Rio Grande City XC Invitational

October 24, 2020


Results By Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys A

Team - Economedes HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:28:32.1

Ave Time:17:42.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1472 Esteban Avila 11 2 2 17:16.2 17:16.2 1:16.0
2 1473 Joel Garcia 11 3 5 17:27.9 34:44.1 1:27.8
3 1477 Jesus Rodriguez 9 4 9 17:30.2 52:14.4 1:30.1
4 1474 Heriberto Gonzalez 11 8 17 18:08.7 1:10:23.1 2:08.5
5 1470 Jorge Loredo 12 9 26 18:08.9 1:28:32.1 2:08.8
6 1476 Uriel Gomez 10 (10) (36) 18:09.0 1:46:41.1 2:08.8
7 1475 Ethan Barron 10 (21) (57) 21:30.2 2:08:11.4 5:30.1

Team - Mission Veterans HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:32:36.3

Ave Time:18:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1483 Daniel Alamilla 10 5 5 17:47.8 17:47.8 1:47.6
2 1485 Manuel Flores 10 6 11 18:00.2 35:48.0 2:00.1
3 1490 Micah Sanchez 10 11 22 18:44.0 54:32.1 2:43.8
4 1491 Torian Vera 9 12 34 18:47.8 1:13:20.0 2:47.7
5 1489 Abraham Haro 11 13 47 19:16.3 1:32:36.3 3:16.1
6 1492 Jesus Zempoalteca 12 (14) (61) 19:19.2 1:51:55.5 3:19.0
7 1484 Jose Ayala 12 (15) (76) 19:33.5 2:11:29.0 3:33.3
8 1488 Juan Gutierrez 11 More Than 7   19:53.8 2:31:22.9 3:53.7
9 1487 Lyvan Garcia 9 More Than 7   24:06.9 2:55:29.8 8:06.8
10 1486 Rodrigo Flores 12 More Than 7   25:17.7 3:20:47.6 9:17.6

Team - RGC

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:37:23.3

Ave Time:19:28.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1370 Alex Canales 12 1 1 16:00.1 16:00.1 0:00.0
2 1373 Jonah Gonzalez 9 16 17 19:42.0 35:42.1 3:41.9
3 1371 Ricardo Villarreal 11 17 34 19:55.7 55:37.9 3:55.6
4 1372 Luis Hinojosa 10 18 52 20:33.6 1:16:11.6 4:33.5
5 1375 Fabian Ramirez 9 19 71 21:11.6 1:37:23.3 5:11.5
6 1374 Miguel Carreon 9 (23) (94) 24:48.5 2:02:11.8 8:48.3

Team - Juan Diego Academy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:59:41.8

Ave Time:23:56.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2012 Jose Ochoa 12 7 7 18:06.0 18:06.0 2:05.9
2 2011 Rodrigo Hernandez 12 20 27 21:25.6 39:31.7 5:25.4
3 2010 Oziel Guerra 12 22 49 22:07.5 1:01:39.2 6:07.4
4 2013 Nick Huerta 11 24 73 28:56.2 1:30:35.4 12:56.1
5 2014 Manuel Vasquez 10 25 98 29:06.3 1:59:41.8 13:06.2

Team - Roma

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Kasiel Angiano 10 Less Than 5   21:33.1 21:33.1 5:33.0
2 1385 Jesus Vargas 10 Less Than 5   22:29.5 44:02.6 6:29.3
3 1389 Sebastian Garza 10 Less Than 5   23:30.1 1:07:32.7 7:30.0
4 1388 Fernando Gallardo 10 Less Than 5   23:46.0 1:31:18.8 7:45.9

Team - Edinburg

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1401 Valente Trevino 9 Less Than 5   18:51.0 18:51.0 2:50.9
2 1406 Ariel Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   19:55.6 38:46.7 3:55.5
3 1405 Darian Serna 10 Less Than 5   22:05.9 1:00:52.7 6:05.8
4 1404 Jason Leija 10 Less Than 5   23:58.6 1:24:51.4 7:58.5

Team - Palmview HS

Finish Position - 99999

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1478 Gabriel Garza 12 Less Than 5   17:21.5 17:21.5 1:21.3
2 1480 Anakin Robles 10 Less Than 5   18:03.3 35:24.8 2:03.2
3 1481 Eduardo Cruz 10 Less Than 5   20:06.0 55:30.9 4:05.9
4 1479 Ernesto Cruz 12 Less Than 5   20:33.6 1:16:04.5 4:33.4