrick Saenz

1436

1

18:58.3

18:58.3

6:07/M

 

2

Alby Acuna Alice TX

1652

2

19:04.8

19:04.8

6:09/M

 

3

Jayden Garcia

1623

3

20:55.9

20:55.9

6:45/M

 

 
Top

Female 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Clarissa Arebalo Alice TX

1114

105

36:07.2

36:07.2

11:39/M

 

2

Brenna Barrera Alice TX

1119

108

36:27.2

36:27.2

11:45/M

 

3

Ella Salinas Alice TX

1452

111

36:56.6

36:56.6

11:55/M

 

4

Kamryn Gonzalez

1269

112

36:57.2

36:57.2

11:55/M

 

5

Elliot Friedeck

1202

116

37:32.9

37:32.9

12:06/M

 

6

Colleen Harrison

1532

138

41:03.1

41:03.1

13:15/M

 

7

Riley Garza Alice TX

1674

159

44:08.0

44:08.0

14:14/M

 

8

Emilie Chapa Alice TX

1672

160

44:08.1

44:08.1

14:14/M

 

9

Iliana Salinas Alice TX

1667

163

44:21.3

44:21.3

14:18/M

 

10

Isabella Galindo Alice TX

1600

172

45:28.4

45:28.4

14:40/M

 

11

Jaxon Escobar

1636

173

45:28.4

45:28.4

14:40/M

 

12

Gemma Mendez

1344

175

45:35.1

45:35.1

14:42/M

 

13

Lilli Ockels Alice TX

1551

191

47:55.2

47:55.2

15:27/M

 

14

Maria Cantu

1149

201

48:44.0

48:44.0

15:43/M

 

15

Maxx Olivarez

1375

213

49:58.5

49:58.5

16:07/M

 

16

Wynnrie Mendez

1345

227

51:20.3

51:20.3

16:34/M

 

17

Mireya Lopez

1628

236

51:48.1

51:48.1

16:43/M

 

18

Myla Bowen

1125

266

54:20.5

54:20.5

17:32/M

 

19

Camille Bunch Alice TX

1138

269

54:31.6

54:31.6

17:35/M

 

20

Miranda Garcia Alice TX

1968

271

54:50.1

54:50.1

17:41/M

 

21

Daniela Dominguez Alice TX

1170

277

55:16.2

55:16.2

17:50/M

 

22

Ariana Ramirez

1539

287

55:54.3

55:54.3

18:02/M

 

23

Jasmyn Molina

1359

289

56:10.3

56:10.3

18:07/M

 

24

Kamie Bunch Alice TX

1139

302

57:00.8

57:00.8

18:23/M

 

25

Bailey Rodriguez

1428

308

57:08.5

57:08.5

18:26/M

 

26

Iliana Guerrero

1273

313

57:10.4

57:10.4

18:26/M

 

27

Gabby Garcia Alice TX

1224

315

57:11.1

57:11.1

18:27/M

 

28

Jaxcyn Mendietta

1352

319

57:15.6

57:15.6

18:28/M

 

29

Jsenia Suriz Alice TX

1473

335

1:00:01.2

1:00:01.2

19:22/M

 

30

Kamila Vergne

1515

337

1:00:59.8

1:00:59.8

19:40/M

 

31

Jadia Mendietta

1351

343

1:01:12.7

1:01:12.7

19:45/M

 

32

Aliana Garza

1234

352

1:02:18.4

1:02:18.4

20:06/M

 

33

Mila Dominguez

1172

362

1:03:40.5

1:03:40.5

20:32/M

 

34

Jaylynn Garcia

1631

364

1:04:08.8

1:04:08.8

20:41/M

 

35

Sommer McGuire

1338

365

1:04:11.8

1:04:11.8

20:42/M

 

36

Milianna Ochoa Alice TX

1374

380

1:11:52.4

1:11:52.4

23:11/M

 

 
Top

Male 7 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Teague Portny Corpus Christi TX

1698

10

22:21.5

22:21.5

7:13/M

 

2

Joshua Rodriguez Alice TX

1581

18

24:20.1

24:20.1

7:51/M

 

3

Diesel Luera Alice TX

1327

143

42:13.0

42:13.0

13:37/M

 

4

Joaquin Torres Alice TX

1680

150

43:29.8

43:29.8

14:02/M

 

5

David Escobar Alice TX

1637

161

44:13.8

44:13.8

14:16/M

 

6

Rey Solis Alice TX

1462

180

46:58.0

46:58.0

15:09/M

 

7

Noah Cadena Agua Dulce TX

1684

186

47:27.4

47:27.4

15:18/M

 

8

Joaquin Gonzales Alice TX

1258

188

47:45.4

47:45.4

15:24/M

 

9

Brandon Lopez Alice TX

1324

198

48:33.3

48:33.3

15:40/M

 

