Running with Angel's 5k DCP Trail Run

Age Group Results

June 12, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-29 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run / Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 2321 35 2 22:39.9 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 Laura Luna San Diego TX 2415 48 3 26:56.9 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Melissa Garcia Alice TX 2416 58 6 28:47.2 28:48.7 9:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 2412 53 1 21:59.8 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 John Reynado Alice TX 2401 63 4 27:19.0 27:20.0 8:49/M
3 Tomas Rodriguez Laredo TX 2315 52 5 28:36.6 28:39.9 9:15/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubree Adams Alice TX 2413 9 9 31:50.6 31:51.0 10:16/M
2 Lexi Carillo Alice TX 2409 8 21 58:49.1 58:53.9 19:00/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaiden M Valerio San Diego TX 2324 9 26 59:52.9 59:56.2 19:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Allison Carillo Alice TX 2410 13 23 58:58.3 59:03.3 19:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mia Garcia Alice TX 2408 15 15 44:33.2 44:36.8 14:23/M
2 Marissa Garcia Alice TX 2407 19 22 58:59.0 59:02.6 19:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Agatha Diaz Corpus Christi TX 2305 26 27 1:01:16.7 1:01:22.5 19:48/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al Nunez Alice TX 2313 29 19 53:12.3 53:17.7 17:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Soto Alice TX 2321 35 2 22:39.9 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 Crystal Munoz San Diego TX 2334 38 8 30:39.2 30:41.0 9:54/M
3 Nola Bowen Benavides TX 2301 30 13 38:53.3 38:54.4 12:33/M
4 Jessica Bowen Benavides TX 2302 33 20 58:06.0 58:07.3 18:45/M
5 Pagan Torres Alice TX 2323 31 29 1:01:17.1 1:01:22.9 19:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Luna San Diego TX 2415 48 3 26:56.9 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Gloria Lara Laredo TX 2310 46 10 31:52.6 31:55.1 10:18/M
3 Jessica Salinas Falfurrias TX 2317 43 14 42:48.4 42:51.0 13:49/M
4 Diana L Vela San Diego TX 2326 46 24 59:15.7 59:18.6 19:08/M
5 Jo Ann Shuck Falfurrias TX 2320 49 30 1:02:25.0 1:02:30.5 20:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Garcia Alice TX 2416 58 6 28:47.2 28:48.7 9:18/M
2 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 2314 53 11 32:34.6 32:35.6 10:31/M
3 Rebecca Salazar Alice TX 2316 50 12 36:04.2 36:05.0 11:38/M
4 Patricia Diaz Alice TX 2304 51 18 53:12.7 53:17.6 17:12/M
5 Riva Maldonado San Diego TX 2311 52 25 59:25.6 59:30.2 19:12/M
6 Leticia Torres San Diego TX 2322 54 28 1:01:15.8 1:01:22.6 19:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Flores San Diego TX 2412 53 1 21:59.8 22:00.0 7:06/M
2 Tomas Rodriguez Laredo TX 2315 52 5 28:36.6 28:39.9 9:15/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dora Casas San Diego TX 2403 67 16 48:45.4 48:48.7 15:45/M
2 Diana C Rodriguez Laredo TX 2405 72 31 1:03:26.1 1:03:29.8 20:29/M
3 Diana Ramirez Benavides TX 2404 85 33 1:03:29.9 1:03:29.9 20:29/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Reynado Alice TX 2401 63 4 27:19.0 27:20.0 8:49/M
2 Ben Delgado Corpus Christi TX 2303 66 7 29:05.3 29:07.9 9:24/M
3 Rick Oliveira Corpus Christi TX 2414 64 17 48:42.3 48:49.0 15:45/M
4 Adolfo Canales Houston TX 2406 73 32 1:03:26.1 1:03:29.8 20:29/M