Rattler XC Invitational

September 16, 2017


Results By: Zapata Roadrunners Road Racing

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity Boys

Team - Rio Grande Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:24:35.3 Ave Time:16:55.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

38

Brandon Gracia

12

1

1

15:53.1

15:53.1

0:00.0

2

39

Alex Lopez

11

2

3

16:29.5

32:22.7

0:36.4

3

42

Frank Gonzalez

12

6

9

17:05.7

49:28.4

1:12.5

4

41

Efrain Palacios

11

9

18

17:23.9

1:06:52.4

1:30.8

5

44

Guillermo Villarreal

10

12

30

17:42.9

1:24:35.3

1:49.7

6

43

Alex Canales

9

17

47

18:07.8

1:42:43.2

2:14.7

7

50

Rj Ramirez

21

68

18:51.2

2:01:34.5

2:58.1

8

40

Jd Corona

12

More Than 7

 

19:28.4

2:21:02.9

3:35.2

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:27:05.6 Ave Time:17:25.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Kristian Martinez

11

4

4

16:54.5

16:54.5

0:00.0

2

4

Dominik Medrano

10

5

9

16:56.9

33:51.5

0:02.4

3

2

Albino Rodriguez

10

7

16

17:17.0

51:08.5

0:22.4

4

3

Mark Cardona

12

10

26

17:29.4

1:08:38.0

0:34.9

5

6

Ryan Whalen

9

19

45

18:27.6

1:27:05.6

1:33.0

6

7

Robert Carillo Casimiro

10

23

68

19:20.0

1:46:25.7

2:25.5

7

17

Alexis Lopez

9

29

97

20:30.3

2:06:56.0

3:35.7

 
Team - Sharyland Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:29:17.6 Ave Time:17:51.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

57

Alonso  Gonzalez

10

8

8

17:19.9

17:19.9

0:00.0

2

53

Apolo A  Flores

10

11

19

17:41.8

35:01.8

0:21.9

3

59

Jose Ponce

10

14

33

17:55.8

52:57.6

0:35.8

4

55

Ricardo  Garcia Patlan

10

16

49

17:59.2

1:10:56.9

0:39.2

5

64

Eduardo  Heredia

11

18

67

18:20.7

1:29:17.6

1:00.8

6

66

David P  Johnson

11

27

94

19:47.5

1:49:05.2

2:27.5

7

70

Brandon  Delgado  

12

30

124

22:37.3

2:11:42.5

5:17.3

 
Team - Cigarroa Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:34:41.6 Ave Time:18:56.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

73

Leeroy Raya

12

3

3

16:48.1

16:48.1

0:00.0

2

74

Donaldo Hernandez

11

20

23

18:31.6

35:19.7

1:43.4

3

76

Gilbert Rangel

12

24

47

19:22.0

54:41.7

2:33.8

4

78

Luis Santiago

11

26

73

19:47.0

1:14:28.8

2:58.9

5

79

Libaldo Armendarz

11

28

101

20:12.7

1:34:41.6

3:24.6

 
Team - Valley View Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 106 Team Score (times): 1:37:50.2 Ave Time:19:34.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

171

Kevin Munoz

12

13

13

17:55.5

17:55.5

0:00.0

2

172

Bryan Munoz

11

15

28

17:58.1

35:53.6

0:02.6

3

173

Ricardo Mata

12

22

50

19:12.2

55:05.9

1:16.7

4

174

Saul Hernandez

12

25

75

19:43.1

1:14:49.0

1:47.6

5

176

Alfredo Ruiz

12

31

106

23:01.1

1:37:50.2

5:05.6

 
Team - Grulla Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Jesus Rodriguez

12

Less Than 5

 

17:22.0

17:22.0

0:00.0

2

233

Saul Estrada

11

Less Than 5

 

19:24.5

36:46.5

2:02.5

3

228

Jesus Alaffa

11

Less Than 5

 

20:05.0

56:51.5

2:43.0

4

227

Josue Carrillo

11

Less Than 5

 

20:23.1

1:17:14.7

3:01.1