10

Ty Fonseca Alice TX

1196

199

48:39.5

48:39.5

15:42/M

 

11

Andros Mendietta San Diego TX

1350

202

48:44.7

48:44.7

15:43/M

 

12

Connor McIntyre Alice TX

1608

208

49:12.6

49:12.6

15:52/M

 

13

Marcos Dominguez Alice TX

1171

210

49:42.8

49:42.8

16:02/M

 

14

Esteban Gonzalez San Diego TX

1566

223

50:44.5

50:44.5

16:22/M

 

15

Luke Estrada

1644

234

51:42.3

51:42.3

16:41/M

 

16

Joaquin Ramirez

1407

239

51:49.2

51:49.2

16:43/M

 

17

Mateo Martinez

1335

241

52:00.9

52:00.9

16:46/M

 

18

Otha Hernandez Alice TX

1659

251

52:29.2

52:29.2

16:56/M

 

19

Dilan Ramirez

1406

294

56:16.0

56:16.0

18:09/M

 

20

Kaden Bunch

1619

303

57:06.8

57:06.8

18:25/M

 

21

Micah Saenz Orange Grove TX

1592

305

57:07.3

57:07.3

18:25/M

 

22

Joaquin Solis Alice TX

1461

309

57:08.6

57:08.6

18:26/M

 

23

Nolan Mendietta

1353

324

57:39.1

57:39.1

18:36/M

 

24

Cruz Pulido

1403

326

58:22.8

58:22.8

18:50/M

 

25

Maxwell Gonzalez

1268

329

59:07.0

59:07.0

19:04/M

 

26

Eliah Mesa Orange Grove TX

1697

348

1:02:04.2

1:02:04.2

20:01/M

 

27

Ryan Gonzales

1259

353

1:02:21.3

1:02:21.3

20:07/M

 

 
Top

Female 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Victoria Diaz

1167

7

22:12.4

22:12.4

7:10/M

 

2

Brooke Castillo

1154

15

23:45.8

23:45.8

7:40/M

 

3

Valentina Nisimblat

1368

39

26:55.9

26:55.9

8:41/M

 

4

Dacia Portz Corpus Christi TX

1699

45

27:36.6

27:36.6

8:54/M

 

5

Alyssa Arellano Alice TX

1682

49

28:30.1

28:30.1

9:12/M

 

6

Darrean Resendez Alice TX

1689

51

28:38.6

28:38.6

9:14/M

 

7

Jenna Green Alice TX

1546

62

30:16.9

30:16.9

9:46/M

 

8

Ava Lynn Villarreal

1523

63

30:19.4

30:19.4

9:47/M

 

9

Kristyn Salinas Alice TX

1081

70

30:53.4

30:53.4

9:58/M

 

10

Taylor Anzaldua Alice TX

1112

72

31:17.4

31:17.4

10:05/M

 

11

Addison Anzaldua

1113

73

31:17.5

31:17.5

10:05/M

 

12

Valerie Alaniz Alice TX

1104

74

31:20.6

31:20.6

10:06/M

 

13

Ema Elizondo Alice TX

1604

77

31:55.0

31:55.0

10:18/M

 

14

Natalie Garca Alice TX

1575

78

31:55.3

31:55.3

10:18/M

 

15

Andrea Arellano Alice TX

1681

84

33:56.4

33:56.4

10:57/M

 

16

Aubrey Garcia

1228

88

34:03.4

34:03.4

10:59/M

 

17

Aliyah Medina Ben Bolt TX

1339

92

34:34.1

34:34.1

11:09/M

 

18

Toree Rodas

1419

94

34:45.8

34:45.8

11:13/M

 

19

Kalisa Longoria Alice TX

1315

96

35:08.9

35:08.9

11:20/M

 

20

Anna Teixeria

1476

101

35:39.4

35:39.4

11:30/M

 

21

Valentina Nisimblat Alice TX

1291

106

36:23.3

36:23.3

11:44/M

 

22

Ytziana Soliz

1647

109

36:31.2

36:31.2

11:47/M

 

23

Ava Vasquez Alice TX

1504

115

37:32.7

37:32.7

12:06/M

 

24

Rachel Cantu Alice TX

1967

118

37:33.1

37:33.1

12:07/M

 

25

Naiema Almaraz Alice TX

1602

119

37:38.1

37:38.1

12:08/M

 

26

Krista Garza Alice TX

1078

120

37:38.3

37:38.3

12:08/M

 

27

Christian Fonseca

1193

126

38:24.5

38:24.5

12:23/M

 

28

Sophie Harrison

1531

136

41:02.4

41:02.4

13:14/M

 

29

Paisley Reynolds Alice TX

1412

146

42:52.6

42:52.6

13:50/M

 

30

Jalynn Mendietta

1349

149

43:23.1

43:23.1

14:00/M

 

