Run for Scholars

Age Group Results

March 20, 2021


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Guerrero Weslaco TX 2337 15 19 21:59.9 21:59.9 7:06/M
2 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 2340 32 20 22:31.4 22:31.4 7:16/M
3 April Soto Alice TX 2366 35 21 22:35.4 22:35.4 7:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Gonzalez Laredo TX 2420 18 1 17:57.0 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Oscar Hernandez Alamo TX 2403 19 2 18:05.0 18:05.0 5:50/M
3 Diego Ramirez Laredo TX 2417 14 3 18:09.9 18:09.9 5:52/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delissa Garza Zapata TX 2326 8 55 31:27.8 31:27.8 10:09/M
2 Melayna Ramirez 2358 10 65 35:01.9 35:01.9 11:18/M
3 Emilia Dominguez Zapata TX 2427 8 86 46:49.4 46:49.4 15:06/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Aguinaga Edcouch TX 2414 10 27 24:41.6 24:41.6 7:58/M
2 Miguel Angel Arriaga Zapata TX 2302 10 39 27:15.7 27:15.7 8:48/M
3 Andy Moreno Jr. Laredo TX 2351 9 45 28:49.6 28:49.6 9:18/M
4 Roberto Garza Zapata TX 2327 5 50 31:07.2 31:07.2 10:02/M
5 Anthony Martinez Jr. 2348 9 57 32:46.6 32:46.6 10:34/M
6 Larry Ramirez Zapata TX 2362 8 84 46:07.4 46:07.4 14:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isabella Trevino 2368 14 26 23:19.5 23:19.5 7:31/M
2 Jaquelyne Gonzalez 2334 13 32 25:19.3 25:19.3 8:10/M
3 Anette Jimenez Laredo TX 2342 13 36 25:30.7 25:30.7 8:14/M
4 Dielka Garza Zapata TX 2325 11 49 31:06.9 31:06.9 10:02/M
5 Jayleen Ramirez 2361 13 51 31:07.9 31:07.9 10:03/M
6 Gizelle Villarreal Zapata TX 2428 13 77 40:16.7 40:16.7 13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Ramirez Laredo TX 2417 14 3 18:09.9 18:09.9 5:52/M
2 Rolando Cazares Laredo TX 2413 14 8 19:34.5 19:34.5 6:19/M
3 Juan Jr Aguinaga Edcouch TX 2415 12 15 21:23.4 21:23.4 6:54/M
4 Manuel Alejandr Arriaga Zapata TX 2303 11 41 27:56.3 27:56.3 9:01/M
5 David Jasso Laredo TX 2380 11 52 31:10.6 31:10.6 10:03/M
6 Marcus Dominguez Zapata TX 2426 11 67 38:04.6 38:04.6 12:17/M
7 Mark Louis Arriaga Zapata TX 2304 12 81 42:34.4 42:34.4 13:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Miranda Guerrero Weslaco TX 2337 15 19 21:59.9 21:59.9 7:06/M
2 Joselyne Gonzalez Donna TX 2332 18 23 22:58.1 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Jacqueline Gonzalez Laredo TX 2404 16 28 24:44.9 24:44.9 7:59/M
4 Kayla Solis Zapata TX 2429 16 34 25:29.4 25:29.4 8:13/M
5 Dora Garcia Zapata TX 2430 16 35 25:29.8 25:29.8 8:13/M
6 Janelle Jimenez Laredo TX 2343 15 40 27:43.1 27:43.1 8:57/M
7 Julissa Orozco Laredo TX 2409 17 88 47:00.5 47:00.5 15:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Gonzalez Laredo TX 2420 18 1 17:57.0 17:57.0 5:47/M
2 Oscar Hernandez Alamo TX 2403 19 2 18:05.0 18:05.0 5:50/M
3 Michael Casso Laredo TX 2308 15 4 18:20.5 18:20.5 5:55/M
4 Josue Sandoval Laredo TX 2419 18 5 18:48.9 18:48.9 6:04/M
5 Chris Navarret Laredo TX 2377 17 6 18:55.3 18:55.3 6:06/M
6 Dylan Navarret Laredo TX 2376 16 7 19:15.5 19:15.5 6:13/M
7 Raul Cantu Pharr TX 2402 15 9 19:58.0 19:58.0 6:26/M
8 Luis Mejia 2349 16 10 19:58.2 19:58.2 6:27/M
9 Carlos Toscano Laredo TX 2378 16 14 21:17.4 21:17.4 6:52/M
10 Jovanny Vargas Laredo TX 2374 16 17 21:48.4 21:48.4 7:02/M
11 Hiram Orozco Laredo TX 2408 15 25 23:17.7 23:17.7 7:31/M
12 Juan Villarreal Zapata TX 2372 16 30 24:59.4 24:59.4 8:04/M
13 Monserrat Gonzalez 2333 16 42 28:01.8 28:01.8 9:03/M
14 Joel Mercado Jr Weslaco TX 2350 19 44 28:30.0 28:30.0 9:12/M
