3rd Annual Running with the Bull's 5k Run & Walk

Age Group Results

June 18, 2022


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Escalante Corpus Christi TX 138 8 25:06.4 25:06.4 8:11/M
2 Chris Rendon Kingsville TX 307 12 27:20.5 27:20.5 8:54/M
3 Kayden Perez Falfurrias TX 337 13 27:53.0 27:53.0 9:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Custer Hebbronville TX 331 1 18:11.6 18:11.6 5:56/M
2 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 104 2 23:07.6 23:07.6 7:32/M
3 Oscar Almaguer Laredo TX 106 3 23:26.7 23:26.7 7:38/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Gael Almaguer Laredo TX 114 7 24:14.7 24:14.7 7:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Escalante Corpus Christi TX 138 8 25:06.4 25:06.4 8:11/M
2 Kayden Perez Falfurrias TX 337 13 27:53.0 27:53.0 9:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Bueno Falfurrias TX 321 4 23:41.8 23:41.8 7:43/M
2 Shane Salinas Falfurrias TX 336 5 23:49.5 23:49.5 7:46/M
3 Quisto Sanchez Falfurrias TX 313 11 27:11.3 27:11.3 8:51/M
4 Roo Rendon Kingsville TX 310 21 32:25.4 32:25.4 10:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bailey Alegria Falfurrias TX 322 17 29:56.3 29:56.3 9:45/M
2 Celeste Esquivel Falfurrias TX 335 18 30:09.6 30:09.6 9:49/M
3 KatÚlina Rendon Kingsville TX 309 20 32:24.3 32:24.3 10:33/M
4 Genna Villarreal Falfurrias TX 324 22 33:22.8 33:22.8 10:52/M
5 Kylie Esquivel Falfurrias TX 323 27 39:34.5 39:34.5 12:53/M
6 Lauren Cantu Falfurrias TX 316 28 39:52.6 39:52.6 12:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gary Custer Hebbronville TX 331 1 18:11.6 18:11.6 5:56/M
2 Andrew Garza Falfurrias TX 301 10 27:11.1 27:11.1 8:51/M
3 Jacob Cabrera Falfurrias TX 318 25 37:25.0 37:25.0 12:11/M
4 Jesus Omar Gonzalez Falfurrias TX 326 30 41:43.7 41:43.7 13:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Almaguer Laredo TX 106 3 23:26.7 23:26.7 7:38/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Rendon Kingsville TX 307 12 27:20.5 27:20.5 8:54/M
2 Laura Mendoza Falfurrias TX 305 23 36:20.8 36:20.8 11:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Israel Martinez Jr Falfurrias TX 325 6 23:52.7 23:52.7 7:47/M
2 Joey Rendon Kingsville TX 308 9 27:00.8 27:00.8 8:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esther Villarreal Mcallen TX 311 15 29:31.8 29:31.8 9:37/M
2 Sumera Salinas Falfurrias TX 328 31 44:52.5 44:52.5 14:37/M
3 Maria Garcia Premont TX 342 32 44:55.0 44:55.0 14:38/M
4 Angie De Los Santos Premont TX 125 33 45:07.9 45:07.9 14:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Allen Huntsville TX 104 2 23:07.6 23:07.6 7:32/M
2 Vicente Garza Falfurrias TX 165 16 29:41.5 29:41.5 9:40/M
3 Lamar Villarreal Falfurrias TX 312 24 37:06.6 37:06.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Kibbe Premont TX 330 26 38:58.4 38:58.4 12:42/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven McDaniel Kempner TX 304 14 28:59.0 28:59.0 9:26/M
2 Benny Martinez Falfurrias TX 329 19 30:52.6 30:52.6 10:03/M
3 Ramiro Gonzalez Falfurrias TX 327 29 41:42.4 41:42.4 13:35/M