31

Maya Porter San Diego TX

1583

152

43:39.7

43:39.7

14:05/M

40:00

32

Alaynah Salazar Alice TX

1654

155

43:57.3

43:57.3

14:11/M

 

33

Katie Bunch

1134

165

44:23.9

44:23.9

14:19/M

 

34

Suzanne Jiminian Alice TX

1292

166

44:24.7

44:24.7

14:19/M

 

35

Alyse De La Paz

1166

176

45:41.9

45:41.9

14:44/M

 

36

Kaitlyn Adams

1101

177

45:42.0

45:42.0

14:45/M

 

37

Alyssa Rivera Alice TX

1416

183

47:08.3

47:08.3

15:12/M

 

38

Julysa Garza Alice TX

1574

184

47:12.8

47:12.8

15:14/M

 

39

Marie Pendleton Benavides TX

1700

194

48:00.8

48:00.8

15:29/M

 

40

Abbie Salinas Alice TX

1446

212

49:58.3

49:58.3

16:07/M

 

41

Marielena Ochoa Alice TX

1373

215

50:14.7

50:14.7

16:12/M

 

42

Madison Hernandez Alice TX

1282

217

50:16.2

50:16.2

16:13/M

 

43

Chelsea Munoz

1364

235

51:47.7

51:47.7

16:42/M

 

44

Catalina Martinez Alice TX

1334

243

52:16.9

52:16.9

16:52/M

 

45

Jenna Hernandez Alice TX

1281

244

52:17.9

52:17.9

16:52/M

 

46

Ella Lara Alice TX

1305

247

52:26.7

52:26.7

16:55/M

 

47

Emily Rubio

1430

248

52:26.8

52:26.8

16:55/M

 

48

Caitlynn Rubio

1429

249

52:27.6

52:27.6

16:55/M

 

49

Amaris Torres Alice TX

1573

256

52:53.8

52:53.8

17:04/M

 

50

Sarah-Elizabeth Saenz

1438

257

52:55.8

52:55.8

17:04/M

 

51

Aliana Salinas

1646

264

53:53.5

53:53.5

17:23/M

 

52

Avery Fontenette Alice TX

1199

270

54:32.1

54:32.1

17:35/M

 

53

Maddie Pacheco

1385

278

55:19.4

55:19.4

17:51/M

 

54

Sophia Saenz Orange Grove TX

1591

307

57:08.2

57:08.2

18:26/M

 

55

Julia Espinoza Alice TX

1184

336

1:00:01.3

1:00:01.3

19:22/M

 

56

Melany Ventura Alice TX

1080

339

1:01:04.5

1:01:04.5

19:42/M

 

57

Sophia Trevino Alice TX

1586

340

1:01:04.9

1:01:04.9

19:42/M

 

58

Amaris Vasquez

1501

344

1:01:27.0

1:01:27.0

19:49/M

 

59

Jessena Trevino Alice TX

1492

345

1:01:27.3

1:01:27.3

19:49/M

 

60

Kristyn McGuire

1336

350

1:02:14.6

1:02:14.6

20:05/M

 

61

Cadence Pacheco Alice TX

1384

351

1:02:15.3

1:02:15.3

20:05/M

 

 
Top

Male 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Jayden Garcia

1623

3

20:55.9

20:55.9

6:45/M

 

2

Frank Urrutia Alice TX

1642

6

22:11.3

22:11.3

7:09/M

 

3

Randall Tores

1482

8

22:13.2

22:13.2

7:10/M

 

4

Aiden Garza Alice TX

1676

11

22:43.3

22:43.3

7:20/M

 

5

Joaquin Molina

1358

16

24:06.5

24:06.5

7:46/M

 

6

Guss Trejo

1486

17

24:07.0

24:07.0

7:47/M

 

7

Landon Rodriguez Alice TX

1423

19

24:36.4

24:36.4

7:56/M

 

8

Karlo Gonzales

1256

20

24:37.1

24:37.1

7:56/M

 

9

Nathan Titzman

1480

24

24:57.9

24:57.9

8:03/M

 

10

Isaac Soliz Alice TX

1587

25

25:07.6

25:07.6

8:06/M

 

11

Noel Gonzalez

1639

28

25:15.6

25:15.6

8:09/M

 

12

Jasen Medina

1341

32

25:43.5

25:43.5

8:18/M

 

13

Zachary Starns

1471

33

25:48.6

25:48.6

8:19/M

 

14

Joel Rios Alice TX

1415

36

26:37.2

26:37.2

8:35/M

 

15

Christian Lara Alice TX

1307

37

26:54.0

26:54.0

8:41/M

 

16

Oscar Hernandez Alice TX

1657

40

26:58.9

26:58.9

8:42/M

 

17

Preston Hughes

1289

41

27:03.2

27:03.2

8:44/M

 