15 Dominique Vela Zapata TX 2384 18 78 40:17.8 40:17.8 13:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crystal Del Bosque Zapata TX 2312 28 46 29:07.7 29:07.7 9:24/M
2 Jennifer Guzman Zapata TX 2339 28 61 34:04.2 34:04.2 10:59/M
3 Sarah Eduards Zapata TX 2411 27 80 42:05.0 42:05.0 13:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vanessa Hernandez Laredo TX 2340 32 20 22:31.4 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 April Soto Alice TX 2366 35 21 22:35.4 22:35.4 7:17/M
3 Alejandra Jimenez Laredo TX 2341 34 33 25:27.3 25:27.3 8:13/M
4 Jessica Ramirez Zapata TX 2357 39 58 33:00.7 33:00.7 10:39/M
5 Brenda Garcilazo Zapata TX 2321 39 63 34:27.1 34:27.1 11:07/M
6 Brenda Ortiz Zapata TX 2352 32 69 38:06.2 38:06.2 12:17/M
7 Larissa Dominguez Zapata TX 2425 37 71 38:06.3 38:06.3 12:18/M
8 Claudia Palacios 2354 32 72 38:15.6 38:15.6 12:21/M
9 Christina Fuentes Zapata TX 2319 35 73 38:31.3 38:31.3 12:26/M
10 Beatriz Guzman Zapata TX 2338 36 76 39:59.5 39:59.5 12:54/M
11 Tatiana Garza Zapata TX 2322 31 83 43:01.1 43:01.1 13:53/M
12 Krisella Ramirez Lopeno TX 2359 34 93 49:38.5 49:38.5 16:01/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gilberto Fuentes Zapata TX 2320 37 29 24:59.0 24:59.0 8:04/M
2 Luis Gonzalez Zapata TX 2330 34 38 25:53.0 25:53.0 8:21/M
3 Christopher Vidal Zapata TX 2369 31 43 28:22.7 28:22.7 9:09/M
4 Luis Gonzalez Zapata TX 2335 38 48 30:14.1 30:14.1 9:45/M
5 Manuel Jasso Laredo TX 2379 39 53 31:12.9 31:12.9 10:04/M
6 Roberto Garza Zapata TX 2324 37 82 43:00.5 43:00.5 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Villarreal Zapata TX 2371 41 54 31:16.8 31:16.8 10:05/M
2 Belinda Martinez Laredo TX 2347 47 56 31:28.8 31:28.8 10:09/M
3 Claudia Garza Zapata TX 2328 46 64 34:37.2 34:37.2 11:10/M
4 Nancy Reyes Laredo TX 2363 40 66 35:03.1 35:03.1 11:18/M
5 Margarita Barrera Zapata TX 2305 41 74 39:03.8 39:03.8 12:36/M
6 Melissa Gonzalez Zapata TX 2331 41 85 46:42.6 46:42.6 15:04/M
7 Eugenia Vela Zapata TX 2382 47 90 48:45.7 48:45.7 15:44/M
8 Ana A. Alaniz Zapata TX 2383 48 91 48:46.8 48:46.8 15:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Sr Aguinaga Edcouch TX 2416 42 11 20:14.4 20:14.4 6:32/M
2 Horacio Flores Mission TX 2318 48 12 20:26.8 20:26.8 6:36/M
3 Jose Villegas Edinburg TX 2373 41 16 21:28.6 21:28.6 6:56/M
4 Joe Soto Laredo Tx TX 2367 41 24 23:15.4 23:15.4 7:30/M
5 Adolfo Gonzalez Jr Austin TX 2336 48 31 25:08.5 25:08.5 8:07/M
6 Ruben De La Torre Zapata TX 2311 47 37 25:52.7 25:52.7 8:21/M
7 Gerardo Reyes Laredo TX 2364 43 62 34:21.0 34:21.0 11:05/M
8 Julio Orozco Laredo TX 2410 48 87 47:00.4 47:00.4 15:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriela Paiz Alice TX 2353 53 47 29:50.3 29:50.3 9:38/M
2 Arcelia F Camacho Zapata TX 2307 59 60 33:50.8 33:50.8 10:55/M
3 Wanda Cuellar-Garcia Zapata TX 2310 50 68 38:05.9 38:05.9 12:17/M
4 Pat Lujan Zapata TX 2418 54 70 38:06.3 38:06.3 12:18/M
5 Rosa Gutierrez Zapata TX 2412 57 79 42:04.8 42:04.8 13:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Basilio Mendoza Palmview TX 2401 55 13 20:36.1 20:36.1 6:39/M
2 Ernie Flores Alice TX 2317 53 18 21:50.2 21:50.2 7:03/M
3 Aristeo Gonzalez Laredo TX 2405 53 22 22:43.3 22:43.3 7:20/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Villarreal Zapata TX 2370 61 89 48:44.3 48:44.3 15:43/M
2 Amelia Del Bosque Zapata TX 2313 67 92 49:17.2 49:17.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Garza Edinburg TX 2407 64 59 33:04.3 33:04.3 10:40/M
2 Albert Martinez San Diego TX 2406 64 75 39:07.7 39:07.7 12:37/M