RotaRun 10k

Age Group Results

September 30, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

1234

13

9

48:49.8

48:49.8

7:52/M

2

Vanessa Palafox Laredo TX

1216

35

11

50:30.9

50:30.9

8:09/M

3

Gracie Roberts Laredo TX

1224

38

12

51:00.2

51:00.2

8:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ismael Gonzalez Laredo TX

1231

33

1

38:27.8

38:27.8

6:12/M

2

Luis Benavides Laredo TX

1205

31

2

39:26.1

39:26.1

6:22/M

3

Terry Strong Laredo TX

1236

43

3

44:01.2

44:01.2

7:06/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Giselle Aguilar Laredo TX

1234

13

9

48:49.8

48:49.8

7:52/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Anali Rayo Laredo TX

1229

27

24

1:00:48.3

1:00:48.3

9:48/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vanessa Palafox Laredo TX

1216

35

11

50:30.9

50:30.9

8:09/M

2

Gracie Roberts Laredo TX

1224

38

12

51:00.2

51:00.2

8:14/M

3

Daniela Soliz Laredo TX

1214

36

17

53:54.0

53:54.0

8:42/M

4

Dina Mastee Laredo TX

1212

31

20

56:23.4

56:23.4

9:06/M

5

Brenda Guzman Laredo TX

1228

35

27

1:05:14.6

1:05:14.6

10:31/M

6

Ana Benavides Laredo TX

1204

37

29

1:06:55.7

1:06:55.7

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ismael Gonzalez Laredo TX

1231

33

1

38:27.8

38:27.8

6:12/M

2

Luis Benavides Laredo TX

1205

31

2

39:26.1

39:26.1

6:22/M

3

Tony Ferdin Laredo TX

1219

33

5

44:26.4

44:26.4

7:10/M

4

Jesus Cortez Laredo TX

1221

35

7

47:26.8

47:26.8

7:39/M

5

Humberto Salinas Laredo TX

1225

32

10

50:17.6

50:17.6

8:07/M

6

Juan Benavides Laredo TX

1203

37

14

52:31.8

52:31.8

8:28/M

7

Jonathan Garcia Laredo TX

1209

30

18

54:04.2

54:04.2

8:43/M

8

Michael Garcia Laredo TX

1208

30

19

54:04.9

54:04.9

8:43/M

9

Alejandro Esparza Laredo TX

1207

37

22

57:54.7

57:54.7

9:20/M

10

Ej Varos Laredo TX

1227

39

26

1:03:32.1

1:03:32.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Iris Rivas Laredo TX

1226

40

15

53:27.3

53:27.3

8:37/M

2

Ana Melissa Maldonado Laredo TX

1232

42

23

57:57.6

57:57.6

9:21/M

3

Gabriela Cordava Laredo TX

1220

46

30

1:06:59.3

1:06:59.3

10:48/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terry Strong Laredo TX

1236

43

3

44:01.2

44:01.2

7:06/M

2

Danny Silva Laredo TX

1213

41

4

44:21.5

44:21.5

7:09/M

3

Carlos Arramide Laredo TX

1202

48

6

45:34.0

45:34.0

7:21/M

4

Alex Blanco Laredo TX

1235

47

8

47:57.8

47:57.8

7:44/M

5

Mauricio Vasquez Laredo TX

1215

41

16

53:32.6

53:32.6

8:38/M

6

Juan Infante Laredo TX

1217

44

21

56:24.3

56:24.3

9:06/M

7

Eli Alonzo Austin TX

1201

40

25

1:02:26.7

1:02:26.7

10:04/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Diana Perez Laredo TX

1218

54

28

1:05:40.6

1:05:40.6

10:35/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Felipe Rodriguez Laredo TX

1222

59

13

51:58.1

51:58.1

8:23/M

2

Gilbert Soto Laredo TX

1223

52

32

1:21:05.0

1:21:05.0

13:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Mario Ruiz Laredo TX

1230

65

31

1:15:32.0

1:15:32.0

12:11/M