18

Cameron Soliz

1650

43

27:30.6

27:30.6

8:52/M

 

19

Briggs Hoffman

1287

44

27:31.0

27:31.0

8:53/M

 

20

Robert Villarreal Alice TX

1522

47

27:50.7

27:50.7

8:59/M

 

21

Austen Reynolds Alice TX

1411

48

28:24.2

28:24.2

9:10/M

 

22

Parker Titzman

1481

56

29:16.3

29:16.3

9:26/M

 

23

Xzavier Loera Alice TX

1310

57

29:16.5

29:16.5

9:26/M

 

24

Juan Villarreal Alice TX

1521

66

30:31.1

30:31.1

9:51/M

 

25

Noah Gonzalez Alice TX

1545

68

30:40.8

30:40.8

9:54/M

 

26

Hayden Trejo

1487

76

31:28.1

31:28.1

10:09/M

 

27

Samuel Cantu

1146

81

32:27.3

32:27.3

10:28/M

 

28

Wesley McIntyre Alice TX

1607

85

34:00.9

34:00.9

10:58/M

 

29

Markus Lopez

1625

91

34:29.4

34:29.4

11:07/M

 

30

Jojo Salinas

1451

100

35:38.2

35:38.2

11:30/M

 

31

Jason Molina Alice TX

1357

110

36:52.9

36:52.9

11:54/M

 

32

Hunter Garcia San Diego TX

1588

121

37:59.3

37:59.3

12:15/M

 

33

Adin Torres Alice TX

1572

127

38:28.0

38:28.0

12:25/M

 

34

Benjamin Espinoza

1187

139

41:16.9

41:16.9

13:19/M

 

35

Maddox Luera Alice TX

1325

142

42:10.5

42:10.5

13:36/M

 

36

Ruben Serna Alice TX

1590

154

43:52.9

43:52.9

14:09/M

 

37

Juni Garcia Alice TX

1670

158

44:06.6

44:06.6

14:14/M

 

38

Joaquin Chapa Alice TX

1673

162

44:21.1

44:21.1

14:18/M

 

39

Mando Tello Alice TX

1478

181

46:58.2

46:58.2

15:09/M

 

40

Octavior Gonzalez

1272

218

50:17.1

50:17.1

16:13/M

 

41

Aric Gonzalez San Diego TX

1536

229

51:21.9

51:21.9

16:34/M

 

42

Nicolas Hinojosa Alice TX

1283

230

51:24.7

51:24.7

16:35/M

 

43

Isaac Lopez

1624

231

51:34.4

51:34.4

16:38/M

 

44

Octavian Hernandez Alice TX

1658

252

52:29.3

52:29.3

16:56/M

 

45

Brody Garcia Alice TX

1226

259

53:43.2

53:43.2

17:20/M

 

46

Jake Molina

1355

260

53:44.5

53:44.5

17:20/M

 

47

Angel Rios Alice TX

1414

274

54:59.9

54:59.9

17:44/M

 

48

A.j Vasquez

1641

286

55:54.2

55:54.2

18:02/M

 

49

Andres Gonzalez San Diego TX

1565

300

56:55.0

56:55.0

18:22/M

 

50

Caleb Gonzalez

1260

327

59:04.6

59:04.6

19:03/M

 

51

Jacob Ortega

1380

341

1:01:11.7

1:01:11.7

19:44/M

 

52

Luke Brandt

1126

359

1:02:38.2

1:02:38.2

20:12/M

 

53

Roman Gonzalez Mathis TX

1535

370

1:05:57.2

1:05:57.2

21:16/M

 

 
Top

Female 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Riley Carrillo

1622

35

26:36.7

26:36.7

8:35/M

 

2

Sarah Craig Sandia TX

1601

38

26:54.8

26:54.8

8:41/M

 

3

Aliana Gamboa Alice TX

1210

79

31:55.7

31:55.7

10:18/M

 

4

Megan Brest

1130

87

34:02.5

34:02.5

10:59/M

 

5

Emily Garcia Alice TX

1576

131

39:46.6

39:46.6

12:50/M

 

6

Gabriella Gomez

1247

132

40:07.3

40:07.3

12:56/M

 

7

Sierra Starns Alice TX

1469

144

42:20.4

42:20.4

13:39/M

 

8

Lauren Bunch Alice TX

1133

145

42:50.5

42:50.5

13:49/M

 

9

Aliyah Hernandez

1277

156

44:02.3

44:02.3

14:12/M

 

10

Reagan Gomez

1235

283

55:29.7

55:29.7

17:54/M

 

11

Jadyn Ortega Woodsboro TX

1379

381

1:13:01.4

1:13:01.4

23:33/M

 

 
Top

Male 13 to 17

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Patrick Saenz

1436

1

18:58.3

18:58.3

6:07/M

 

2

Alejandro Vasquez Alice TX

1498

4

21:24.6

21:24.6

6:54/M

 

3

Adrian Martinez Alice TX

1694

12

23:01.7

23:01.7

7:25/M

 

4

Matthew Molina

1620

14

23:40.0

23:40.0

7:38/M

 

5

R.j Pena

1621

31

25:33.3

25:33.3

8:15/M

 

6

Jose Rubalcava Alice TX

1687

67

30:33.6

30:33.6

9:51/M

 

7

Joaquin Salas

1439

267

54:26.0

54:26.0

17:34/M

 

8

Pablo Gonzalez

1649

354

1:02:23.3

1:02:23.3

20:07/M

40:00

9

Blake Garcia

1217

372

1:06:52.6

1:06:52.6

21:34/M

 

 
Top

Female 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Maricruz Zapata Alice TX

1603

22

24:51.6

24:51.6

8:01/M

 

2

Bridget Villegas

1525

29

25:16.3

25:16.3

8:09/M

 

3

Teresa Buentello Alice TX

1132

69

30:49.0

30:49.0

9:56/M

 

4

Mia Rios

1413

104

36:05.8

36:05.8

11:38/M

 

5

Kathryn Benavides Alice TX

1120

129

39:32.8

39:32.8

12:45/M

 

6

Stacey Espinoza

1640

140

41:17.0

41:17.0

13:19/M

 

7

Irene Vela

1540

153

43:52.8

43:52.8

14:09/M

 

8

Kimberly Soliz

1542

168

44:49.2

44:49.2

14:27/M

 

9

Karla Alcala

1105

174

45:35.0

45:35.0

14:42/M

 

10

Clarissa Acuna Agua Dulce TX

1683

187

47:27.5

47:27.5

15:18/M

 

11

Terresa Pendleton Kingsville TX

1085

193

48:00.7

48:00.7

15:29/M

 

12

Josephine MacIas Alice TX

1660

195

48:12.2

48:12.2

15:33/M

 

13

Cassie Ellis Alice TX

1175

221

50:19.3

50:19.3

16:14/M

 

14

Lilly Ramirez Alice TX

1969

232

51:34.8

51:34.8

16:38/M

 

15

Chelsea Arredondo Alice TX

899

233

51:38.6

51:38.6

16:39/M

 

16

Lleana Villa Alice TX

1675

282

55:23.1

55:23.1

17:52/M

 

17

Rosie Gonzalez

1537

288

55:55.2

55:55.2

18:02/M

 

18

Leanna Saenz Alice TX

1433

304

57:06.9

57:06.9

18:25/M

 

19

Alexa Rodriguez

1420

314

57:11.0

57:11.0

18:27/M

 

20

Criselda Salas Alice TX

1086

321

57:33.4

57:33.4

18:34/M

 

21

Leagh Ann Dorsett

1173

328

59:06.4

59:06.4

19:04/M

 

22

Kati Perez

1396

342

1:01:11.8

1:01:11.8

19:44/M

 

23

Victoria Salinas

1638

366

1:04:17.3

1:04:17.3

20:44/M

 

24

Stacy Helton

1632

369

1:05:51.7

1:05:51.7

21:15/M

 

25

Jessica Lomas

1635

375

1:07:13.2

1:07:13.2

21:41/M

 

26

Megan Lomas

1634

376

1:07:14.4

1:07:14.4

21:41/M

 

 
Top

Male 18 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Brian Arredondo Alice TX

1629

134

40:31.9

40:31.9

13:04/M

 

2

David MacIas Alice TX

1661

196

48:12.5

48:12.5

15:33/M

 

3

Steve Lopez Alice TX

1318

200

48:40.3

48:40.3

15:42/M

 

4

David Lopez Edinburg TX

1322

224

50:45.3

50:45.3

16:22/M

 

5

Raul Garza

1230

265

54:19.9

54:19.9

17:31/M

 

6

Victor Salas

1442

273

54:59.0

54:59.0

17:44/M

 

7

Michael Jaramillo

1290

346

1:01:29.0

1:01:29.0

19:50/M

 

8

Daniel Lopez

1633

374

1:07:10.4

1:07:10.4

21:40/M

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Annadel Lopez

1320

13

23:21.2

23:21.2

7:32/M

 

2

April Soto Alice TX

1466

30

25:33.1

25:33.1

8:15/M

 

3

Jessica Villarreal Alice TX

1520

34

26:01.3

26:01.3

8:24/M

 

4

Courtney McIntyre Alice TX

1605

52

28:43.9

28:43.9

9:16/M

 

5

Abigal Gonzalez

1648

53

28:43.9

28:43.9

9:16/M

 

6

Tabatha Acuna Alice TX

1663

54

29:10.5

29:10.5

9:25/M

 

7

Briana Garza Alice TX

1677

82

32:58.0

32:58.0

10:38/M

 

8

April Anzaldua Alice TX

1110

83

33:30.0

33:30.0

10:48/M

 

9

Megan Calvez

1141

86

34:01.9

34:01.9

10:58/M

 

10

Linda Benandes Alice TX

1084

93

34:45.5

34:45.5

11:13/M

 

11

Whitney Stacy Alice TX

1609

102

35:46.3

35:46.3

11:32/M

 

12

Elena Corpus Alice TX

1690

113

37:02.7

37:02.7

11:57/M

 

13

Amanda Brandt

1129

123

38:13.0

38:13.0

12:20/M

 

14

Nancy Perez Alice TX

1618

125

38:23.5

38:23.5

12:23/M

 

15

Amy Calvez

1140

130

39:39.5

39:39.5

12:47/M

 

16

Kimberly Gomez Agua Dulce TX

1238

137

41:02.9

41:02.9

13:14/M

 

17

Chele O'Neill

1377

141

41:50.6

41:50.6

13:30/M

 

18

Janice Reynolds

1410

147

42:52.7

42:52.7

13:50/M

 

19

Amanda Garcia

1221

157

44:02.7

44:02.7

14:12/M

 

20

Nicole Galindo Alice TX

1598

167

44:47.2

44:47.2

14:27/M

 

21

Stephanie Beltran Alice TX

1691

170

44:56.6

44:56.6

14:30/M

 

22

Mirelda Solano Alice TX

1460

185

47:20.9

47:20.9

15:16/M

 

23

Melanie Garcia

1218

190

47:54.7

47:54.7

15:27/M

 

24

Kelsey Ockels Alice TX

1550

192

47:56.4

47:56.4

15:28/M

 

25

Amanda Friedeck

1201

203

48:54.7

48:54.7

15:46/M

 

26

Kim Galvan

1203

205

49:05.2

49:05.2

15:50/M

 

27

Alessandra Dominguez Alice TX

1168

209

49:42.8

49:42.8

16:02/M

 

28

Nicole Juarez

1299

211

49:51.7

49:51.7

16:05/M

 

29

Enedina Salinas Alice TX

1449

214

50:06.9

50:06.9

16:10/M

 

30

Belinda Serna Alice TX

1589

216

50:15.4

50:15.4

16:13/M

 

31

April Garza Alice TX

1077

225

50:49.5

50:49.5

16:24/M

 

32

Amanda Perez-Rodriguez Alice TX

1579

226

51:20.3

51:20.3

16:34/M

 

33

Sarah Mendez

1343

228

51:20.7

51:20.7

16:34/M

 

34

Jacqueline Soliz

1463

237

51:49.0

51:49.0

16:43/M

 

35

Veronica Estrada

1645

240

51:55.7

51:55.7

16:45/M

 

36

Alyse Martinez Alice TX

1331

242

52:01.0

52:01.0

16:47/M

 

37

Marissa Vasquez Alice TX

1502

245

52:18.5

52:18.5

16:52/M

 

38

Cathy Ochoa Alice TX

1370

250

52:28.8

52:28.8

16:55/M

 

39

Mindy Trevino Alice TX

1585

253

52:41.5

52:41.5

17:00/M

 

40

Elizabeth Saenz

1431

258

53:13.6

53:13.6

17:10/M

 

41

Deliza Vetter Alice TX

1516

276

55:12.7

55:12.7

17:48/M

 

42

Clarissa Salinas Alice TX

1666

280

55:22.6

55:22.6

17:52/M

 

43

Erika Vasquez Alice TX

1500

285

55:53.7

55:53.7

18:02/M

 

44

Stephanie Hinojosa

1284

292

56:12.4

56:12.4

18:08/M

 

45

Daniela Villegas

1524

293

56:14.8

56:14.8

18:08/M

 

46

Nicole Bunch Alice TX

1136

301

57:00.2

57:00.2

18:23/M

 

47

Jennifer Solis

1464

306

57:08.1

57:08.1

18:26/M

 

48

Debra Garza

1229

310

57:09.9

57:09.9

18:26/M

 

49

Tiffany Mendietta

1346

318

57:13.9

57:13.9

18:27/M

 

50

Tara Mendietta San Diego TX

1347

323

57:37.6

57:37.6

18:35/M

 

51

Denise Saenz Orange Grove TX

1544

332

59:59.3

59:59.3

19:21/M

 

52

Pricilla Garcia

1212

356

1:02:37.1

1:02:37.1

20:12/M

 

53

Allisa Garza Alice TX

1231

360

1:02:46.6

1:02:46.6

20:15/M

 

54

Amy Vela

1514

361

1:03:04.0

1:03:04.0

20:21/M

 

55

Victoria Dominguez

1169

363

1:03:41.2

1:03:41.2

20:33/M

 

56

Amy Trevino

1489

367

1:04:51.5

1:04:51.5

20:55/M

 

57

Crystal Gonzalez Zapata TX

1534

371

1:05:57.5

1:05:57.5

21:16/M

 

58

Marissa Gonzalez Alice TX

1261

377

1:07:27.2

1:07:27.2

21:45/M

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Alby Acuna Alice TX

1652

2

19:04.8

19:04.8

6:09/M

 

2

Ian Stacy Alice TX

1610

9

22:15.0

22:15.0

7:11/M

 

3

Nathan Green Alice TX

1549

46

27:46.4

27:46.4

8:57/M

 

4

Jesse Ochoa

1372

71

30:55.5

30:55.5

9:58/M

 

5

Ricky Alaniz

1103

75

31:20.6

31:20.6

10:06/M

 

6

Shane Brandt

1128

97

35:14.3

35:14.3

11:22/M

 

7

David Salazar Alice TX

1444

98

35:20.9

35:20.9

11:24/M

 

8

Mallori Calvez

1142

99

35:28.8

35:28.8

11:26/M

 

9

Gabriel Anzaldua Alice TX

1111

114

37:18.2

37:18.2

12:02/M

 

10

Ronnie Gonzalez San Diego TX

1662

128

39:12.5

39:12.5

12:39/M

 

11

Stephen Johnson Alice TX

1692

169

44:56.5

44:56.5

14:30/M

 

12

Jesus Mendez

1342

171

45:17.0

45:17.0

14:36/M

 

13

Tj Gonzales Alice TX

1253

179

46:45.0

46:45.0

15:05/M

 

14

Adam Gonzales

1255

206

49:10.7

49:10.7

15:52/M

 

15

Matthew Martinez Alice TX

1330

246

52:21.0

52:21.0

16:53/M

 

16

Ruben Ochoa

1371

255

52:49.8

52:49.8

17:02/M

 

17

Miquel Ramirez

1538

284

55:53.2

55:53.2

18:02/M

 

18

Joel Molina

1354

290

56:10.4

56:10.4

18:07/M

 

19

Ramie Ramirez

1404

295

56:17.1

56:17.1

18:09/M

 

20

Robert Rodriguez Alice TX

1426

311

57:10.0

57:10.0

18:26/M

 

21

Gabe Pulido

1401

325

58:22.1

58:22.1

18:50/M

 

22

Daniel Vela Alice TX

1513

334

1:00:00.0

1:00:00.0

19:21/M

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Mary Lopez Alice TX

1570

42

27:28.6

27:28.6

8:52/M

 

2

Laura Luna San Diego TX

1328

58

29:30.3

29:30.3

9:31/M

 

3

Raquel Martinez Laredo TX

1332

80

32:09.5

32:09.5

10:22/M

 

4

Jennifer Lopez Benavides TX

1577

89

34:17.9

34:17.9

11:04/M

 

5

Barbara Villareal

1518

95

34:46.2

34:46.2

11:13/M

 

6

Norma Linda Trevino

1490

122

38:12.8

38:12.8

12:19/M

 

7

Kim Harrison Alice TX

1530

135

40:49.4

40:49.4

13:10/M

 

8

Betty Villarreal Alice TX

1678

151

43:31.6

43:31.6

14:02/M

 

9

Jennifer Starns

1470

178

46:22.2

46:22.2

14:57/M

 

10

Roxann Krause

1303

182

47:00.2

47:00.2

15:10/M

 

11

Cynthia Cantu Alice TX

1144

219

50:18.1

50:18.1

16:14/M

 

12

Emily Lopez

1626

238

51:49.2

51:49.2

16:43/M

 

13

Debbie Arredondo Alice TX

699

262

53:46.8

53:46.8

17:21/M

 

14

Delia Benavidez

1123

281

55:22.9

55:22.9

17:52/M

 

15

Julie Bunch Alice TX

1135

291

56:12.1

56:12.1

18:08/M

 

16

Aurora Trevino

1491

297

56:43.6

56:43.6

18:18/M

 

17

Carla Manriques Alice TX

1594

298

56:44.3

56:44.3

18:18/M

 

18

Noemi Gonzalez

1263

299

56:44.9

56:44.9

18:18/M

 

19

Crissy Hernandez

1278

317

57:13.5

57:13.5

18:27/M

 

20

Rose Flores Alice TX

1569

330

59:24.6

59:24.6

19:10/M

 

21

Dacia Hernandez Alice TX

1279

331

59:24.9

59:24.9

19:10/M

 

22

Lenee Saenz Orange Grove TX

1593

333

59:59.8

59:59.8

19:21/M

 

23

Monica Soto

1467

357

1:02:37.6

1:02:37.6

20:12/M

 

24

Hope Hughes

1288

373

1:07:07.3

1:07:07.3

21:39/M

 

25

Sandy Velasco Kingsville TX

1578

378

1:08:53.7

1:08:53.7

22:13/M

 

26

Becky Ortega Woodsboro TX

1378

382

1:13:03.7

1:13:03.7

23:34/M

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Rogelio Saenz Orange Grove TX

1543

5

21:25.2

21:25.2

6:55/M

 

2

George Medina Ben Bolt TX

1340

27

25:09.0

25:09.0

8:07/M

 

3

Roel Galindo Alice TX

1599

55

29:14.3

29:14.3

9:26/M

 

4

Trevor Stewart Alice TX

1472

220

50:19.2

50:19.2

16:14/M

 

5

Ricky Garcia Alice TX

1220

261

53:45.3

53:45.3

17:20/M

 

6

Josh Bunch

1137

272

54:54.8

54:54.8

17:43/M

 

7

Todd Vetter

1517

275

55:12.0

55:12.0

17:48/M

 

8

Rene Gonzalez

1265

355

1:02:25.9

1:02:25.9

20:08/M

 

9

Alejandro Gonzalez San Diego TX

1564

358

1:02:37.9

1:02:37.9

20:12/M

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Melissa Garcia Alice TX

1214

50

28:35.3

28:35.3

9:13/M

 

2

Kelly Mrazek Alice TX

1556

59

29:32.3

29:32.3

9:32/M

 

3

Dora Pujol

1399

60

29:38.3

29:38.3

9:34/M

 

4

Gabriela Paiz Alice TX

1552

61

29:52.4

29:52.4

9:38/M

 

5

Martha Hinojosa

1276

90

34:24.0

34:24.0

11:06/M

 

6

Melinda Rodriguez Alice TX

1421

124

38:22.3

38:22.3

12:23/M

 

7

Annette Soriano

1465

189

47:53.7

47:53.7

15:27/M

 

8

Norma Torres Alice TX

1571

254

52:44.7

52:44.7

17:01/M

 

9

Sandra Salinas Alice TX

1445

263

53:53.4

53:53.4

17:23/M

 

10

Carola Silva

1459

268

54:27.2

54:27.2

17:34/M

 

11

Linda Lopez

1317

279

55:20.9

55:20.9

17:51/M

 

12

Zoila Rodriguez

1424

312

57:10.3

57:10.3

18:26/M

 

13

Nora Garcia

1211

316

57:13.4

57:13.4

18:27/M

 

14

Aurora Gomez Alice TX

1239

349

1:02:05.4

1:02:05.4

20:02/M

 

15

Rosario Abrigo

1100

368

1:04:51.7

1:04:51.7

20:55/M

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Carlos Rodriguez Laredo TX

1422

23

24:52.2

24:52.2

8:01/M

 

2

Hector Villarreal Alice TX

1679

64

30:23.0

30:23.0

9:48/M

 

3

James Starns Alice TX

1468

65

30:27.9

30:27.9

9:49/M

 

4

Franz Pujol

1398

107

36:25.7

36:25.7

11:45/M

 

5

Silvestre Rodriguez Alice TX

1425

117

37:32.9

37:32.9

12:06/M

 

6

Deacon Gonzalez Alice TX

1688

148

43:20.3

43:20.3

13:59/M

 

7

Fr. Julian Cabrera Alice TX

1079

204

48:59.9

48:59.9

15:48/M

 

8

Amaury Fonseca

1195

320

57:24.6

57:24.6

18:31/M

 

9

Sabas Perez Kingsville TX

1584

379

1:08:54.5

1:08:54.5

22:14/M

 

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Rachel Munoz Alice TX

1568

133

40:23.5

40:23.5

13:02/M

 

2

Petra Vasquez Alice TX

1499

164

44:22.1

44:22.1

14:19/M

 

3

Joann Lopez

1627

296

56:37.5

56:37.5

18:16/M

 

4

Lydia Farris Alice TX

1656

322

57:36.5

57:36.5

18:35/M

 

5

Marylilly Garcia

1213

347

1:02:04.1

1:02:04.1

20:01/M

 

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

Penalty

1

Gilbert Perez Alice TX

1541

21

24:39.6

24:39.6

7:57/M

 

2

John Reynaldo

1617

26

25:08.3

25:08.3

8:06/M

 

3

Chuck McAzek Alice TX

1664

103

36:05.4

36:05.4

11:38/M

 

4

Roberto Escobar

1178

197

48:19.2

48:19.2

15:35/M

 

5

Mike Hood Alice TX

1665

207

49:12.3

49:12.3

15:52/M

 

6

William Nisimblat Alice TX

1366

222

50:20.0

50:20.0

16:14/M

 

7

Ruben Lopez

1323

338

1:01:01.0

1:01:01.0

19:41/M